Basketball

5/6th Boys 12U

Chicago Spring Showdown April 14-15 Waukegan Fieldhouse

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Waukegan, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:40 AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Maroon Dream Chaser 5
65 17 IL Ambush 12U
B2 11:40 AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ Illinois Intruders 6
56 26 Huntley Wolves 5/6
B3 1:30 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Red IL Ambush 12U
31 24 Huntley Wolves 5/6
B4 1:30 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Purple Dream Chaser 5
32 42 Illinois Intruders 6
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 1:30 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ Illinois Intruders 6
Schaumburg Feeder 6 (SUN only)
B6 1:30 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Purple Dream Chaser 5
Huntley Wolves 5/6
B7 1:30 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Maroon IL Ambush 12U
EPIC Hoopz 6 (SUN only)
B8 3:15 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ Unknown
Unknown
B9 3:15 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Red Unknown
Unknown
B10 3:15 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Blue Unknown
Unknown
B12 4:10 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ Unknown
Bracket Loser B8
B13 4:10 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Red Unknown
Bracket Loser B9
B11 5:05 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Purple Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B9

Bracket

Game #5 Seating: If Wildcard Game #5, plays Winner Game #6 -- If Wildcard Game #6, plays Winner Game #7 -- If Wildcard Game #7, plays Winner Game #5.
SUNDAY CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
Game #12 and #13: Make sure opponents didn't already play one another.
If Wildcard 1v2, 2v3, 3v1 (wildcard vs winner)
SATURDAY POOL BRACKET
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B7
Bracket Winner B11
Champion
Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B6
Bracket Winner B5
Illinois Intruders 6
IL Ambush 12U
Illinois Intruders 6
B5 - Sun 4/15 1:30PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ
Schaumburg Feeder 6 (SUN only)
Unknown
B8 - Sun 4/15 3:15PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ
Unknown
Unknown
B12 - Sun 4/15 4:10PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ
Bracket Loser B8
Illinois Intruders 6 - 56
B2 - Sat 4/14 11:40AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ
Huntley Wolves 5/6 - 26
Dream Chaser 5
B6 - Sun 4/15 1:30PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Purple
Huntley Wolves 5/6
Bracket Winner B8
B11 - Sun 4/15 5:05PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Purple
Bracket Winner B9
Dream Chaser 5 - 32
B4 - Sat 4/14 1:30PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Purple
Illinois Intruders 6 - 42
IL Ambush 12U
B7 - Sun 4/15 1:30PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Maroon
EPIC Hoopz 6 (SUN only)
Dream Chaser 5 - 65
B1 - Sat 4/14 11:40AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Maroon
IL Ambush 12U - 17
Unknown
B9 - Sun 4/15 3:15PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Red
Unknown
Unknown
B13 - Sun 4/15 4:10PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Red
Bracket Loser B9
IL Ambush 12U - 31
B3 - Sat 4/14 1:30PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Red
Huntley Wolves 5/6 - 24
Unknown
B10 - Sun 4/15 3:15PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Blue
Unknown