Basketball

Tournament Note

Payment for 2018 AAU State Championships covers BOTH weekends (May 4-6 Prelims, May 18-20 Championships).

7th Grade / 2023

AAU Girls Basketball

May 4 - 6, 2018
Bloomington, MN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P41 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 2 Minnesota Stars Cade
36 44 MN Survivors
P42 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 8 Top Flight Black 2023
31 43 Minnesota Stars Hersch
P15 6:30 PM Jefferson - Court 6 MN Thunder 2023
1 48 MN/WI Force 2023
P16 6:30 PM Jefferson - Court 7 MN Suns Hill
14 39 43 Hoops 2023
P19 7:40 PM Jefferson - Court 2 Mn. Nice
12 47 Minnesota Basketball Academy Black
P20 7:40 PM Jefferson - Court 3 TC Takeover 2023 White
18 40 Minnesota Stars Wolyniec
P52 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 4 North Tartan Kuppe
36 35 MN Suns Foss
P5 8:50 PM Jefferson - Court 5 Crossfire Vaughn
37 31 MN Suns Lark 7th
P6 8:50 PM Jefferson - Court 6 Minnesota Basketball Academy Gold
39 30 Queens Select
P51 8:50 PM Kennedy - Court 4 UVA Lady Rebels Ross 7th
21 58 Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue
Saturday, May 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Jefferson - Court 7 MN Suns Valley
50 25 Crossfire Dubose
P35 8:00 AM Jefferson - Court 3 MN/WI Force 2023
33 9 MN Suns Hill
P36 8:00 AM Jefferson - Court 4 MN Thunder 2023
12 62 43 Hoops 2023
P3 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 7 Rochester Shock 7th
49 16 TC Takeover 2023 Black
P39 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 1 Minnesota Basketball Academy Black
36 24 TC Takeover 2023 White
P40 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 2 Mn. Nice
10 52 Minnesota Stars Wolyniec
P55 10:20 AM Jefferson - Court 3 43 Hoops 2023
22 18 MN/WI Force 2023
P56 10:20 AM Jefferson - Court 4 MN Thunder 2023
6 47 MN Suns Hill
P23 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 7 TC Takeover 2023 Black
20 41 MN Suns Valley
P59 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 1 Minnesota Stars Wolyniec
37 18 Minnesota Basketball Academy Black
P60 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 2 Mn. Nice
21 41 TC Takeover 2023 White
P24 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 7 Rochester Shock 7th
50 24 Crossfire Dubose
P25 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 2 MN Suns Lark 7th
41 20 Minnesota Basketball Academy Gold
P26 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 3 Crossfire Vaughn
49 17 Queens Select
P17 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 7 MN Comets Elite
49 40 Crossfire South 7th
P18 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 6 TC Takeover 2023 Red
10 35 MN Rise Stevermer
P45 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 2 Queens Select
12 44 MN Suns Lark 7th
P46 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 3 Crossfire Vaughn
41 18 Minnesota Basketball Academy Gold
P9 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 7 West Central United
21 46 Metro Stars 2023
P31 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 7 Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue
59 45 MN Suns Foss
P32 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 5 North Tartan Kuppe
40 26 UVA Lady Rebels Ross 7th
P57 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 5 MN Rise Stevermer
32 49 Crossfire South 7th
P58 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 6 MN Comets Elite
55 14 TC Takeover 2023 Red
P10 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 7 So-Minn Fury 2023
16 35 Crossfire Goodman
P13 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 3 Minnesota Fury 2023 Yellow
29 24 Twin Cities Metro Select 2023
P14 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 4 Northern Lights 7
16 33 Minnesota Stars Reineke
P21 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 8 MN Survivors
48 45 Minnesota Stars Hersch
P22 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 5 Top Flight Black 2023
27 51 Minnesota Stars Cade
P27 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 3 North Tartan Littlefield
51 17 FM Fierce 13U
P11 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 7 North Tartan Kuppe
38 45 Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue
P12 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 3 MN Suns Foss
33 15 UVA Lady Rebels Ross 7th
P28 6:30 PM Jefferson - Court 4 MN Comets Blue
13 34 Top Flight Royal 2023
P1 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 5 Top Flight Black 2023
30 42 MN Survivors
P2 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 8 Minnesota Stars Hersch
23 52 Minnesota Stars Cade
P29 7:40 PM Jefferson - Court 7 Metro Stars 2023
48 40 So-Minn Fury 2023
P30 7:40 PM Jefferson - Court 6 West Central United
19 47 Crossfire Goodman
P33 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 3 Twin Cities Metro Select 2023
40 32 Northern Lights 7
P34 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 4 Minnesota Fury 2023 Yellow
39 20 Minnesota Stars Reineke
Sunday, May 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 5 MN Comets Blue
12 41 North Tartan Littlefield
P8 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 6 FM Fierce 13U
14 43 Top Flight Royal 2023
B1 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 7 [1] MN Survivors
40 58 [1] Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue
B2 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 1 [2] Minnesota Stars Cade
35 30 [2] North Tartan Kuppe
P37 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 6 Crossfire South 7th
37 15 TC Takeover 2023 Red
P38 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 7 MN Comets Elite
55 29 MN Rise Stevermer
P47 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 4 Top Flight Royal 2023
26 52 North Tartan Littlefield
P48 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 5 MN Comets Blue
18 9 FM Fierce 13U
B3 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 2 [3] Minnesota Stars Hersch
26 27 [3] MN Suns Foss
B4 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 1 [4] Top Flight Black 2023
29 28 [4] UVA Lady Rebels Ross 7th
P43 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 7 Crossfire Dubose
18 20 TC Takeover 2023 Black
P44 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 6 Rochester Shock 7th
35 32 MN Suns Valley
P49 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 2 Crossfire Goodman
31 45 Metro Stars 2023
P50 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 3 West Central United
31 29 So-Minn Fury 2023
P53 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 2 Minnesota Stars Reineke
30 20 Twin Cities Metro Select 2023
P54 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 1 Minnesota Fury 2023 Yellow
40 10 Northern Lights 7

Bracket

Seeds #1-16 Make D1 State Tournament, Seeds #16-32 Make D2, #33-39 Make D3.
Pool D: 1st: 10 Seed, 2nd: 23 Seed, 3rd: 26 Seed, 4th: 39 Seed
Pool C: 1st: 9 Seed, 2nd: 24 Seed, 3rd: 25 Seed, 4th: 40 Seed
Pool E: 1st: 11 Seed, 2nd: 22 Seed, 3rd: 27 Seed, 4th: 38 Seed
Pool F: 1st: 12 Seed, 2nd: 21 Seed, 3rd: 28 Seed, 4th: 37 Seed
Pool G: 1st: 13 Seed, 2nd: 20 Seed, 3rd: 29 Seed, 4th: 36 Seed
Pool H: 1st: 14 Seed, 2nd: 19 Seed, 3rd: 30 Seed, 4th: 35 Seed
Pool I: 1st: 15 Seed, 2nd: 18 Seed, 3rd: 31 Seed, 4th: 34 Seed
Pool H: 1st: 16 Seed, 2nd: 17 Seed, 3rd: 32 Seed, 4th: 33 Seed
[1] MN Survivors
#2 Seed
[1] Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue
#1 Seed
[2] North Tartan Kuppe
#4 Seed
[2] Minnesota Stars Cade
#3 Seed
[4] Top Flight Black 2023
#7 Seed
[3] MN Suns Foss
#5 Seed
[4] UVA Lady Rebels Ross 7th
#8 Seed
[3] Minnesota Stars Hersch
#6 Seed
[2] Minnesota Stars Cade - 35
B2 - Sun 5/6 1:50PM Kennedy - Court 1
[2] North Tartan Kuppe - 30
[4] Top Flight Black 2023 - 29
B4 - Sun 5/6 3:00PM Kennedy - Court 1
[4] UVA Lady Rebels Ross 7th - 28
[3] Minnesota Stars Hersch - 26
B3 - Sun 5/6 3:00PM Kennedy - Court 2
[3] MN Suns Foss - 27
[1] MN Survivors - 40
B1 - Sun 5/6 1:50PM Kennedy - Court 7
[1] Minnesota Fury 2023 Blue - 58