Baseball

10U

USSSA State Tournament

Jun 29 - Jul 1, 2018
Moline, IL • Rock Island, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Cobras Black

10U Champion

Fri Jun 29, 2018 - Sun Jul 1, 2018

Pool Standings

10u Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Quad City Hitmen Premier 2 0 0 15 33 14
Geneseo G-Sox 1 1 0 -7 13 24
Rockridge Rookies 0 2 0 -8 20 28
10u Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cobras Black 2 0 0 16 27 6
Stix Baseball 1 1 0 0 13 13
Riverbend Baserunners 0 2 0 -16 9 30
10u Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Wheatland Ducks 2 0 0 10 30 9
Jr. Rocks 1 1 0 -1 16 17
Byron Nukes 0 2 0 -9 6 26
10u Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Forsyth Fire 1 1 0 2 16 14
Stampede 1 1 0 0 14 14
QC Warriors 1 1 0 -2 12 14
10u Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bad Boys 2 0 0 14 23 4
Quad City Hitmen Elite 9u 1 1 0 0 17 15
Archangels 0 2 0 -14 6 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM MHC - Field 4 Rockridge Rookies
9 10 Geneseo G-Sox
P15 12:00 PM MHC - Field 1 Archangels
2 17 Quad City Hitmen Elite 9u
P3 1:50 PM MHC - Field 4 Jr. Rocks
7 6 Byron Nukes
P4 1:50 PM MHC - Field 1 Forsyth Fire
9 5 QC Warriors
P6 3:40 PM MHC - Field 4 Quad City Hitmen Premier
18 11 Rockridge Rookies
P10 3:40 PM MHC - Field 1 Quad City Hitmen Elite 9u
0 13 Bad Boys
P2 5:30 PM MHC - Field 4 Riverbend Baserunners
5 18 Cobras Black
P14 5:30 PM MHC - Field 1 QC Warriors
7 5 Stampede
P7 7:20 PM MHC - Field 4 Stix Baseball
12 4 Riverbend Baserunners
P13 7:20 PM MHC - Field 1 Byron Nukes
0 19 Wheatland Ducks
Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM MHC - Field 1 Bad Boys
10 4 Archangels
P8 8:00 AM MHC - Field 6 Wheatland Ducks
11 9 Jr. Rocks
P11 8:00 AM MHC - Field 4 Geneseo G-Sox
3 15 Quad City Hitmen Premier
P9 9:50 AM MHC - Field 1 Stampede
9 7 Forsyth Fire
P12 9:50 AM MHC - Field 4 Cobras Black
9 1 Stix Baseball
B1 11:40 AM MHC - Field 1 [2] Jr. Rocks
10 11 [2] Stix Baseball
B2 11:40 AM MHC - Field 4 [1] Forsyth Fire
6 5 [3] Byron Nukes
B3 1:30 PM MHC - Field 1 [1] Bad Boys
8 9 [3] Riverbend Baserunners
B4 1:30 PM MHC - Field 4 [1] Cobras Black
10 1 [3] Archangels
B5 3:20 PM MHC - Field 1 [2] Stampede
10 2 [3] Rockridge Rookies
B6 3:20 PM MHC - Field 4 [1] Wheatland Ducks
12 8 [3] QC Warriors
B7 5:10 PM MHC - Field 1 [2] Quad City Hitmen Elite 9u
10 2 [2] Geneseo G-Sox
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM MHC - Field 1 [1] Forsyth Fire
14 2 [3] Riverbend Baserunners
B15 8:00 AM MHC - Field 4 [2] Jr. Rocks
15 7 [3] Rockridge Rookies
B16 8:00 AM MHC - Field 5 [3] Byron Nukes
6 5 [3] Archangels
B8 9:50 AM MHC - Field 5 [1] Quad City Hitmen Premier
5 6 [2] Stix Baseball
B10 9:50 AM MHC - Field 1 [1] Cobras Black
15 0 [2] Stampede
B17 9:50 AM MHC - Field 4 [3] QC Warriors
4 13 [2] Geneseo G-Sox
B11 11:40 AM MHC - Field 1 [1] Wheatland Ducks
9 12 [2] Quad City Hitmen Elite 9u
B18 11:40 AM MHC - Field 4 [1] Bad Boys
12 13 [1] Quad City Hitmen Premier
B12 1:30 PM MHC - Field 1 [2] Stix Baseball
7 8 [1] Forsyth Fire
B19 1:30 PM MHC - Field 4 [2] Jr. Rocks
7 4 [3] Byron Nukes
B13 3:20 PM MHC - Field 1 [1] Cobras Black
10 1 [2] Quad City Hitmen Elite 9u
B20 3:20 PM MHC - Field 4 [2] Geneseo G-Sox
3 18 [1] Quad City Hitmen Premier
B14 5:10 PM MHC - Field 1 [1] Forsyth Fire
2 13 [1] Cobras Black
B21 5:10 PM MHC - Field 4 [2] Jr. Rocks
10 1 [1] Quad City Hitmen Premier

Bracket

[1] Cobras Black
CHAMPIONS
[2] Jr. Rocks
Champion
[1] Cobras Black - 10
B4 - Sat 6/30 1:30PM MHC - Field 4
[3] Archangels - 1
[1] Forsyth Fire - 14
B9 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM MHC - Field 1
[3] Riverbend Baserunners - 2
[1] Quad City Hitmen Premier - 5
B8 - Sun 7/1 9:50AM MHC - Field 5
[2] Stix Baseball - 6
[1] Wheatland Ducks - 9
B11 - Sun 7/1 11:40AM MHC - Field 1
[2] Quad City Hitmen Elite 9u - 12
[1] Forsyth Fire - 2
B14 - Sun 7/1 5:10PM MHC - Field 1
[1] Cobras Black - 13
[1] Forsyth Fire - 6
B2 - Sat 6/30 11:40AM MHC - Field 4
[3] Byron Nukes - 5
[2] Stampede - 10
B5 - Sat 6/30 3:20PM MHC - Field 1
[3] Rockridge Rookies - 2
[1] Wheatland Ducks - 12
B6 - Sat 6/30 3:20PM MHC - Field 4
[3] QC Warriors - 8
[2] Stix Baseball - 7
B12 - Sun 7/1 1:30PM MHC - Field 1
[1] Forsyth Fire - 8
[2] Quad City Hitmen Elite 9u - 10
B7 - Sat 6/30 5:10PM MHC - Field 1
[2] Geneseo G-Sox - 2
[1] Cobras Black - 10
B13 - Sun 7/1 3:20PM MHC - Field 1
[2] Quad City Hitmen Elite 9u - 1
[1] Cobras Black - 15
B10 - Sun 7/1 9:50AM MHC - Field 1
[2] Stampede - 0
[2] Jr. Rocks - 10
B1 - Sat 6/30 11:40AM MHC - Field 1
[2] Stix Baseball - 11
[1] Bad Boys - 8
B3 - Sat 6/30 1:30PM MHC - Field 1
[3] Riverbend Baserunners - 9
[3] QC Warriors - 4
B17 - Sun 7/1 9:50AM MHC - Field 4
[2] Geneseo G-Sox - 13
[2] Jr. Rocks - 7
B19 - Sun 7/1 1:30PM MHC - Field 4
[3] Byron Nukes - 4
[2] Jr. Rocks - 10
B21 - Sun 7/1 5:10PM MHC - Field 4
[1] Quad City Hitmen Premier - 1
[3] Byron Nukes - 6
B16 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM MHC - Field 5
[3] Archangels - 5
[1] Bad Boys - 12
B18 - Sun 7/1 11:40AM MHC - Field 4
[1] Quad City Hitmen Premier - 13
[2] Geneseo G-Sox - 3
B20 - Sun 7/1 3:20PM MHC - Field 4
[1] Quad City Hitmen Premier - 18
[2] Jr. Rocks - 15
B15 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM MHC - Field 4
[3] Rockridge Rookies - 7