Baseball

Tournament Note

*DOUBLE POINTS*
*LEAGUE FUNDRAISER*

11U-Open

TN Game 7 Summer Classic

Jun 9 - 10, 2018
TN
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool 11U-Open
Team W L T
RS
RA
MAD Mavericks 11U - White (Franklin, TN) 2 0 0 26 5
Middle Tennessee Outlaws Gold - 11U (Brentwood, TN) 2 0 0 25 5
East Nashville Elite (Nashville, TN) 2 0 0 22 6
MT Bulldogs (Arrington, TN) 2 0 0 19 6
LBA Wildcards Red (Smyrna, TN) 1 1 0 12 23
Diamond Dawgs 11U (Lebanon, TN) 1 1 0 11 23
Tennessee Beast (Spencer, TN) 0 2 0 7 19
Franklin Chargers (Franklin, TN) 0 2 0 15 20
Diamond City Baseball (Nashville, TN) 0 2 0 11 20
Franklin Generals (Franklin, TN) 0 2 0 4 25
Unused
Team W L T
RS
RA

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 4 Diamond Dawgs 11U
9 8 Diamond City Baseball
P2 9:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 4 Diamond Dawgs 11U
2 15 MAD Mavericks 11U - White
P3 11:30 AM McKnight Park - Field 4 MAD Mavericks 11U - White
11 3 Diamond City Baseball
P4 1:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 4 Middle Tennessee Outlaws Gold - 11U
12 3 Franklin Generals
P5 3:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 3 LBA Wildcards Red
11 10 Franklin Chargers
P6 3:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 4 Middle Tennessee Outlaws Gold - 11U
13 2 Tennessee Beast
P7 4:45 PM McKnight Park - Field 3 LBA Wildcards Red
1 13 East Nashville Elite
P8 4:45 PM McKnight Park - Field 4 MT Bulldogs
13 1 Franklin Generals
P9 6:30 PM McKnight Park - Field 3 East Nashville Elite
9 5 Franklin Chargers
P10 6:30 PM McKnight Park - Field 4 MT Bulldogs
6 5 Tennessee Beast
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 3 Diamond City Baseball
Franklin Generals
B12 8:00 AM McKnight Park - Field 4 Tennessee Beast
Franklin Chargers
B13 9:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 3 Diamond Dawgs 11U
Bracket Winner B11
B14 9:45 AM McKnight Park - Field 4 MT Bulldogs
LBA Wildcards Red
B15 11:30 AM McKnight Park - Field 3 Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B12
B16 11:30 AM McKnight Park - Field 4 Middle Tennessee Outlaws Gold - 11U
East Nashville Elite
B17 1:15 PM McKnight Park - Field 4 MAD Mavericks 11U - White
Bracket Winner B14
B18 3:00 PM McKnight Park - Field 4 Bracket Winner B17
Bracket Winner B16

Bracket

11U AA-Open
11U AAA-Open
Bracket Winner B15
Champion
Bracket Winner B18
Champion
Tennessee Beast
B12 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM McKnight Park - Field 4
Franklin Chargers
Bracket Winner B13
B15 - Sun 6/10 11:30AM McKnight Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B12
Diamond Dawgs 11U
B13 - Sun 6/10 9:45AM McKnight Park - Field 3
Bracket Winner B11
Diamond City Baseball
B11 - Sun 6/10 8:00AM McKnight Park - Field 3
Franklin Generals
Middle Tennessee Outlaws Gold - 11U
B16 - Sun 6/10 11:30AM McKnight Park - Field 4
East Nashville Elite
Bracket Winner B17
B18 - Sun 6/10 3:00PM McKnight Park - Field 4
Bracket Winner B16
MAD Mavericks 11U - White
B17 - Sun 6/10 1:15PM McKnight Park - Field 4
Bracket Winner B14
MT Bulldogs
B14 - Sun 6/10 9:45AM McKnight Park - Field 4
LBA Wildcards Red