Basketball

Tournament Note

Coaches must complete Tourney Machine stats roster prior to event.
*** team needs to complete roster
Complete roster here: https://bigshots.net/tournamentreg/


TEAM CHECK IN LOCATION (Check-in at least 45 mins prior to start time)
Check-in at first Game location
Philadelphia Sports Club Highpoint - One Highpoint Dr, Chalfont, PA 18914
XL Sports World - 2278 N Penn Rd, Hatfield, PA 19440

Top Team/First Team Listed is home team and wears white.

Good luck to all teams!

13U Boys

BIG SHOTS PHILLY TEAM FINAL (Philadelphia, PA | 17U-13U Boys)

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
Hatfield, PA • Philadelphia, PA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 7:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 3 #AllBALLELITE 7th
31 26 Philly Triple Threat Owens 13***
B3 7:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 1 Harrisburg Baby Cougars 13
49 19 Team Final 12***
B4 7:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 2 Maryland Elite 8th Grade
21 45 Delco Dynasty
B1 8:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 2 NY BEAST ELITE 13U
35 24 Peak Skills Basketball 13***
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM XL Sports Center - Ct 2 NY BEAST ELITE 13U
24 36 #AllBALLELITE 7th
B8 8:00 AM XL Sports Center - Ct 3 Peak Skills Basketball 13***
2 30 Philly Triple Threat Owens 13***
B9 10:00 AM XL Sports Center - Ct 3 Team Final 12***
36 42 Maryland Elite 8th Grade
B7 11:00 AM XL Sports Center - Ct 1 Harrisburg Baby Cougars 13
45 26 Delco Dynasty
B12 1:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 2 Peak Skills Basketball 13***
16 19 Team Final 12***
B15 2:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 1 Philly Triple Threat Owens 13***
Maryland Elite 8th Grade
B13 3:00 PM XL Sports Center - Ct 3 NY BEAST ELITE 13U
34 39 Delco Dynasty
B16 3:00 PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B #AllBALLELITE 7th
31 37 Harrisburg Baby Cougars 13

Bracket

Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
Bronze Bracket
Bracket Winner B15
Bronze Champion
Harrisburg Baby Cougars 13
Gold Champion
#AllBALLELITE 7th - 31
B16 - Sun 6/3 3:00PM PSC Highpoint - Plex B
Harrisburg Baby Cougars 13 - 37
Philly Triple Threat Owens 13***
B15 - Sun 6/3 2:00PM XL Sports Center - Ct 1
Maryland Elite 8th Grade
Harrisburg Baby Cougars 13 - 45
B7 - Sun 6/3 11:00AM XL Sports Center - Ct 1
Delco Dynasty - 26
Harrisburg Baby Cougars 13 - 49
B3 - Sat 6/2 7:00PM XL Sports Center - Ct 1
Team Final 12*** - 19
Peak Skills Basketball 13*** - 16
B12 - Sun 6/3 1:00PM XL Sports Center - Ct 2
Team Final 12*** - 19
NY BEAST ELITE 13U - 24
B6 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM XL Sports Center - Ct 2
#AllBALLELITE 7th - 36
Maryland Elite 8th Grade - 21
B4 - Sat 6/2 7:00PM XL Sports Center - Ct 2
Delco Dynasty - 45
NY BEAST ELITE 13U - 35
B1 - Sat 6/2 8:00PM XL Sports Center - Ct 2
Peak Skills Basketball 13*** - 24
Peak Skills Basketball 13*** - 2
B8 - Sun 6/3 8:00AM XL Sports Center - Ct 3
Philly Triple Threat Owens 13*** - 30
NY BEAST ELITE 13U - 34
B13 - Sun 6/3 3:00PM XL Sports Center - Ct 3
Delco Dynasty - 39
Team Final 12*** - 36
B9 - Sun 6/3 10:00AM XL Sports Center - Ct 3
Maryland Elite 8th Grade - 42
#AllBALLELITE 7th - 31
B2 - Sat 6/2 7:00PM XL Sports Center - Ct 3
Philly Triple Threat Owens 13*** - 26