Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 4 teams will advance to the championship bracket.

U14B

2018 Summer Face Off

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL
 Info
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Xtreme West

U14B Champion

Sat Jun 2, 2018 - Sun Jun 3, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Xtreme West 3 0 0 21 4
Leatherbacks Hawksbill 3 0 0 38 5
Tarpons 2 1 0 21 6
FCA South Florida 2 1 0 13 21
Leatherbacks Loggerheads 1 2 0 14 17
LCO Army* 0 3 0 4 25
Sandsharks 0 3 0 3 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:55 AM Omni - CG6 FCA South Florida
3 13 Leatherbacks Hawksbill
P2 8:55 AM Omni - CG7 Xtreme West
11 1 Sandsharks
P3 8:55 AM Omni - CG8 LCO Army
1 9 Tarpons
P4 10:45 AM Omni - CG6 Leatherbacks Loggerheads
6 7 FCA South Florida
P5 10:45 AM Omni - CG7 Leatherbacks Hawksbill
13 1 LCO Army
P6 10:45 AM Omni - CG8 Sandsharks
1 10 Tarpons
P7 12:35 PM Omni - CG6 Xtreme West
6 1 Leatherbacks Loggerheads
P8 12:35 PM Omni - CG7 LCO Army
2 3 FCA South Florida
P9 12:35 PM Omni - CG8 Sandsharks
1 12 Leatherbacks Hawksbill
P10 2:25 PM Omni - CG7 Xtreme West
4 2 Tarpons
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM NERP - NE4 Leatherbacks Loggerheads
7 4 LCO Army*
B1 9:50 AM NERP - NE1 Xtreme West
4 0 FCA South Florida
B2 9:50 AM NERP - NE2 Leatherbacks Hawksbill
6 1 Tarpons
B4 10:45 AM NERP - NE1 LCO Army
7 6 Sandsharks
B3 11:40 AM NERP - NE1 Xtreme West
6 3 Leatherbacks Hawksbill
B5 12:35 PM NERP - NE1 LCO Army
6 5 Leatherbacks Loggerheads

Bracket

Consolation Games
Xtreme West
Champion
Xtreme West - 4
B1 - Sun 6/3 9:50AM NERP - NE1
FCA South Florida - 0
Xtreme West - 6
B3 - Sun 6/3 11:40AM NERP - NE1
Leatherbacks Hawksbill - 3
LCO Army - 7
B4 - Sun 6/3 10:45AM NERP - NE1
Sandsharks - 6
LCO Army - 6
B5 - Sun 6/3 12:35PM NERP - NE1
Leatherbacks Loggerheads - 5
Leatherbacks Hawksbill - 6
B2 - Sun 6/3 9:50AM NERP - NE2
Tarpons - 1