Baseball

Tournament Note

This is a AA Tournament Only. AAA/Major Teams will have to play up an age division.

12U

AA Double Play Classic- Dubuque)- April 28-29

Apr 28 - 29, 2018
Dubuque, IA • Peosta, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Dubuque Mudpuppies 12U

12U Champion

Sat Apr 28, 2018 - Sun Apr 29, 2018

Pool Standings

12u Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Diamond Dawgz 12U White (Northbrook, IL) 2 0 0 7 18 11
Davenport Little Hawks (Blue Grass, IA) 2 0 0 16 29 12
Stewartville (Stewartville, MN) 2 0 0 8 20 12
Dubuque Bombers 1 1 0 4 13 9
G Sox-McKeag (Geneseo, IL) 1 1 0 0 21 14
Dubuque Mudpuppies 12U (Dubuque, IA) 1 1 0 4 19 15
Saints Navy (Atkins, Iowa) 0 2 0 -12 6 18
Slugger Baseball-White 0 2 0 -14 6 27
West Dubuque Mud Dogs (Peosta, Iowa) 0 2 0 -13 17 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3 Dubuque Bombers
9 3 Slugger Baseball-White
P9 8:00 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 4 Diamond Dawgz 12U White
12 7 West Dubuque Mud Dogs
P4 9:45 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3 Slugger Baseball-White
3 18 G Sox-McKeag
P5 9:45 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 4 West Dubuque Mud Dogs
10 19 Davenport Little Hawks
P2 11:30 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3 Diamond Dawgz 12U White
6 4 Dubuque Bombers
P6 11:30 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 4 Saints Navy
4 8 Stewartville
P1 1:15 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 4 Davenport Little Hawks
10 2 Saints Navy
P8 1:15 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3 Dubuque Mudpuppies 12U
11 3 G Sox-McKeag
P3 3:00 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3 Stewartville
12 8 Dubuque Mudpuppies 12U
Sunday, April 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3 [8] Slugger Baseball-White
4 6 [9] West Dubuque Mud Dogs
B5 8:00 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] Stewartville
0 9 [6] Dubuque Mudpuppies 12U
B4 9:45 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Davenport Little Hawks
3 2 [7] Saints Navy
B2 11:30 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Diamond Dawgz 12U White
4 1 [9] West Dubuque Mud Dogs
B7 1:15 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3 [2] Davenport Little Hawks
1 3 [6] Dubuque Mudpuppies 12U
B3 3:00 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] Dubuque Bombers
4 3 [5] G Sox-McKeag
B6 4:45 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3 [1] Diamond Dawgz 12U White
3 11 [4] Dubuque Bombers
B8 6:30 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3 [4] Dubuque Bombers
0 6 [6] Dubuque Mudpuppies 12U

Bracket

[6] Dubuque Mudpuppies 12U
Champion
[1] Diamond Dawgz 12U White - 4
B2 - Sun 4/29 11:30AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3
[9] West Dubuque Mud Dogs - 1
[4] Dubuque Bombers - 4
B3 - Sun 4/29 3:00PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3
[5] G Sox-McKeag - 3
[8] Slugger Baseball-White - 4
B1 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3
[9] West Dubuque Mud Dogs - 6
[2] Davenport Little Hawks - 1
B7 - Sun 4/29 1:15PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3
[6] Dubuque Mudpuppies 12U - 3
[1] Diamond Dawgz 12U White - 3
B6 - Sun 4/29 4:45PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3
[4] Dubuque Bombers - 11
[4] Dubuque Bombers - 0
B8 - Sun 4/29 6:30PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3
[6] Dubuque Mudpuppies 12U - 6
[2] Davenport Little Hawks - 3
B4 - Sun 4/29 9:45AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 3
[7] Saints Navy - 2
[3] Stewartville - 0
B5 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 2
[6] Dubuque Mudpuppies 12U - 9