Basketball

7/8th Boys 13-14U

Chicago Spring Showdown April 14-15 Waukegan Fieldhouse

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Waukegan, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:50 AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ Basketball Paradise 7th Blue
47 34 Wisconsin Blizzard 13U Corbin
B2 10:50 AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Purple Lakeshore Force (Sheboygan WI)
47 33 Game 7 Legacy - White
B5 10:50 AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Maroon Indiana MVP
43 28 Wisconsin Scholars 14U
B6 10:50 AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Red Ignite Hoops
44 34 Game 7 Legacy - Gold
B3 12:35 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ Wisconsin Blizzard 13U Corbin
28 50 Game 7 Legacy - White
B7 12:35 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Green Wisconsin Scholars 14U
61 57 Game 7 Legacy - Gold
B8 12:35 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Blue Indiana MVP
52 38 Ignite Hoops
B4 1:30 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Maroon Basketball Paradise 7th Blue
41 49 Lakeshore Force (Sheboygan WI)
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 9:00 AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Maroon Game 7 Legacy - White
Game 7 Legacy - Gold
B10 9:00 AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Green Wisconsin Scholars 14U
Wisconsin Blizzard 13U Corbin
B11 10:50 AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Purple Bracket Loser B9
Bracket Loser B10
B12 10:50 AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B13 12:35 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Blue Lakeshore Force (Sheboygan WI)
Ignite Hoops
B14 12:35 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Red Indiana MVP
Basketball Paradise 7th Blue
B15 2:25 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Blue Bracket Loser B13
Bracket Loser B14
B16 2:25 PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ Bracket Winner B13
Bracket Winner B14

Bracket

POOL BRACKETS - SATURDAY
GOLD CHAMPIONSHIP - SUNDAY
SILVER CHAMPIONSHIP - SUNDAY
Bracket Winner B12
Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B16
Bracket Winner B13
Lakeshore Force (Sheboygan WI)
Game 7 Legacy - White
Indiana MVP
Wisconsin Scholars 14U
Bracket Winner B9
B12 - Sun 4/15 10:50AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ
Bracket Winner B10
Bracket Winner B13
B16 - Sun 4/15 2:25PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ
Bracket Winner B14
Wisconsin Blizzard 13U Corbin - 28
B3 - Sat 4/14 12:35PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ
Game 7 Legacy - White - 50
Basketball Paradise 7th Blue - 47
B1 - Sat 4/14 10:50AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Champ
Wisconsin Blizzard 13U Corbin - 34
Bracket Loser B9
B11 - Sun 4/15 10:50AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Purple
Bracket Loser B10
Lakeshore Force (Sheboygan WI) - 47
B2 - Sat 4/14 10:50AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Purple
Game 7 Legacy - White - 33
Game 7 Legacy - White
B9 - Sun 4/15 9:00AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Maroon
Game 7 Legacy - Gold
Indiana MVP - 43
B5 - Sat 4/14 10:50AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Maroon
Wisconsin Scholars 14U - 28
Basketball Paradise 7th Blue - 41
B4 - Sat 4/14 1:30PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Maroon
Lakeshore Force (Sheboygan WI) - 49
Indiana MVP
B14 - Sun 4/15 12:35PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Red
Basketball Paradise 7th Blue
Ignite Hoops - 44
B6 - Sat 4/14 10:50AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Red
Game 7 Legacy - Gold - 34
Wisconsin Scholars 14U
B10 - Sun 4/15 9:00AM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Green
Wisconsin Blizzard 13U Corbin
Wisconsin Scholars 14U - 61
B7 - Sat 4/14 12:35PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Green
Game 7 Legacy - Gold - 57
Bracket Loser B13
B15 - Sun 4/15 2:25PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Blue
Bracket Loser B14
Lakeshore Force (Sheboygan WI)
B13 - Sun 4/15 12:35PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Blue
Ignite Hoops
Indiana MVP - 52
B8 - Sat 4/14 12:35PM Waukegan Fieldhouse - Blue
Ignite Hoops - 38