Softball

12U C

School's Out Softball Bash

Jun 1 - 3, 2018
Bettendorf, IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Bettendorf Lil' Dawgs

12U C Champion

Fri Jun 1, 2018 - Sun Jun 3, 2018

Pool Standings

12u Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bettendorf Lil' Dawgs (Bettendorf, IA) 4 0 0 28 36 3
MerCo Blue Crew (New Boston, IL) 4 0 0 32 45 5
QC Chaos (East Moline, IL) 2 2 0 0 26 27
Central Blue Devils 11u (Davenport, IA) 2 2 0 -8 19 30
Wilton Sharks (Wilton, IA) 2 2 0 0 31 33
North Scott Lightning (Eldridge, IA) 0 4 0 -27 4 36
Future Lady Knights 12U Red (Davenport, IA) 0 4 0 -25 13 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 7:50 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4-A Central Blue Devils 11u
7 0 North Scott Lightning
Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 2:40 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4-A Wilton Sharks
2 12 MerCo Blue Crew
P7 2:40 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A QC Chaos
1 11 Bettendorf Lil' Dawgs
P1 4:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4-A Central Blue Devils 11u
5 4 Future Lady Knights 12U Red
P13 4:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A North Scott Lightning
0 4 Bettendorf Lil' Dawgs
P2 5:20 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A QC Chaos
0 10 MerCo Blue Crew
P5 5:20 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4-A Future Lady Knights 12U Red
4 12 Wilton Sharks
P8 6:40 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4-A Wilton Sharks
15 7 Central Blue Devils 11u
P11 6:40 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A QC Chaos
13 2 North Scott Lightning
P4 8:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 4-A Bettendorf Lil' Dawgs
11 0 Central Blue Devils 11u
P9 8:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A MerCo Blue Crew
11 1 Future Lady Knights 12U Red
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A Future Lady Knights 12U Red
4 12 QC Chaos
P10 9:20 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A Bettendorf Lil' Dawgs
10 2 Wilton Sharks
P3 10:40 AM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A MerCo Blue Crew
12 2 North Scott Lightning
B1 12:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A [4] Central Blue Devils 11u
2 15 [5] Wilton Sharks
B3 1:20 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A [3] QC Chaos
7 6 [6] North Scott Lightning
B2 2:40 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A [2] MerCo Blue Crew
10 0 [7] Future Lady Knights 12U Red
B4 4:00 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A [1] Bettendorf Lil' Dawgs
8 6 [5] Wilton Sharks
B5 5:20 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A [2] MerCo Blue Crew
10 1 [3] QC Chaos
B6 6:40 PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A [1] Bettendorf Lil' Dawgs
6 1 [2] MerCo Blue Crew

Bracket

[1] Bettendorf Lil' Dawgs
Champion
[1] Bettendorf Lil' Dawgs - 8
B4 - Sun 6/3 4:00PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A
[5] Wilton Sharks - 6
[1] Bettendorf Lil' Dawgs - 6
B6 - Sun 6/3 6:40PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A
[2] MerCo Blue Crew - 1
[4] Central Blue Devils 11u - 2
B1 - Sun 6/3 12:00PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A
[5] Wilton Sharks - 15
[2] MerCo Blue Crew - 10
B5 - Sun 6/3 5:20PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A
[3] QC Chaos - 1
[2] MerCo Blue Crew - 10
B2 - Sun 6/3 2:40PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A
[7] Future Lady Knights 12U Red - 0
[3] QC Chaos - 7
B3 - Sun 6/3 1:20PM TBK Bett Plex - Field 3-A
[6] North Scott Lightning - 6