Baseball

Tournament Note

This is a AA Tournament Only. AAA/Major Teams will have to play up an age division.

13U

AA Double Play Classic- Dubuque)- April 28-29

Apr 28 - 29, 2018
Dubuque, IA • Peosta, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Diamond Dawgz 13U White

13U Champion

Sat Apr 28, 2018 - Sun Apr 29, 2018

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 2 Dubuque County Nationals
0 11 Dubuque Blues
P3 9:45 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 2 Dubuque Blues
1 2 Quad City Heat
P1 11:30 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 2 Davenport Future Falcons
8 0 Dubuque County Nationals
P4 1:15 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 2 Quad City Heat
6 13 Dyersville Indians
P5 3:00 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 4 Dyersville Indians
12 3 Wildcats
P7 3:00 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 2 Freeport Flames
7 3 Davenport Future Falcons
P11 4:45 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 4 Dubuque Mudpuppies 13U
2 11 Sluggers Baseball
P13 4:45 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 2 Diamond Dawgz 13U White
9 5 Diamond Kings
P6 6:30 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 4 Wildcats
4 3 Freeport Flames
P9 6:30 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 2 EMB Gold-Besler
4 6 Riverbend BaseRunners
P8 8:15 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 2 Diamond Dawgz 13U White
8 0 EMB Gold-Besler
P10 8:15 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 1 Riverbend BaseRunners
7 8 Dubuque Mudpuppies 13U
P12 8:15 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 4 Sluggers Baseball
3 5 Diamond Kings
Sunday, April 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:45 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] Dubuque Blues
2 17 [6] Freeport Flames
B2 11:30 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 2 [4] Sluggers Baseball
3 1 [5] Davenport Future Falcons
B3 11:30 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 4 [2] Dyersville Indians
4 2 [7] Riverbend BaseRunners
B1 1:15 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] Diamond Dawgz 13U White
12 4 [8] Diamond Kings
B8 1:15 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 4 [12] EMB Gold-Besler
3 2 [13] Dubuque County Nationals
B6 3:00 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 2 [2] Dyersville Indians
8 7 [6] Freeport Flames
B10 3:00 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 4 [9] Quad City Heat
9 5 [12] EMB Gold-Besler
B5 4:45 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] Diamond Dawgz 13U White
14 13 [4] Sluggers Baseball
B9 4:45 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 4 [10] Wildcats
5 13 [11] Dubuque Mudpuppies 13U
B7 6:30 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 2 [1] Diamond Dawgz 13U White
12 5 [2] Dyersville Indians
B11 6:30 PM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 4 [9] Quad City Heat
15 8 [11] Dubuque Mudpuppies 13U