Basketball

10th Boys 16U

Chicago Spring Showdown April 14-15 Waukegan Fieldhouse

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Waukegan, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:05 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Maroon Hammond Hurricanes
41 51 2020 Wisconsin Playmakers Strege
P2 5:05 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Green DiverseCity Sports Academy
44 50 Gallo Sports Center
P3 5:05 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Red WI Starz Elite
54 74 Young Legends
B1 6:50 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Purple 2020 Wisconsin Playmakers Strege
40 43 DiverseCity Sports Academy
B2 6:50 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Maroon Gallo Sports Center
43 57 WI Starz Elite
B3 6:50 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ Young Legends
64 47 Hammond Hurricanes
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 4:10 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Green DiverseCity Sports Academy
Young Legends
B5 4:10 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Purple WI Starz Elite
2020 Wisconsin Playmakers Strege
B6 4:10 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Maroon Gallo Sports Center
Hammond Hurricanes
B7 6:00 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5
B8 6:00 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Purple Bracket Loser B4
Unknown
B9 6:00 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Maroon Bracket Loser B5
Unknown

Bracket

Game #5 Seating: If Wildcard Game #1, plays Winner Game #2 -- If Wildcard Game #2, plays Winner Game #3 -- If Wildcard Game #3, plays Winner Game #1.
If Wildcard 1v2, 2v3, 3v1 (wildcard vs winner)
Game #8 and #9: Make sure opponents didn't already play one another.
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B9
[1] Young Legends
Bracket Winner B7
Champion
Bracket Winner B8
[2] WI Starz Elite
[2] DiverseCity Sports Academy
Bracket Winner B4
B7 - Sun 4/15 6:00PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ
Bracket Winner B5
Young Legends - 64
B3 - Sat 4/14 6:50PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ
Hammond Hurricanes - 47
WI Starz Elite
B5 - Sun 4/15 4:10PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Purple
2020 Wisconsin Playmakers Strege
Bracket Loser B4
B8 - Sun 4/15 6:00PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Purple
Unknown
2020 Wisconsin Playmakers Strege - 40
B1 - Sat 4/14 6:50PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Purple
DiverseCity Sports Academy - 43
Bracket Loser B5
B9 - Sun 4/15 6:00PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Maroon
Unknown
Gallo Sports Center
B6 - Sun 4/15 4:10PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Maroon
Hammond Hurricanes
Gallo Sports Center - 43
B2 - Sat 4/14 6:50PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Maroon
WI Starz Elite - 57
DiverseCity Sports Academy
B4 - Sun 4/15 4:10PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Green
Young Legends