Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. The top 2 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

U12A

2018 Summer Face Off

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL
 Info
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
LCO Red

U12A Champion

Sat Jun 2, 2018 - Sun Jun 3, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Stealth Lacrosse (Ft. Lauderdale, FL) 3 0 0 24 17
South Tampa Tarpons (Tampa, FL) 2 1 0 19 16
FCA South Florida (Jupiter, FL) 2 1 0 18 17
Creeks Lacrosse (Jacksonville, FL) 1 2 0 17 18
Monsters Lacrosse (Sarasota, FL) 1 2 0 14 14
Snipers Lacrosse (Delray Beach, FL) 0 3 0 8 18
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
LCO Red (Orlando, FL) 3 0 0 25 8
Team 91 Florida (Parkland, FL) 2 1 0 26 12
PV Sand Gnats (Ponte Vedra, FL) 2 1 0 11 14
Xtreme 2024 (Ft. Lauderdale, FL) 2 1 0 15 18
South Florida Leatherbacks (Boca Raton, FL) 0 3 0 8 15
Braveheart LC (Orlando, FL) 0 3 0 8 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM NERP - NE3 Creeks Lacrosse
5 6 South Tampa Tarpons
P3 8:00 AM NERP - NE2 FCA South Florida
7 8 Stealth Lacrosse
P4 8:00 AM NERP - NE4 LCO Red
11 1 Xtreme 2024
P5 8:00 AM NERP - NE5 Braveheart LC
2 12 Team 91 Florida
P6 8:00 AM NERP - NE6 South Florida Leatherbacks
0 1 PV Sand Gnats
P1 8:55 AM NERP - NE1 Snipers Lacrosse
1 5 Monsters Lacrosse
P9 9:50 AM NERP - NE4 South Tampa Tarpons
5 8 Stealth Lacrosse
P7 10:45 AM NERP - NE2 Monsters Lacrosse
4 7 Creeks Lacrosse
P8 10:45 AM NERP - NE1 Snipers Lacrosse
4 5 FCA South Florida
P10 10:45 AM NERP - NE4 Xtreme 2024
7 3 Braveheart LC
P11 10:45 AM NERP - NE5 LCO Red
7 4 South Florida Leatherbacks
P12 10:45 AM NERP - NE6 Team 91 Florida
11 3 PV Sand Gnats
P14 12:35 PM NERP - NE1 Stealth Lacrosse
8 5 Creeks Lacrosse
P13 1:30 PM NERP - NE2 FCA South Florida
6 5 Monsters Lacrosse
P15 1:30 PM NERP - NE3 South Tampa Tarpons
8 3 Snipers Lacrosse
P16 1:30 PM NERP - NE4 South Florida Leatherbacks
4 7 Xtreme 2024
P17 1:30 PM NERP - NE5 PV Sand Gnats
7 3 Braveheart LC
P18 1:30 PM NERP - NE6 Team 91 Florida
3 7 LCO Red
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM NERP - NE2 Snipers Lacrosse
4 6 Braveheart LC
B6 8:55 AM NERP - NE4 Monsters Lacrosse
4 3 South Florida Leatherbacks
B4 9:50 AM NERP - NE4 FCA South Florida
6 2 PV Sand Gnats
B1 12:35 PM NERP - NE2 Stealth Lacrosse
1 11 Team 91 Florida
B2 12:35 PM NERP - NE3 South Tampa Tarpons
2 5 LCO Red
B5 12:35 PM NERP - NE4 Creeks Lacrosse
0 8 Xtreme 2024
B3 2:25 PM NERP - NE3 Team 91 Florida
7 8 LCO Red