Baseball

9U

USSSA State Tournament

Jun 29 - Jul 1, 2018
Moline, IL • Rock Island, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

9u Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mahomet Diamond Dogs 3 0 0 21 35 14
QC Regulators 2 1 0 0 34 34
Xtreme Baseball 1 2 0 -8 34 42
Rock Island Jr. Rocks 0 3 0 -13 30 43
9u Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Quad City A's 2 1 0 0 23 30
Moline Blackhawks 9u 2 1 0 7 24 17
Quad City Hitmen Elite 8u Elite 1 2 0 1 40 26
Geneseo Jr. Leafs 1 2 0 -8 26 40
9u Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
McHenry Cobras 3 0 0 24 47 6
Limestone Rockets 2 1 0 1 24 22
Rockridge Rookies 0 3 0 -17 16 34
9u Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kewanee Athletics 2 1 0 8 35 23
Sterling Sharks 1 1 1 0 34 34
Quad City Cannons 0 2 1 -16 15 52

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 12:00 PM HSC - Field 5 Moline Blackhawks 9u
10 7 Quad City Hitmen Elite 8u Elite
P1 1:50 PM HSC - Field 5 Rock Island Jr. Rocks
13 14 Xtreme Baseball
P16 1:50 PM HSC - Field 6 Quad City A's
4 19 Geneseo Jr. Leafs
P2 3:40 PM HSC - Field 6 QC Regulators
3 8 Mahomet Diamond Dogs
P5 3:40 PM HSC - Field 5 Limestone Rockets
8 7 Rockridge Rookies
P12 5:30 PM HSC - Field 6 Kewanee Athletics
14 2 Quad City Cannons
P17 5:30 PM HSC - Field 5 Rockridge Rookies
4 12 McHenry Cobras
Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM HSC - Field 6 Quad City Cannons
13 13 Sterling Sharks
P10 8:00 AM Campbells Complex - South Quad City A's
7 3 Moline Blackhawks 9u
P19 8:00 AM HSC - Field 5 Rockridge Rookies
5 14 Kewanee Athletics
P3 9:50 AM Campbells Complex - South Quad City A's
12 8 Quad City Hitmen Elite 8u Elite
P18 9:50 AM HSC - Field 5 Sterling Sharks
16 7 Kewanee Athletics
P21 9:50 AM HSC - Field 6 McHenry Cobras
25 0 Quad City Cannons
P4 11:40 AM HSC - Field 5 Geneseo Jr. Leafs
3 11 Moline Blackhawks 9u
P7 11:40 AM Campbells Complex - South Xtreme Baseball
17 18 QC Regulators
P11 11:40 AM HSC - Field 6 McHenry Cobras
10 2 Limestone Rockets
P13 1:30 PM Campbells Complex - South Mahomet Diamond Dogs
11 3 Xtreme Baseball
P20 1:30 PM HSC - Field 5 Limestone Rockets
14 5 Sterling Sharks
P9 3:20 PM HSC - Field 5 Quad City Hitmen Elite 8u Elite
25 4 Geneseo Jr. Leafs
P14 3:20 PM Campbells Complex - South Rock Island Jr. Rocks
9 13 QC Regulators
P8 5:10 PM Campbells Complex - South Rock Island Jr. Rocks
8 16 Mahomet Diamond Dogs
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM HSC - Field 5 [1] Mahomet Diamond Dogs
5 10 [2] Limestone Rockets
B2 8:00 AM HSC - Field 6 [1] Kewanee Athletics
3 15 [2] Moline Blackhawks 9u
B4 9:50 AM HSC - Field 5 [1] McHenry Cobras
10 2 [2] QC Regulators
B8 9:50 AM HSC - Field 6 [3] Rockridge Rookies
13 8 [4] Geneseo Jr. Leafs
B3 11:40 AM HSC - Field 5 [1] Quad City A's
9 6 [2] Sterling Sharks
B9 11:40 AM HSC - Field 6 [3] Quad City Cannons
31 2 [4] Rock Island Jr. Rocks
B5 1:30 PM HSC - Field 5 [2] Limestone Rockets
13 4 [2] Moline Blackhawks 9u
B10 1:30 PM HSC - Field 6 [3] Rockridge Rookies
14 1 [3] Xtreme Baseball
B6 3:20 PM HSC - Field 5 [1] Quad City A's
4 7 [1] McHenry Cobras
B11 3:20 PM HSC - Field 6 [3] Quad City Cannons
6 10 [3] Quad City Hitmen Elite 8u Elite
B7 5:10 PM HSC - Field 5 [2] Limestone Rockets
6 10 [1] McHenry Cobras
B12 5:10 PM HSC - Field 6 [3] Rockridge Rookies
10 11 [3] Quad City Hitmen Elite 8u Elite

Bracket

[1] McHenry Cobras
Champion
[3] Quad City Hitmen Elite 8u Elite
Champion
[1] Quad City A's - 9
B3 - Sun 7/1 11:40AM HSC - Field 5
[2] Sterling Sharks - 6
[1] McHenry Cobras - 10
B4 - Sun 7/1 9:50AM HSC - Field 5
[2] QC Regulators - 2
[2] Limestone Rockets - 6
B7 - Sun 7/1 5:10PM HSC - Field 5
[1] McHenry Cobras - 10
[2] Limestone Rockets - 13
B5 - Sun 7/1 1:30PM HSC - Field 5
[2] Moline Blackhawks 9u - 4
[1] Kewanee Athletics - 3
B2 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM HSC - Field 6
[2] Moline Blackhawks 9u - 15
[1] Quad City A's - 4
B6 - Sun 7/1 3:20PM HSC - Field 5
[1] McHenry Cobras - 7
[1] Mahomet Diamond Dogs - 5
B1 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM HSC - Field 5
[2] Limestone Rockets - 10
[3] Rockridge Rookies - 13
B8 - Sun 7/1 9:50AM HSC - Field 6
[4] Geneseo Jr. Leafs - 8
[3] Quad City Cannons - 31
B9 - Sun 7/1 11:40AM HSC - Field 6
[4] Rock Island Jr. Rocks - 2
[3] Rockridge Rookies - 14
B10 - Sun 7/1 1:30PM HSC - Field 6
[3] Xtreme Baseball - 1
[3] Quad City Cannons - 6
B11 - Sun 7/1 3:20PM HSC - Field 6
[3] Quad City Hitmen Elite 8u Elite - 10
[3] Rockridge Rookies - 10
B12 - Sun 7/1 5:10PM HSC - Field 6
[3] Quad City Hitmen Elite 8u Elite - 11