Baseball

11U AA

TN Game 7 Spring Blast

Apr 28 - 29, 2018
TN
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

LBA Wildcards Blue

11U AA Champion

Sat Apr 28, 2018 - Sun Apr 29, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 11U AA
Team W L T
RS
RA
LBA Wildcards Blue (Smyrna, TN) 2 0 0 14 3
Momentum (Murfreesboro, TN) 2 0 0 18 10
HOJO Elite 11U (Franklin, TN) 2 0 0 15 13
MJ Storm (Mt. Juliet, TN) 1 1 0 11 8
LBA Wildcards Red (Smyrna, TN) 1 1 0 23 9
Tullahoma Wildcats (Tullahoma, TN) 1 1 0 11 9
Wave Baseball 11U (Gallatin, TN) 1 1 0 14 11
Diamond Dawgs 11U (Lebanon, TN) 1 1 0 9 12
Warrior Youth Baseball (Murfreesboro, TN) 1 1 0 14 19
MT Bulldogs (Arrington, TN) 0 2 0 9 14
SC Force (Hendersonville, TN) 0 2 0 2 16
Diamond City Baseball (Nashville, TN) 0 2 0 5 21
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 28, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 Warrior Youth Baseball
8 6 Tullahoma Wildcats
P2 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 Warrior Youth Baseball
6 13 Wave Baseball 11U
P3 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 Wave Baseball 11U
1 5 Tullahoma Wildcats
P4 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 SC Force
0 8 LBA Wildcards Blue
P5 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 MT Bulldogs
2 6 Diamond Dawgs 11U
P6 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 SC Force
2 8 MJ Storm
P7 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Diamond City Baseball
0 15 LBA Wildcards Red
P8 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 Diamond Dawgs 11U
3 10 Momentum
P9 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 MJ Storm
3 6 LBA Wildcards Blue
P10 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Diamond City Baseball
5 6 HOJO Elite 11U
P11 4:45 PM Barfield Park - Field 3 MT Bulldogs
7 8 Momentum
P12 6:30 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 HOJO Elite 11U
9 8 LBA Wildcards Red
Sunday, April 29, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 MJ Storm
14 5 LBA Wildcards Red
B14 8:00 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 MT Bulldogs
13 4 SC Force
B15 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 HOJO Elite 11U
2 22 Tullahoma Wildcats
B16 9:45 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 Warrior Youth Baseball
5 4 Diamond City Baseball
B17 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 1 MJ Storm
1 13 LBA Wildcards Blue
B18 11:30 AM Barfield Park - Field 2 MT Bulldogs
13 0 Wave Baseball 11U
B19 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 Tullahoma Wildcats
2 6 Momentum
B20 1:15 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 Warrior Youth Baseball
6 7 Diamond Dawgs 11U
B21 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 1 LBA Wildcards Blue
10 3 Momentum
B22 3:00 PM Barfield Park - Field 2 MT Bulldogs
10 6 Diamond Dawgs 11U

Bracket

11U AA-Major
11U AA-Minor
LBA Wildcards Blue
Champion
MT Bulldogs
Champion
MJ Storm - 14
B13 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 1
LBA Wildcards Red - 5
HOJO Elite 11U - 2
B15 - Sun 4/29 9:45AM Barfield Park - Field 1
Tullahoma Wildcats - 22
MJ Storm - 1
B17 - Sun 4/29 11:30AM Barfield Park - Field 1
LBA Wildcards Blue - 13
Tullahoma Wildcats - 2
B19 - Sun 4/29 1:15PM Barfield Park - Field 1
Momentum - 6
LBA Wildcards Blue - 10
B21 - Sun 4/29 3:00PM Barfield Park - Field 1
Momentum - 3
MT Bulldogs - 13
B14 - Sun 4/29 8:00AM Barfield Park - Field 2
SC Force - 4
Warrior Youth Baseball - 5
B16 - Sun 4/29 9:45AM Barfield Park - Field 2
Diamond City Baseball - 4
MT Bulldogs - 13
B18 - Sun 4/29 11:30AM Barfield Park - Field 2
Wave Baseball 11U - 0
Warrior Youth Baseball - 6
B20 - Sun 4/29 1:15PM Barfield Park - Field 2
Diamond Dawgs 11U - 7
MT Bulldogs - 10
B22 - Sun 4/29 3:00PM Barfield Park - Field 2
Diamond Dawgs 11U - 6