Baseball

13U

USSSA State Tournament

Jun 29 - Jul 1, 2018
Moline, IL • Rock Island, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

13u Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
G-Sox 2 0 0 11 22 11
Bison Outlaws 1 1 0 -6 13 19
Rockridge Rookies 0 2 0 -5 13 18
13u Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cobras 2 0 0 10 20 8
Wilmington Wildcats 1 1 0 -4 16 22
Kewanee A's 0 2 0 -6 14 20
13u Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Freeport Flames 2 0 0 16 22 1
Warren County Storm 1 1 0 0 18 14
Xtreme Baseball 0 2 0 -16 4 29
13u Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
QC Warriors 2 0 0 5 16 11
Tri-County Red Devils 1 1 0 2 16 14
Jr. Rocks 0 2 0 -7 8 15
13u Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lake County Sidewinders 2 0 0 9 14 5
Moline Blackhawks 12u 1 1 0 4 14 10
Sterling Sharks 0 2 0 -13 4 17
13u Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Moline Blackhawks-Black 2 0 0 9 13 3
Illinois Hawks 1 1 0 -2 10 13
Riverbend Baserunners 0 2 0 -7 7 14
13u Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Northern Illinois Reds 2 0 0 16 26 5
Leafs 2024 1 1 0 -6 9 20
Quad City A's 0 2 0 -10 6 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 12:00 PM HSC - Field 3 Kewanee A's
5 7 Cobras
P3 12:00 PM HSC - Field 4 Warren County Storm
17 4 Xtreme Baseball
P4 12:00 PM HSC - Field 2 QC Warriors
10 7 Tri-County Red Devils
P7 12:00 PM HSC - Field 1 Quad City A's
4 6 Leafs 2024
P15 12:00 PM Campbells Complex - North G-Sox
10 6 Rockridge Rookies
P10 1:50 PM HSC - Field 4 Freeport Flames
10 1 Warren County Storm
P11 1:50 PM HSC - Field 2 Jr. Rocks
4 6 QC Warriors
P12 1:50 PM Campbells Complex - North Moline Blackhawks 12u
9 4 Sterling Sharks
P14 1:50 PM HSC - Field 1 Northern Illinois Reds
10 2 Quad City A's
P16 1:50 PM HSC - Field 3 Cobras
13 3 Wilmington Wildcats
P8 3:40 PM HSC - Field 1 Rockridge Rookies
7 8 Bison Outlaws
P13 3:40 PM MHC - Field 2 Moline Blackhawks-Black
4 3 Riverbend Baserunners
P17 3:40 PM HSC - Field 4 Xtreme Baseball
0 12 Freeport Flames
P18 3:40 PM HSC - Field 2 Tri-County Red Devils
9 4 Jr. Rocks
P19 3:40 PM Campbells Complex - North Lake County Sidewinders
6 5 Moline Blackhawks 12u
P1 5:30 PM HSC - Field 1 Bison Outlaws
5 12 G-Sox
P5 5:30 PM Campbells Complex - North Sterling Sharks
0 8 Lake County Sidewinders
P9 5:30 PM HSC - Field 4 Wilmington Wildcats
13 9 Kewanee A's
P20 5:30 PM MHC - Field 2 Illinois Hawks
0 9 Moline Blackhawks-Black
P21 5:30 PM HSC - Field 2 Leafs 2024
3 16 Northern Illinois Reds
P6 7:20 PM MHC - Field 2 Riverbend Baserunners
4 10 Illinois Hawks
Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM HSC - Field 1 [3] Rockridge Rookies
9 10 [3] Jr. Rocks
B4 8:00 AM HSC - Field 4 [2] Warren County Storm
2 5 [3] Quad City A's
B5 8:00 AM HSC - Field 2 [3] Kewanee A's
1 16 [3] Xtreme Baseball
B6 8:00 AM Campbells Complex - North [1] Northern Illinois Reds
3 2 [2] Moline Blackhawks 12u
B2 9:50 AM HSC - Field 2 [2] Bison Outlaws
6 4 [3] Sterling Sharks
B7 9:50 AM Campbells Complex - North [1] Moline Blackhawks-Black
5 3 [2] Tri-County Red Devils
B8 9:50 AM HSC - Field 1 [2] Leafs 2024
6 7 [2] Illinois Hawks
B12 9:50 AM HSC - Field 4 [1] Lake County Sidewinders
6 4 [3] Quad City A's
B3 11:40 AM Campbells Complex - North [2] Wilmington Wildcats
4 7 [3] Riverbend Baserunners
B13 11:40 AM HSC - Field 2 [1] G-Sox
10 2 [3] Xtreme Baseball
B45 11:40 AM HSC - Field 4 [3] Kewanee A's
6 5 [2] Moline Blackhawks 12u
B48 11:40 AM HSC - Field 1 [2] Warren County Storm
9 8 [2] Leafs 2024
B9 1:30 PM HSC - Field 1 [3] Jr. Rocks
0 10 [1] Cobras
B10 1:30 PM HSC - Field 2 [2] Bison Outlaws
14 8 [1] Freeport Flames
B11 1:30 PM Campbells Complex - North [3] Riverbend Baserunners
3 8 [1] QC Warriors
B49 1:30 PM HSC - Field 4 [3] Rockridge Rookies
11 5 [2] Tri-County Red Devils
B46 3:20 PM Campbells Complex - North [3] Sterling Sharks
8 0 [3] Riverbend Baserunners
B47 5:10 PM Campbells Complex - North [2] Wilmington Wildcats
1 12 [1] Freeport Flames
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B50 8:00 AM HSC - Field 1 [3] Jr. Rocks
11 9 [3] Kewanee A's
B51 8:00 AM HSC - Field 2 [3] Sterling Sharks
5 7 [1] Freeport Flames
B27 9:50 AM HSC - Field 1 [1] Northern Illinois Reds
6 0 [1] Cobras
B28 9:50 AM HSC - Field 2 [2] Bison Outlaws
2 5 [1] Moline Blackhawks-Black
B29 11:40 AM HSC - Field 1 [1] QC Warriors
1 12 [1] Lake County Sidewinders
B30 11:40 AM HSC - Field 2 [1] G-Sox
10 2 [2] Illinois Hawks
B38 1:30 PM HSC - Field 3 [1] Northern Illinois Reds
10 4 [1] Moline Blackhawks-Black
B39 1:30 PM HSC - Field 4 [1] Lake County Sidewinders
3 15 [1] G-Sox
B52 1:30 PM HSC - Field 2 [3] Xtreme Baseball
2 5 [2] Warren County Storm
B53 1:30 PM HSC - Field 1 [3] Quad City A's
12 4 [3] Rockridge Rookies
B44 3:20 PM HSC - Field 3 [1] Northern Illinois Reds
10 2 [1] G-Sox
B54 3:20 PM HSC - Field 1 [3] Jr. Rocks
4 16 [1] Freeport Flames
B55 3:20 PM HSC - Field 2 [2] Warren County Storm
6 4 [3] Quad City A's
B56 5:10 PM HSC - Field 2 [1] Freeport Flames
11 2 [2] Warren County Storm

Bracket

[1] Freeport Flames
CHAMPIONS
[1] Moline Blackhawks-Black - 5
B7 - Sat 6/30 9:50AM Campbells Complex - North
[2] Tri-County Red Devils - 3
[1] QC Warriors - 1
B29 - Sun 7/1 11:40AM HSC - Field 1
[1] Lake County Sidewinders - 12
[1] Lake County Sidewinders - 3
B39 - Sun 7/1 1:30PM HSC - Field 4
[1] G-Sox - 15
[1] Northern Illinois Reds - 3
B6 - Sat 6/30 8:00AM Campbells Complex - North
[2] Moline Blackhawks 12u - 2
[1] Northern Illinois Reds - 10
B44 - Sun 7/1 3:20PM HSC - Field 3
[1] G-Sox - 2
[1] Lake County Sidewinders - 6
B12 - Sat 6/30 9:50AM HSC - Field 4
[3] Quad City A's - 4
[1] Northern Illinois Reds - 6
B27 - Sun 7/1 9:50AM HSC - Field 1
[1] Cobras - 0
[1] G-Sox - 10
B30 - Sun 7/1 11:40AM HSC - Field 2
[2] Illinois Hawks - 2
[2] Bison Outlaws - 2
B28 - Sun 7/1 9:50AM HSC - Field 2
[1] Moline Blackhawks-Black - 5
[2] Bison Outlaws - 14
B10 - Sat 6/30 1:30PM HSC - Field 2
[1] Freeport Flames - 8
[3] Jr. Rocks - 0
B9 - Sat 6/30 1:30PM HSC - Field 1
[1] Cobras - 10
[1] G-Sox - 10
B13 - Sat 6/30 11:40AM HSC - Field 2
[3] Xtreme Baseball - 2
[3] Riverbend Baserunners - 3
B11 - Sat 6/30 1:30PM Campbells Complex - North
[1] QC Warriors - 8
[2] Warren County Storm - 2
B4 - Sat 6/30 8:00AM HSC - Field 4
[3] Quad City A's - 5
[2] Leafs 2024 - 6
B8 - Sat 6/30 9:50AM HSC - Field 1
[2] Illinois Hawks - 7
[2] Wilmington Wildcats - 4
B3 - Sat 6/30 11:40AM Campbells Complex - North
[3] Riverbend Baserunners - 7
[2] Bison Outlaws - 6
B2 - Sat 6/30 9:50AM HSC - Field 2
[3] Sterling Sharks - 4
[3] Rockridge Rookies - 9
B1 - Sat 6/30 8:00AM HSC - Field 1
[3] Jr. Rocks - 10
[1] Northern Illinois Reds - 10
B38 - Sun 7/1 1:30PM HSC - Field 3
[1] Moline Blackhawks-Black - 4
[3] Kewanee A's - 1
B5 - Sat 6/30 8:00AM HSC - Field 2
[3] Xtreme Baseball - 16
[2] Warren County Storm - 6
B55 - Sun 7/1 3:20PM HSC - Field 2
[3] Quad City A's - 4
[3] Xtreme Baseball - 2
B52 - Sun 7/1 1:30PM HSC - Field 2
[2] Warren County Storm - 5
[3] Sterling Sharks - 8
B46 - Sat 6/30 3:20PM Campbells Complex - North
[3] Riverbend Baserunners - 0
[3] Kewanee A's - 6
B45 - Sat 6/30 11:40AM HSC - Field 4
[2] Moline Blackhawks 12u - 5
[3] Jr. Rocks - 11
B50 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM HSC - Field 1
[3] Kewanee A's - 9
[3] Rockridge Rookies - 11
B49 - Sat 6/30 1:30PM HSC - Field 4
[2] Tri-County Red Devils - 5
[3] Quad City A's - 12
B53 - Sun 7/1 1:30PM HSC - Field 1
[3] Rockridge Rookies - 4
[2] Wilmington Wildcats - 1
B47 - Sat 6/30 5:10PM Campbells Complex - North
[1] Freeport Flames - 12
[3] Jr. Rocks - 4
B54 - Sun 7/1 3:20PM HSC - Field 1
[1] Freeport Flames - 16
[2] Warren County Storm - 9
B48 - Sat 6/30 11:40AM HSC - Field 1
[2] Leafs 2024 - 8
[3] Sterling Sharks - 5
B51 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM HSC - Field 2
[1] Freeport Flames - 7
[1] Freeport Flames - 11
B56 - Sun 7/1 5:10PM HSC - Field 2
[2] Warren County Storm - 2