Lacrosse

2024

FLG Spring Shootout 2018

Jun 9 - 10, 2018
Uniondale, NY
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool #1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Team United 2024 3 0 0 20 31 11
Legacy Golden Geese 2025 2 1 0 1 22 21
NJ Riot North 2024 1 2 0 -10 12 22
Brotherhood 2024 0 3 0 -11 19 30
Pool #2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Garden City 2024 2 0 1 10 17 7
Evolution 2024 1 1 1 1 11 10
NJ Riot Morris 2024 1 2 0 -10 10 20
BBL Helix 2024 0 1 2 -1 10 11

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 09, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Mitchel Field - Field #4 Team United 2024
11 3 Legacy Golden Geese 2025
P2 8:00 AM Mitchel Field - Field #6 Brotherhood 2024
5 8 NJ Riot North 2024
P5 10:00 AM Mitchel Field - Field #4 Legacy Golden Geese 2025
13 9 Brotherhood 2024
P6 10:00 AM Mitchel Field - Field #6 Team United 2024
11 3 NJ Riot North 2024
P9 12:00 PM Mitchel Field - Field #4 NJ Riot North 2024
1 6 Legacy Golden Geese 2025
P10 12:00 PM Mitchel Field - Field #6 Team United 2024
9 5 Brotherhood 2024
P3 2:00 PM Mitchel Field - Field #6 NJ Riot Morris 2024
5 4 BBL Helix 2024
P4 2:00 PM Mitchel Field - Field #4 Garden City 2024
5 1 Evolution 2024
P7 4:00 PM Mitchel Field - Field #4 BBL Helix 2024
4 4 Garden City 2024
P8 4:00 PM Mitchel Field - Field #6 NJ Riot Morris 2024
3 8 Evolution 2024
P11 6:00 PM Mitchel Field - Field #4 Evolution 2024
2 2 BBL Helix 2024
P12 6:00 PM Mitchel Field - Field #6 NJ Riot Morris 2024
2 8 Garden City 2024
Sunday, June 10, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Mitchel Field - Field #6 [3] NJ Riot North 2024
3 9 [4] BBL Helix 2024
B6 8:00 AM Mitchel Field - Field #4 [4] Brotherhood 2024
3 5 [3] NJ Riot Morris 2024
B1 10:00 AM Mitchel Field - Field #2 [1] Team United 2024
8 2 [2] Evolution 2024
B2 10:00 AM Mitchel Field - Field #3 [2] Legacy Golden Geese 2025
4 8 [1] Garden City 2024
B7 11:00 AM Mitchel Field - Field #6 NJ Riot North 2024
4 7 Brotherhood 2024
B8 11:00 AM Mitchel Field - Field #4 BBL Helix 2024
6 3 NJ Riot Morris 2024
B3 1:00 PM Mitchel Field - Field #5 Evolution 2024
4 5 Legacy Golden Geese 2025
B4 1:00 PM Mitchel Field - Field #3 Team United 2024
4 5 Garden City 2024