Baseball

Tournament Note

ALL teams must have rosters submitted online prior to the start of the tournament.
NO metal cleats on portable pitching mounds.
PARK POLICIES: NO outside food/drink. NO COOLERS!!
Rainout Hotline: 314-514-4111

12U A/AA

Show-ME Slam (A/AA) - Arnold, MO

Apr 21 - 22, 2018
Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

12U A/AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
STL Rebels (Saint Louis, MO) 2 0 0 26 4
Southside Prospects (St. Louis, MO) 2 0 0 13 9
Missouri Gators Orange (O Fallon, MO) 1 0 1 14 2
Storm Baseball Club (Festus, MO) 1 0 1 14 13
Twin City Titans (Festus, MO) 1 1 0 14 17
STL Force- Kohlberg (St. Louis, MO) 0 2 0 4 16
St. Louis Falcons (St. Louis, MO) 0 2 0 16 20
St. Louis Flames Elite (St. Louis, MO) 0 2 0 2 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 Southside Prospects
5 4 STL Force- Kohlberg
P2 9:50 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 Southside Prospects
8 5 St. Louis Falcons
P3 11:40 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 STL Force- Kohlberg
0 11 STL Rebels
P4 1:30 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 St. Louis Falcons
11 12 Storm Baseball Club
P5 2:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1 Twin City Titans
10 2 St. Louis Flames Elite
P6 3:20 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 Storm Baseball Club
2 2 Missouri Gators Orange
P7 4:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1 STL Rebels
15 4 Twin City Titans
P8 5:10 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 St. Louis Flames Elite
0 12 Missouri Gators Orange
Sunday, April 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 [4] Storm Baseball Club
4 1 [5] Twin City Titans
B2 8:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1 [3] Missouri Gators Orange
8 4 [6] STL Force- Kohlberg
B3 10:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 [1] STL Rebels
22 0 [8] St. Louis Flames Elite
B4 10:00 AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1 [2] Southside Prospects
15 7 [7] St. Louis Falcons
B5 12:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 [1] STL Rebels
4 3 [4] Storm Baseball Club
B6 2:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 [3] Missouri Gators Orange
3 8 [2] Southside Prospects
B7 4:00 PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4 [1] STL Rebels
[2] Southside Prospects

Bracket

12U A/AA Bracket
Bracket Winner B7
12U A/AA Champion
[1] STL Rebels
B7 - Sun 4/22 4:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4
[2] Southside Prospects
[1] STL Rebels - 4
B5 - Sun 4/22 12:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4
[4] Storm Baseball Club - 3
[4] Storm Baseball Club - 4
B1 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4
[5] Twin City Titans - 1
[3] Missouri Gators Orange - 3
B6 - Sun 4/22 2:00PM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4
[2] Southside Prospects - 8
[1] STL Rebels - 22
B3 - Sun 4/22 10:00AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 4
[8] St. Louis Flames Elite - 0
[3] Missouri Gators Orange - 8
B2 - Sun 4/22 8:00AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1
[6] STL Force- Kohlberg - 4
[2] Southside Prospects - 15
B4 - Sun 4/22 10:00AM Arnold Athletic Association - Field 1
[7] St. Louis Falcons - 7