Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
NO metal cleats on portable pitching mounds.
PARK POLICIES: NO outside food/drink. NO COOLERS!!
Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111

14U A/AA

Show-ME Slam (A/AA) - Arnold, MO

Apr 21 - 22, 2018
Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

14U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
NEMO Stixx (Palmyra, MO) 2 0 0 12 4
St. Louis Fire - Meyer (St. Louis, MO) 2 0 0 14 11
Southside Prospects (St. Louis, MO) 1 0 1 17 16
Metro East Velocity (Steeleville, IL) 1 1 0 14 14
Route 3 Renegades (Waterloo, IL) 1 1 0 20 17
St. Louis Naturals - Thalhammer (St. Louis, MO) 0 1 1 6 9
STL PROS - SHEARER (St. Louis, MO) 0 2 0 4 13
STL Legends (Fenton, MO) 0 2 0 13 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1 STL Legends
6 7 St. Louis Fire - Meyer
P2 8:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 2 NEMO Stixx
6 1 STL PROS - SHEARER
P3 10:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1 STL Legends
7 9 Metro East Velocity
P4 10:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 2 NEMO Stixx
6 3 St. Louis Naturals - Thalhammer
P5 12:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1 St. Louis Fire - Meyer
7 5 Metro East Velocity
P6 12:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 2 STL PROS - SHEARER
3 7 Route 3 Renegades
P7 2:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 2 St. Louis Naturals - Thalhammer
3 3 Southside Prospects
P8 4:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 2 Route 3 Renegades
13 14 Southside Prospects
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 2 [2] St. Louis Fire - Meyer
8 0 [7] STL PROS - SHEARER
B2 10:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 2 [1] NEMO Stixx
9 1 [8] STL Legends
B3 12:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 2 [4] Metro East Velocity
7 6 [5] Route 3 Renegades
B4 12:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1 [3] Southside Prospects
1 14 [6] St. Louis Naturals - Thalhammer
B5 2:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 2 [1] NEMO Stixx
[4] Metro East Velocity
B6 2:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1 [6] St. Louis Naturals - Thalhammer
4 16 [2] St. Louis Fire - Meyer
B7 4:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 2 Bracket Winner B5
[2] St. Louis Fire - Meyer

Bracket

14U A/AA Bracket
Bracket Winner B7
14U A/AA Champion
[1] NEMO Stixx
B5 - Sun 4/22 2:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 2
[4] Metro East Velocity
Bracket Winner B5
B7 - Sun 4/22 4:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 2
[2] St. Louis Fire - Meyer
[4] Metro East Velocity - 7
B3 - Sun 4/22 12:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 2
[5] Route 3 Renegades - 6
[2] St. Louis Fire - Meyer - 8
B1 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 2
[7] STL PROS - SHEARER - 0
[1] NEMO Stixx - 9
B2 - Sun 4/22 10:00AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 2
[8] STL Legends - 1
[3] Southside Prospects - 1
B4 - Sun 4/22 12:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1
[6] St. Louis Naturals - Thalhammer - 14
[6] St. Louis Naturals - Thalhammer - 4
B6 - Sun 4/22 2:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1
[2] St. Louis Fire - Meyer - 16