Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster

NCAA CERTIFIED EVENT
NCAA - USA Basketball Certification/Roster: https://bigshots.net/ncaa/

CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U: Maret School, 3000 Cathedral Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
13U-10U: Woodrow Wilson, 3950 Chesapeake St NW, Washington, DC 20016
All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1+ hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.



Good Luck to All Teams!

17U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC SPRING LIVE | NCAA Certified (Washington, DC | 17U-9U Boys)

Apr 28 - 29, 2018
Washington, DC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Team Vito Silver
Bronze Champion
Bracket Winner B19
Gold Champion
MOV Blue - 0
B14 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM St. Albans School - Court 1
BALTIMORE STARS COALITION - 2
Team Vito Silver - 55
B12 - Sat 4/28 6:00PM St. Albans School - Court 1
Tri County Thunder Elite - 48
BALTIMORE STARS COALITION - 0
B18 - Sun 4/29 2:00PM St. Albans School - Court 1
Team Vito Silver - 2
THE UNIT - 66
B16 - Sun 4/29 1:00PM St. Albans School - Court 2
Kings Unlimited - 32
Laurel Lakers - 44
B17 - Sun 4/29 9:00AM St. Albans School - Court 2
Tri County Thunder Elite - 46
Alive United Basketball Monarchs - 0
B15 - Sun 4/29 11:00AM St. Albans School - Court 3
THE UNIT - 2
Laurel Lakers - 24
B11 - Sat 4/28 4:00PM St. Albans School - Court 3
BALTIMORE STARS COALITION - 38
MOV Blue - 2
B10 - Sat 4/28 3:00PM St. Albans School - Court 3
Kings Unlimited - 0
MOV Blue
B19 - Sun 4/29 12:00PM Maret School - Court 1
Long Island Select
Kings Unlimited - 42
B3 - Sat 4/28 11:00AM Maret School - Court 1
BALTIMORE STARS COALITION - 49
MOV Blue - 68
B13 - Sun 4/29 9:00AM Maret School - Court 1
Severn Elite - 57
Alive United Basketball Monarchs - 58
B1 - Sat 4/28 10:00AM Maret School - Court 1
Laurel Lakers - 54
MOV Blue
B2 - Sat 4/28 11:00AM Maret School - Court 2
Unknown
BALTIMORE STARS COALITION - 33
B8 - Sat 4/28 2:00PM Maret School - Court 2
Severn Elite - 35
Alive United Basketball Monarchs - 23
B7 - Sat 4/28 5:00PM Maret School - Court 2
MOV Blue - 61
Team Vito Silver - 30
B5 - Sat 4/28 12:00PM Maret School - Court 2
THE UNIT - 57
Long Island Select - 62
B6 - Sat 4/28 1:00PM Maret School - Court 2
Tri County Thunder Elite - 59
THE UNIT - 59
B9 - Sat 4/28 7:00PM Maret School - Court 2
Long Island Select - 66