Baseball

Tournament Note

This is a AA Tournament Only. AAA/Major Teams will have to play up an age division.

10U

AA Double Play Classic- Dubuque)- April 28-29

Apr 28 - 29, 2018
Dubuque, IA • Peosta, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Moline Blackhawks

10U Champion

Sat Apr 28, 2018 - Sun Apr 29, 2018

Pool Standings

10u Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Quad City Heat 10U (Davenport, Iowa) 2 0 0 9 21 12
Moline Blackhawks (Moline, IL) 2 0 0 4 18 14
geneseo sluggers (geneseo, il) 1 1 0 6 26 15
Diamond Dawgz 10U (Northbrook, IL) 1 1 0 6 21 15
Knights Youth Baseball 1 1 0 -3 16 19
V-Sting (Madison, Wisconsin) 1 1 0 -3 17 20
Slugger Baseball-White 1 1 0 -7 14 26
Barnstormer Arsenal (Bettendorf, IA) 0 1 1 -1 17 18
Dyersville Dragons (Dyerville, IA) 0 1 1 -5 14 19
Verona Outsiders (Verona, Wisconsin) 0 2 0 -6 12 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 2 Verona Outsiders
7 9 Moline Blackhawks
P8 8:00 AM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 1 Barnstormer Arsenal
9 9 Dyersville Dragons
P1 9:45 AM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 1 Barnstormer Arsenal
8 9 Slugger Baseball-White
P5 9:45 AM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 2 Quad City Heat 10U
9 5 Verona Outsiders
P7 11:30 AM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 2 Moline Blackhawks
9 7 Diamond Dawgz 10U
P9 11:30 AM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 1 Dyersville Dragons
5 10 Knights Youth Baseball
P2 1:15 PM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 1 Slugger Baseball-White
5 18 geneseo sluggers
P4 1:15 PM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 2 V-Sting
7 12 Quad City Heat 10U
P10 3:00 PM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 2 Diamond Dawgz 10U
14 6 Knights Youth Baseball
P3 4:45 PM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 2 geneseo sluggers
8 10 V-Sting
Sunday, April 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 5 [8] Barnstormer Arsenal
12 11 [9] Dyersville Dragons
B2 8:00 AM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 2 [7] Slugger Baseball-White
1 17 [10] Verona Outsiders
B4 8:00 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 4 [3] geneseo sluggers
7 17 [6] V-Sting
B3 9:45 AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 4 [4] Diamond Dawgz 10U
11 9 [5] Knights Youth Baseball
B6 9:45 AM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 2 [10] Verona Outsiders
13 14 [2] Moline Blackhawks
B5 11:30 AM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 2 [1] Quad City Heat 10U
14 3 [8] Barnstormer Arsenal
B8 1:15 PM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 2 [6] V-Sting
8 15 [2] Moline Blackhawks
B7 3:00 PM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 2 [1] Quad City Heat 10U
3 5 [4] Diamond Dawgz 10U
B9 4:45 PM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 2 [4] Diamond Dawgz 10U
19 22 [2] Moline Blackhawks

Bracket

[2] Moline Blackhawks
Champion
[4] Diamond Dawgz 10U - 11
B3 - Sun 4/29 9:45AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 4
[5] Knights Youth Baseball - 9
[10] Verona Outsiders - 13
B6 - Sun 4/29 9:45AM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 2
[2] Moline Blackhawks - 14
[6] V-Sting - 8
B8 - Sun 4/29 1:15PM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 2
[2] Moline Blackhawks - 15
[3] geneseo sluggers - 7
B4 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 4
[6] V-Sting - 17
[1] Quad City Heat 10U - 3
B7 - Sun 4/29 3:00PM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 2
[4] Diamond Dawgz 10U - 5
[4] Diamond Dawgz 10U - 19
B9 - Sun 4/29 4:45PM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 2
[2] Moline Blackhawks - 22
[7] Slugger Baseball-White - 1
B2 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 2
[10] Verona Outsiders - 17
[1] Quad City Heat 10U - 14
B5 - Sun 4/29 11:30AM Peosta Community Center Fields - Field 2
[8] Barnstormer Arsenal - 3
[8] Barnstormer Arsenal - 12
B1 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM Dubuque Sports Complex - Field 5
[9] Dyersville Dragons - 11