Baseball

11U

USSSA State Tournament

Jun 29 - Jul 1, 2018
Moline, IL • Rock Island, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
illinois Valley Titans

11U Champion

Fri Jun 29, 2018 - Sun Jul 1, 2018

Pool Standings

11u Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sandwich Braves 3 0 0 17 32 13
Quad City Hitmen Premier 2 1 0 1 24 25
Riverbend Baserunners 2 1 0 15 39 10
Moline Blackhawks 10u 1 2 0 -7 19 39
Rockridge Rookies 0 3 0 -18 13 32
11u Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Limestone Rockets 3 0 0 18 31 13
Dixon Rebels 2 1 0 8 33 12
East Moline/Silvis Jr. Panthers 1 2 0 -14 10 34
Kewanee A's Blue 1 2 0 -3 23 29
QC Cannons 0 3 0 -17 22 39
11u Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
illinois Valley Titans 3 0 0 21 33 5
Illinois Steel 2 1 0 4 28 22
Quad City Heat 1 2 0 -8 15 30
EP Jr. Panthers 0 3 0 -17 10 29
11u Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kewanee A's 3 0 0 24 30 4
Sterling Sharks 2 1 0 2 22 18
QC Warriors 1 2 0 -9 18 28
Xtreme Baseball Red 0 3 0 -17 16 36
11u Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Storm Chasers 3 0 0 20 28 7
Forsyth Fire 2 1 0 5 23 16
Freeport Stix 1 2 0 -1 16 13
Xtreme Baseball Navy 0 3 0 -24 9 40
11u Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sequoits 3 0 0 24 42 7
Moline Blackhawks 2 1 0 0 21 25
Jr. Rocks 1 2 0 -7 17 24
Xtreme Baseball 10u 0 3 0 -17 9 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 12:00 PM MHC - Field 2 EP Jr. Panthers
4 8 Quad City Heat
P7 12:00 PM MHC - Field 3 Kewanee A's
8 0 Xtreme Baseball Red
P5 1:50 PM MHC - Field 2 illinois Valley Titans
11 3 Illinois Steel
P34 1:50 PM MHC - Field 3 Xtreme Baseball Navy
1 13 Freeport Stix
P37 1:50 PM Campbells Complex - South Sandwich Braves
9 8 Moline Blackhawks 10u
P4 3:40 PM Campbells Complex - South Kewanee A's Blue
5 6 East Moline/Silvis Jr. Panthers
P35 3:40 PM MHC - Field 3 Sequoits
15 0 Xtreme Baseball 10u
P33 5:30 PM MHC - Field 3 Forsyth Fire
4 8 Storm Chasers
P36 5:30 PM Campbells Complex - West Jr. Rocks
6 7 Moline Blackhawks
P39 5:30 PM Campbells Complex - South QC Cannons
5 13 Quad City Hitmen Premier
P3 7:20 PM Campbells Complex - West Limestone Rockets
10 2 Dixon Rebels
P8 7:20 PM MHC - Field 3 QC Warriors
3 5 Sterling Sharks
P26 7:20 PM Campbells Complex - South Rockridge Rookies
2 11 Riverbend Baserunners
Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM MHC - Field 2 Jr. Rocks
10 8 Xtreme Baseball 10u
P19 8:00 AM Campbells Complex - West Xtreme Baseball Red
11 12 QC Warriors
P30 8:00 AM MHC - Field 3 illinois Valley Titans
7 2 EP Jr. Panthers
P1 9:50 AM MHC - Field 6 Riverbend Baserunners
21 0 Moline Blackhawks 10u
P17 9:50 AM MHC - Field 3 Illinois Steel
14 4 EP Jr. Panthers
P20 9:50 AM Campbells Complex - West Kewanee A's
10 1 Sterling Sharks
P24 9:50 AM MHC - Field 2 Jr. Rocks
1 9 Sequoits
P38 9:50 AM MHC - Field 7 Kewanee A's Blue
2 13 Dixon Rebels
P15 11:40 AM MHC - Field 7 QC Cannons
7 10 Limestone Rockets
P16 11:40 AM MHC - Field 6 Dixon Rebels
18 0 East Moline/Silvis Jr. Panthers
P18 11:40 AM MHC - Field 3 illinois Valley Titans
15 0 Quad City Heat
P23 11:40 AM MHC - Field 2 Xtreme Baseball 10u
1 8 Moline Blackhawks
P31 11:40 AM Campbells Complex - West Sterling Sharks
16 5 Xtreme Baseball Red
P32 11:40 AM Campbells Complex - East Kewanee A's
12 3 QC Warriors
P12 1:30 PM MHC - Field 2 Moline Blackhawks
6 18 Sequoits
P13 1:30 PM MHC - Field 6 Quad City Hitmen Premier
8 7 Riverbend Baserunners
P27 1:30 PM MHC - Field 7 Kewanee A's Blue
16 10 QC Cannons
P29 1:30 PM MHC - Field 3 Quad City Heat
7 11 Illinois Steel
P2 3:20 PM MHC - Field 7 Sandwich Braves
10 2 Rockridge Rookies
P9 3:20 PM MHC - Field 2 Xtreme Baseball Navy
3 12 Storm Chasers
P10 3:20 PM MHC - Field 3 Freeport Stix
3 4 Forsyth Fire
P28 3:20 PM MHC - Field 6 East Moline/Silvis Jr. Panthers
4 11 Limestone Rockets
P14 5:10 PM MHC - Field 7 Moline Blackhawks 10u
11 9 Rockridge Rookies
P21 5:10 PM MHC - Field 3 Storm Chasers
8 0 Freeport Stix
P22 5:10 PM MHC - Field 2 Xtreme Baseball Navy
5 15 Forsyth Fire
P25 5:10 PM MHC - Field 6 Sandwich Braves
13 3 Quad City Hitmen Premier
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM MHC - Field 2 [2] Dixon Rebels
9 3 [2] Illinois Steel
B14 8:00 AM MHC - Field 6 [4] Xtreme Baseball Red
7 6 [4] Xtreme Baseball Navy
B15 8:00 AM MHC - Field 7 [4] Moline Blackhawks 10u
9 5 [5] QC Cannons
B16 8:00 AM MHC - Field 8 [4] EP Jr. Panthers
5 10 [4] Xtreme Baseball 10u
B17 8:00 AM MHC - Field 3 [4] Kewanee A's Blue
9 6 [5] Rockridge Rookies
B2 9:50 AM MHC - Field 3 [1] Kewanee A's
8 0 [3] Riverbend Baserunners
B3 9:50 AM MHC - Field 6 [1] Storm Chasers
5 3 [2] Moline Blackhawks
B4 9:50 AM MHC - Field 7 [1] illinois Valley Titans
11 3 [3] East Moline/Silvis Jr. Panthers
B5 9:50 AM MHC - Field 8 [1] Sequoits
2 6 [2] Forsyth Fire
B7 9:50 AM MHC - Field 2 [1] Sandwich Braves
6 10 [2] Dixon Rebels
B6 11:40 AM MHC - Field 5 [2] Quad City Hitmen Premier
12 7 [2] Sterling Sharks
B8 11:40 AM MHC - Field 2 [1] Kewanee A's
8 14 [1] Storm Chasers
B9 11:40 AM MHC - Field 3 [1] illinois Valley Titans
2 1 [2] Forsyth Fire
B18 11:40 AM MHC - Field 6 [3] Quad City Heat
7 6 [4] Xtreme Baseball Red
B19 11:40 AM MHC - Field 7 [3] Jr. Rocks
7 4 [4] Moline Blackhawks 10u
B20 11:40 AM MHC - Field 8 [3] QC Warriors
8 6 [4] Xtreme Baseball 10u
B10 1:30 PM MHC - Field 5 [1] Limestone Rockets
13 5 [2] Quad City Hitmen Premier
B11 1:30 PM MHC - Field 2 [2] Dixon Rebels
5 6 [1] Storm Chasers
B21 1:30 PM MHC - Field 8 [3] Freeport Stix
11 5 [4] Kewanee A's Blue
B22 1:30 PM MHC - Field 3 [3] Quad City Heat
3 6 [3] Jr. Rocks
B12 3:20 PM MHC - Field 2 [1] illinois Valley Titans
7 5 [1] Limestone Rockets
B23 3:20 PM MHC - Field 3 [3] QC Warriors
6 13 [3] Freeport Stix
B13 5:10 PM MHC - Field 2 [1] Storm Chasers
7 10 [1] illinois Valley Titans
B24 5:10 PM MHC - Field 3 [3] Jr. Rocks
7 9 [3] Freeport Stix

Bracket

[1] illinois Valley Titans
Champions
[3] Freeport Stix
CHAMPIONS
[1] Sequoits - 2
B5 - Sun 7/1 9:50AM MHC - Field 8
[2] Forsyth Fire - 6
[2] Dixon Rebels - 9
B1 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM MHC - Field 2
[2] Illinois Steel - 3
[1] Kewanee A's - 8
B8 - Sun 7/1 11:40AM MHC - Field 2
[1] Storm Chasers - 14
[1] illinois Valley Titans - 7
B12 - Sun 7/1 3:20PM MHC - Field 2
[1] Limestone Rockets - 5
[1] Sandwich Braves - 6
B7 - Sun 7/1 9:50AM MHC - Field 2
[2] Dixon Rebels - 10
[2] Dixon Rebels - 5
B11 - Sun 7/1 1:30PM MHC - Field 2
[1] Storm Chasers - 6
[1] Storm Chasers - 7
B13 - Sun 7/1 5:10PM MHC - Field 2
[1] illinois Valley Titans - 10
[1] Storm Chasers - 5
B3 - Sun 7/1 9:50AM MHC - Field 6
[2] Moline Blackhawks - 3
[1] Kewanee A's - 8
B2 - Sun 7/1 9:50AM MHC - Field 3
[3] Riverbend Baserunners - 0
[1] illinois Valley Titans - 2
B9 - Sun 7/1 11:40AM MHC - Field 3
[2] Forsyth Fire - 1
[1] illinois Valley Titans - 11
B4 - Sun 7/1 9:50AM MHC - Field 7
[3] East Moline/Silvis Jr. Panthers - 3
[1] Limestone Rockets - 13
B10 - Sun 7/1 1:30PM MHC - Field 5
[2] Quad City Hitmen Premier - 5
[2] Quad City Hitmen Premier - 12
B6 - Sun 7/1 11:40AM MHC - Field 5
[2] Sterling Sharks - 7
[3] QC Warriors - 8
B20 - Sun 7/1 11:40AM MHC - Field 8
[4] Xtreme Baseball 10u - 6
[3] Jr. Rocks - 7
B24 - Sun 7/1 5:10PM MHC - Field 3
[3] Freeport Stix - 9
[3] Freeport Stix - 11
B21 - Sun 7/1 1:30PM MHC - Field 8
[4] Kewanee A's Blue - 5
[3] Jr. Rocks - 7
B19 - Sun 7/1 11:40AM MHC - Field 7
[4] Moline Blackhawks 10u - 4
[3] QC Warriors - 6
B23 - Sun 7/1 3:20PM MHC - Field 3
[3] Freeport Stix - 13
[4] Moline Blackhawks 10u - 9
B15 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM MHC - Field 7
[5] QC Cannons - 5
[4] EP Jr. Panthers - 5
B16 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM MHC - Field 8
[4] Xtreme Baseball 10u - 10
[3] Quad City Heat - 7
B18 - Sun 7/1 11:40AM MHC - Field 6
[4] Xtreme Baseball Red - 6
[4] Xtreme Baseball Red - 7
B14 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM MHC - Field 6
[4] Xtreme Baseball Navy - 6
[4] Kewanee A's Blue - 9
B17 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM MHC - Field 3
[5] Rockridge Rookies - 6
[3] Quad City Heat - 3
B22 - Sun 7/1 1:30PM MHC - Field 3
[3] Jr. Rocks - 6