Baseball

14U

USSSA State Tournament

Jun 29 - Jul 1, 2018
Moline, IL • Rock Island, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
BG Bearcats Black

14U Champion

Fri Jun 29, 2018 - Sun Jul 1, 2018

Pool Standings

14u Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Geneseo Sluggers 2 1 0 2 21 19
Rock Island Jr. Rocks 2 1 0 11 24 12
Sterling Stampede 1 2 0 -6 15 22
LC Lightning-Garcia 1 2 0 -7 17 24
14u Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Midwest Future Prospects 2 1 0 2 13 11
Illinois Valley Titans 1 1 1 0 11 11
QC Stingers 1 1 1 0 16 16
Quad City A's 1 2 0 -2 12 14
14u Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
BG Bearcats Black 3 0 0 17 33 10
Lake County Sidewinders 2 1 0 1 23 21
Xtreme Baseball 1 2 0 6 20 14
Illinois Outlaws 0 3 0 -24 8 39
14u Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
QC Cannons 3 0 0 19 30 6
Quad City Warriors 2 1 0 13 39 9
Midwest Hurricanes 1 2 0 -15 5 28
Wasco Warriors 0 3 0 -17 8 39
14u Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dixon Rebels 3 0 0 18 27 9
Quad City Heat 1 1 1 -2 18 20
Wilmington Wildcats 1 2 0 -9 16 25
EP Jr. Panthers 0 2 1 -7 18 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 12:00 PM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball Quad City A's
9 1 QC Stingers
P28 12:00 PM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball Quad City Warriors
4 7 QC Cannons
P11 1:50 PM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball Geneseo Sluggers
6 5 Rock Island Jr. Rocks
P20 1:50 PM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball Quad City Heat
7 7 EP Jr. Panthers
P14 3:40 PM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball Illinois Valley Titans
1 3 Midwest Future Prospects
P16 3:40 PM HSC - Field 3 Illinois Outlaws
1 14 BG Bearcats Black
P27 3:40 PM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball Midwest Hurricanes
5 4 Wasco Warriors
P12 5:30 PM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball LC Lightning-Garcia
4 8 Sterling Stampede
P15 5:30 PM HSC - Field 3 Xtreme Baseball
4 5 Lake County Sidewinders
P19 5:30 PM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball Dixon Rebels
9 3 Wilmington Wildcats
Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball Illinois Valley Titans
4 2 Quad City A's
P17 8:00 AM HSC - Field 3 Wasco Warriors
2 13 QC Cannons
P21 8:00 AM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball Sterling Stampede
5 7 Geneseo Sluggers
P8 9:50 AM HSC - Field 3 QC Cannons
10 0 Midwest Hurricanes
P22 9:50 AM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball LC Lightning-Garcia
4 8 Rock Island Jr. Rocks
P23 9:50 AM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball Midwest Future Prospects
9 1 Quad City A's
P1 11:40 AM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball LC Lightning-Garcia
9 8 Geneseo Sluggers
P4 11:40 AM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball QC Stingers
9 1 Midwest Future Prospects
P7 11:40 AM HSC - Field 3 Quad City Warriors
21 2 Wasco Warriors
P2 1:30 PM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball Rock Island Jr. Rocks
11 2 Sterling Stampede
P18 1:30 PM HSC - Field 3 Quad City Warriors
14 0 Midwest Hurricanes
P24 1:30 PM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball Illinois Valley Titans
6 6 QC Stingers
P5 3:20 PM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball Illinois Outlaws
4 12 Xtreme Baseball
P6 3:20 PM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball Lake County Sidewinders
5 14 BG Bearcats Black
P29 3:20 PM HSC - Field 4 EP Jr. Panthers
6 10 Dixon Rebels
P30 3:20 PM HSC - Field 3 Quad City Heat
11 5 Wilmington Wildcats
P9 5:10 PM HSC - Field 4 Quad City Heat
0 8 Dixon Rebels
P10 5:10 PM HSC - Field 3 Wilmington Wildcats
8 5 EP Jr. Panthers
P25 5:10 PM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball BG Bearcats Black
5 4 Xtreme Baseball
P26 5:10 PM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball Illinois Outlaws
3 13 Lake County Sidewinders
B10 8:50 PM HSC - Field 3 [4] Quad City A's
8 0 [4] Illinois Outlaws
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball [2] Illinois Valley Titans
7 10 [2] Lake County Sidewinders
B2 8:00 AM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball [2] Quad City Warriors
10 11 [2] Rock Island Jr. Rocks
B11 8:00 AM HSC - Field 4 [4] Wasco Warriors
2 10 [4] LC Lightning-Garcia
B12 8:00 AM HSC - Field 3 [3] Midwest Hurricanes
0 10 [3] Wilmington Wildcats
B5 9:50 AM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball [1] Geneseo Sluggers
10 2 [2] Lake County Sidewinders
B6 9:50 AM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball [2] Rock Island Jr. Rocks
10 7 [1] Midwest Future Prospects
B13 9:50 AM HSC - Field 4 [3] Xtreme Baseball
8 0 [4] EP Jr. Panthers
B14 9:50 AM HSC - Field 3 [3] Sterling Stampede
5 2 [4] Quad City A's
B3 11:40 AM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball [1] QC Cannons
4 13 [1] Dixon Rebels
B4 11:40 AM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball [1] BG Bearcats Black
14 2 [2] Quad City Heat
B15 11:40 AM HSC - Field 4 [4] LC Lightning-Garcia
13 6 [3] QC Stingers
B16 11:40 AM HSC - Field 3 [3] Sterling Stampede
3 14 [3] Wilmington Wildcats
B7 1:30 PM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball [1] Geneseo Sluggers
8 11 [1] Dixon Rebels
B17 1:30 PM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball [3] Xtreme Baseball
9 5 [4] LC Lightning-Garcia
B8 3:20 PM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball [1] BG Bearcats Black
7 6 [2] Rock Island Jr. Rocks
B18 3:20 PM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball [3] Wilmington Wildcats
12 6 [3] Xtreme Baseball
B9 5:10 PM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball [1] Dixon Rebels
4 5 [1] BG Bearcats Black

Bracket

[1] BG Bearcats Black
Champion
[3] Wilmington Wildcats
Champion
[2] Rock Island Jr. Rocks - 10
B6 - Sun 7/1 9:50AM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball
[1] Midwest Future Prospects - 7
[1] BG Bearcats Black - 7
B8 - Sun 7/1 3:20PM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball
[2] Rock Island Jr. Rocks - 6
[1] QC Cannons - 4
B3 - Sun 7/1 11:40AM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball
[1] Dixon Rebels - 13
[1] Geneseo Sluggers - 8
B7 - Sun 7/1 1:30PM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball
[1] Dixon Rebels - 11
[1] Dixon Rebels - 4
B9 - Sun 7/1 5:10PM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball
[1] BG Bearcats Black - 5
[1] BG Bearcats Black - 14
B4 - Sun 7/1 11:40AM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball
[2] Quad City Heat - 2
[2] Quad City Warriors - 10
B2 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball
[2] Rock Island Jr. Rocks - 11
[2] Illinois Valley Titans - 7
B1 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball
[2] Lake County Sidewinders - 10
[1] Geneseo Sluggers - 10
B5 - Sun 7/1 9:50AM Alleman Sports Complex - Varsity Baseball
[2] Lake County Sidewinders - 2
[3] Midwest Hurricanes - 0
B12 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM HSC - Field 3
[3] Wilmington Wildcats - 10
[4] LC Lightning-Garcia - 13
B15 - Sun 7/1 11:40AM HSC - Field 4
[3] QC Stingers - 6
[3] Wilmington Wildcats - 12
B18 - Sun 7/1 3:20PM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball
[3] Xtreme Baseball - 6
[3] Xtreme Baseball - 8
B13 - Sun 7/1 9:50AM HSC - Field 4
[4] EP Jr. Panthers - 0
[3] Sterling Stampede - 3
B16 - Sun 7/1 11:40AM HSC - Field 3
[3] Wilmington Wildcats - 14
[3] Xtreme Baseball - 9
B17 - Sun 7/1 1:30PM Alleman Sports Complex - JV Baseball
[4] LC Lightning-Garcia - 5
[3] Sterling Stampede - 5
B14 - Sun 7/1 9:50AM HSC - Field 3
[4] Quad City A's - 2
[4] Quad City A's - 8
B10 - Sat 6/30 8:50PM HSC - Field 3
[4] Illinois Outlaws - 0
[4] Wasco Warriors - 2
B11 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM HSC - Field 4
[4] LC Lightning-Garcia - 10