Baseball

Tournament Note

Contact (director) Dustin Allen for entry information: 931-310-5945
cookevillegame7@yahoo.com.

To Pay for Tournament Fees:

Please bring cash or check to the check-in table at the tournament.

8U Open

TN Game 7 Bellacino's Classic

Apr 7 - 8, 2018
Cookeville, TN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool 8U-Open
Team W L T
RS
RA
Firebirds8 (Lebanon, TN) 0 0 0 0 0
Diamond Dawgs 8U (Lebanon, TN) 0 0 0 0 0
8u M.A.D. Mavericks (White) (Nolensville, TN) 0 0 0 0 0
HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS (Hendersonville, TN) 0 0 0 0 0
Murfreesboro Outsiders (Murfreesboro, TN) 0 0 0 0 0
Tullahoma Wildcats (normandy, TN) 0 0 0 0 0
Tennessee Bandits (Murfreesboro, TN) 0 0 0 0 0
TriStar Thunder (Mount Juliet, TN) 0 0 0 0 0
Cross Hit 8u (Gallatin, TN) 0 0 0 0 0
Line Drive Nation 8U AA (Christiana, TN) 0 0 0 0 0
STRIKE FORCE BASEBALL (Glasgow, KY) 0 0 0 0 0
Xtreme (Coalmont, TN) 0 0 0 0 0
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Cane Creek Sports Plex - Field 5 TOP 8u M.A.D. Mavericks (White)
Diamond Dawgs 8U
P4 9:00 AM Cane Creek Sports Plex - Field 6 TOP Murfreesboro Outsiders
Tennessee Bandits
P2 10:00 AM Cane Creek Sports Plex - Field 5 TOP Firebirds8
Line Drive Nation 8U AA
P5 10:00 AM Cane Creek Sports Plex - Field 6 TOP STRIKE FORCE BASEBALL
TriStar Thunder
P3 11:00 AM Cane Creek Sports Plex - Field 5 TOP HENDERSONVILLE RANGERS
Cross Hit 8u
P6 11:00 AM Cane Creek Sports Plex - Field 6 TOP Tullahoma Wildcats
Xtreme
B1 12:00 PM Cane Creek Sports Plex - Field 5 TOP Seed 4
Seed 5
B6 12:00 PM Cane Creek Sports Plex - Field 6 TOP Seed 10
Seed 11
B2 1:00 PM Cane Creek Sports Plex - Field 5 TOP Seed 3
Seed 6
B7 1:00 PM Cane Creek Sports Plex - Field 6 TOP Seed 9
Seed 12
B3 2:00 PM Cane Creek Sports Plex - Field 5 TOP Bracket Winner B1
Seed 1
B8 2:00 PM Cane Creek Sports Plex - Field 6 TOP Bracket Winner B6
Seed 7
B4 3:00 PM Cane Creek Sports Plex - Field 5 TOP Bracket Winner B2
Seed 2
B9 3:00 PM Cane Creek Sports Plex - Field 6 TOP Bracket Winner B7
Seed 8
B5 4:00 PM Cane Creek Sports Plex - Field 5 TOP Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4
B10 4:00 PM Cane Creek Sports Plex - Field 6 TOP Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9