Field Hockey

Open

NFHCA Top Recruit Spring Fling

May 11 - 13, 2018
Midlothian, VA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

01
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Ambush Defenders 2 2 1 -1 8 9
Atlantic Storm Chasers FHC 3 1 1 3 10 7
Finger Lakes Field Hockey 4 1 0 5 10 5
Focus White 0 3 2 -5 4 9
Krossfire FHC 3 1 1 5 8 3
Stick Power Elite 0 4 1 -7 5 12
02
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Mid-Jersey Knights Scarlet 1 4 0 -5 4 9
Pittsburgh Venom 3 1 1 2 8 6
Rebels FH 2 2 1 -1 6 7
Rye FHA 5 0 0 18 19 1
Surf & Sand 1 3 1 -8 3 11
Undertow FHC 1 3 1 -6 4 10
03
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Ambush Tankers 2 1 1 0 8 8
FSC 4 1 0 8 10 2
Majestyx FHC 1 4 0 -9 9 18
NOVA Elite 0 3 2 -4 8 12
Panthers United ROYAL 1 4 0 -4 4 8
Syracuse Surge 2 1 1 2 8 6
04
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
757 FHC 0 4 0 -11 1 12
Central Penn Elite 2 2 1 0 6 6
Horizon 2 1 2 0 6 6
Rampage Gold 5 0 0 15 17 2
Richmond Strikers 2 1 2 1 9 8
Team Chesapeake 0 1 3 -2 5 7
05
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
FHL 1 2 2 -4 3 7
Focus C'Ville 1 4 0 -7 3 10
Mid-Jersey Knights Black 1 4 0 -5 3 8
Reach Field Hockey 4 1 0 11 15 4
Strong Island Currents 3 1 1 2 6 4
Hawks Premier 2 1 2 2 6 4
06
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Buffalo Hurricanes 0 5 0 -32 1 33
Delaware Sharks 1 3 0 -2 6 8
Hockey Rocks 4 0 1 10 12 2
Panthers United SILVER 4 1 0 5 12 7
South Jersey Edge Black 2 1 1 14 19 5
Southeast Storm 2 1 2 9 13 4
07
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
New Jersey Spartans Field Hockey Club 4 0 1 6 8 2
Rapid Fire Elite Twiga 2 1 2 5 9 4
Rapids Spring Fling Team 1 3 2 0 1 6 5
Strong Island High Tides 0 5 0 -10 0 10
TCOYO CHI 3 1 1 8 10 2
Xplosive Hockey Club Black 2 3 0 -3 6 9
08
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Ambush Raid 1 3 1 -3 6 9
East End Field Hockey 4 1 0 6 10 4
Panthers United GOLD 4 1 0 7 11 4
Rapid Fire Elite Ndovu 3 2 0 3 8 5
Saints Hockey Rocks 0 5 0 -13 2 15
Williamsville stampede 1 3 1 -8 6 14
09
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Carolina All Stars 2 2 1 1 8 7
Focus Black 2 1 2 3 9 6
House Team 1 1 2 2 -1 7 8
House Team 3 0 5 0 -12 1 13
Panthers United BLACK 3 1 1 4 8 4
Saints Blue 3 1 1 9 13 4
Mayhem Seige 3 1 1 2 6 4
Viper Black 2 3 0 -6 5 11
10
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Alpha Hockey 3 1 1 4 8 4
Field Hockey Club of Connecticut 1 4 0 -11 3 14
House Team 2 2 3 0 -1 9 10
House Team 4 0 5 0 -15 0 15
IFHCK WARRIORS 4 1 0 9 13 4
Viper Red 1 4 0 -15 5 20
Mayhem Strike 4 0 1 12 14 2
South Jersey Edge Pink 4 0 1 19 21 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 12, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 01 Ambush Defenders
2 2 Atlantic Storm Chasers FHC
P1 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 07 New Jersey Spartans Field Hockey Club
2 1 Rapid Fire Elite Twiga
P1 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 04 FHL
1 0 Focus C'Ville
P2 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 05 Reach Field Hockey
3 0 Mid-Jersey Knights Black
P2 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 02 Focus White
1 2 Finger Lakes Field Hockey
P3 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 06 Hawks Premier
1 1 Strong Island Currents
P3 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 09 Mayhem Seige
1 0 Saints Blue
P3 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 03 Stick Power Elite
0 2 Krossfire FHC
P4 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 08 Viper Black
2 1 Focus Black
P1 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 01 Mid-Jersey Knights Scarlet
0 2 Pittsburgh Venom
P1 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 08 House Team 1
1 2 Panthers United BLACK
P1 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 04 Buffalo Hurricanes
1 5 Delaware Sharks
P2 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 05 Panthers United SILVER
1 0 FSC
P2 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 07 TCOYO CHI
3 0 Strong Island High Tides
P2 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 02 Rye FHA
4 0 Rebels FH
P2 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 09 Carolina All Stars
1 0 House Team 3
P3 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 06 Southeast Storm
1 1 South Jersey Edge Black
P3 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 03 Undertow FHC
1 1 Surf & Sand
P1 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 01 Ambush Tankers
0 3 Hockey Rocks
P1 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 04 Ambush Raid
0 3 East End Field Hockey
P2 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 05 Rapid Fire Elite Ndovu
0 1 Panthers United GOLD
P2 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 02 NOVA Elite
3 4 Majestyx FHC
P3 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 07 Xplosive Hockey Club Black
1 3 Rapids Spring Fling Team 1
P3 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 06 Williamsville stampede
2 1 Saints Hockey Rocks
P3 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 09 House Team 2
0 2 Alpha Hockey
P3 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 03 Syracuse Surge
3 1 Panthers United ROYAL
P4 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 08 House Team 4
0 5 South Jersey Edge Pink
P1 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 01 757 FHC
1 3 Central Penn Elite
P1 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 08 Viper Red
3 0 Field Hockey Club of Connecticut
P2 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 02 Rampage Gold
3 0 Horizon
P2 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 09 IFHCK WARRIORS
1 3 Mayhem Strike
P3 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 03 Team Chesapeake
2 2 Richmond Strikers
P4 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 05 Strong Island Currents
1 0 FHL
P5 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 06 Mid-Jersey Knights Black
0 1 Hawks Premier
P6 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 07 Rapid Fire Elite Twiga
1 0 TCOYO CHI
P6 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 04 Focus C'Ville
0 4 Reach Field Hockey
P4 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 05 South Jersey Edge Black
9 0 Buffalo Hurricanes
P4 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 07 House Team 4
0 3 New Jersey Spartans Field Hockey Club
P4 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 03 Krossfire FHC
2 0 Ambush Defenders
P5 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 08 Focus Black
2 0 House Team 1
P5 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 06 Hockey Rocks
0 0 Southeast Storm
P5 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 02 Finger Lakes Field Hockey
2 0 Stick Power Elite
P6 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 01 Atlantic Storm Chasers FHC
2 0 Focus White
P6 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 04 Delaware Sharks
0 4 Panthers United SILVER
P6 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 09 Saints Blue
3 1 Viper Black
P4 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 05 Saints Hockey Rocks
0 3 Ambush Raid
P4 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 03 Surf & Sand
2 1 Mid-Jersey Knights Scarlet
P5 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 07 Strong Island High Tides
0 2 Xplosive Hockey Club Black
P5 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 06 Panthers United GOLD
5 0 Williamsville stampede
P5 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 02 Rebels FH
1 2 Undertow FHC
P6 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 01 Pittsburgh Venom
0 5 Rye FHA
P6 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 04 East End Field Hockey
2 0 Rapid Fire Elite Ndovu
P7 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 08 House Team 3
1 2 Mayhem Seige
P8 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 09 Panthers United BLACK
1 1 Carolina All Stars
P4 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 03 Panthers United ROYAL
0 2 Ambush Tankers
P5 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 08 South Jersey Edge Pink
10 1 Viper Red
P5 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 02 Majestyx FHC
2 4 Syracuse Surge
P6 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 01 FSC
2 1 NOVA Elite
P6 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 09 Alpha Hockey
2 0 House Team 4
P7 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 05 FHL
0 4 Reach Field Hockey
P7 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 07 New Jersey Spartans Field Hockey Club
1 1 TCOYO CHI
P8 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 04 Hawks Premier
2 0 Focus C'Ville
P9 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 06 Strong Island Currents
0 1 Mid-Jersey Knights Black
P4 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 01 Richmond Strikers
4 0 757 FHC
P5 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 02 Horizon
2 2 Team Chesapeake
P6 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 03 Central Penn Elite
1 3 Rampage Gold
P7 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 05 Buffalo Hurricanes
0 4 Panthers United SILVER
P7 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 08 Mayhem Strike
5 0 House Team 2
P8 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 07 Saints Hockey Rocks
0 5 Rapid Fire Elite Twiga
P8 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 04 Southeast Storm
2 1 Delaware Sharks
P8 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 09 Field Hockey Club of Connecticut
0 5 IFHCK WARRIORS
P9 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 06 South Jersey Edge Black
2 3 Hockey Rocks
P7 4:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 05 Ambush Raid
1 3 Rapid Fire Elite Ndovu
P7 4:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 02 Ambush Defenders
3 1 Focus White
P8 4:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 01 Stick Power Elite
3 4 Atlantic Storm Chasers FHC
P8 4:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 04 Williamsville stampede
3 4 East End Field Hockey
P9 4:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 08 House Team 1
4 2 Carolina All Stars
P9 4:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 07 Rapids Spring Fling Team 1
2 0 Strong Island High Tides
P9 4:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 06 Xplosive Hockey Club Black
3 2 Panthers United GOLD
P9 4:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 03 Krossfire FHC
3 1 Finger Lakes Field Hockey
P10 4:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 09 Mayhem Seige
0 2 Panthers United BLACK
P7 5:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 05 757 FHC
0 3 Rampage Gold
P7 5:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 02 Mid-Jersey Knights Scarlet
0 2 Rye FHA
P8 5:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 01 Undertow FHC
0 1 Pittsburgh Venom
P8 5:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 04 Team Chesapeake
0 0 Central Penn Elite
P9 5:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 06 Viper Red
0 2 IFHCK WARRIORS
P9 5:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 03 Surf & Sand
0 1 Rebels FH
P10 5:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 07 House Team 2
2 1 Field Hockey Club of Connecticut
P11 5:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 08 Viper Black
2 0 House Team 3
P12 5:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 09 Focus Black
2 2 Saints Blue
P7 6:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 03 Ambush Tankers
3 3 NOVA Elite
P8 6:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 02 Syracuse Surge
0 2 FSC
P9 6:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 01 Panthers United ROYAL
3 1 Majestyx FHC
P9 6:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 04 Richmond Strikers
1 1 Horizon
P11 6:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 08 Rapids Spring Fling Team 1
0 3 Mayhem Strike
P12 6:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 09 South Jersey Edge Pink
1 0 Alpha Hockey
Sunday, May 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 06 Mid-Jersey Knights Black
0 1 Rapids Spring Fling Team 1
P10 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 03 Finger Lakes Field Hockey
3 0 Ambush Defenders
P11 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 05 Focus C'Ville
0 1 Strong Island Currents
P11 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 02 Atlantic Storm Chasers FHC
1 0 Krossfire FHC
P12 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 01 Focus White
1 1 Stick Power Elite
P12 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 07 TCOYO CHI
3 0 Xplosive Hockey Club Black
P12 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 04 Reach Field Hockey
2 1 Hawks Premier
P13 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 08 Saints Blue
2 0 Strong Island High Tides
P14 8:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 09 House Team 3
0 2 Focus Black
P10 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 06 Hockey Rocks
5 0 Buffalo Hurricanes
P10 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 03 Rebels FH
3 0 Mid-Jersey Knights Scarlet
P11 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 05 Delaware Sharks
South Jersey Edge Black
P11 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 07 Rapid Fire Elite Twiga
1 1 FHL
P11 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 02 Pittsburgh Venom
4 0 Surf & Sand
P12 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 01 Rye FHA
4 1 Undertow FHC
P12 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 04 Panthers United SILVER
2 0 Southeast Storm
P15 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 08 Panthers United BLACK
3 0 Viper Black
P16 9:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 09 Carolina All Stars
0 2 Mayhem Seige
P10 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 07 Strong Island High Tides
0 1 New Jersey Spartans Field Hockey Club
P10 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 06 Panthers United GOLD
2 1 Ambush Raid
P10 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 03 Majestyx FHC
2 3 Ambush Tankers
P11 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 05 East End Field Hockey
1 0 Saints Hockey Rocks
P11 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 02 FSC
1 0 Panthers United ROYAL
P12 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 01 NOVA Elite
1 1 Syracuse Surge
P12 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 04 Rapid Fire Elite Ndovu
1 0 Rapids Spring Fling Team 1
P14 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 09 Mayhem Strike
1 1 South Jersey Edge Pink
P15 10:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 08 Field Hockey Club of Connecticut
2 0 House Team 4
P10 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 03 Horizon
2 0 757 FHC
P11 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 02 Central Penn Elite
0 2 Richmond Strikers
P12 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 01 Rampage Gold
3 1 Team Chesapeake
P13 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 08 Alpha Hockey
2 1 Viper Red
P13 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 06 FHL
1 1 Hawks Premier
P14 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 05 Strong Island Currents
3 2 Reach Field Hockey
P14 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 07 Williamsville stampede
0 3 TCOYO CHI
P15 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 04 Mid-Jersey Knights Black
2 3 Focus C'Ville
P16 11:00 AM River City Sportsplex - 09 IFHCK WARRIORS
2 1 House Team 2
P13 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 06 Buffalo Hurricanes
0 10 Southeast Storm
P13 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 03 Ambush Defenders
3 1 Stick Power Elite
P14 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 05 South Jersey Edge Black
7 1 Panthers United SILVER
P14 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 02 Krossfire FHC
1 1 Focus White
P15 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 01 Finger Lakes Field Hockey
2 1 Atlantic Storm Chasers FHC
P15 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 04 Hockey Rocks
1 0 Delaware Sharks
P17 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 08 House Team 1
1 1 Mayhem Seige
P18 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 09 Viper Black
0 4 Carolina All Stars
P19 12:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 07 South Jersey Edge Pink
4 0 Field Hockey Club of Connecticut
P13 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 07 New Jersey Spartans Field Hockey Club
1 0 Xplosive Hockey Club Black
P13 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 06 Ambush Raid
1 1 Williamsville stampede
P13 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 03 Mid-Jersey Knights Scarlet
3 0 Undertow FHC
P14 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 05 Saints Hockey Rocks
1 4 Rapid Fire Elite Ndovu
P14 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 02 Surf & Sand
0 4 Rye FHA
P15 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 01 Rebels FH
1 1 Pittsburgh Venom
P15 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 04 Panthers United GOLD
1 0 East End Field Hockey
P19 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 08 Focus Black
2 2 Alpha Hockey
P20 1:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 09 Saints Blue
6 0 House Team 3
P13 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 03 Ambush Tankers
Syracuse Surge
P14 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 02 Panthers United ROYAL
0 1 Horizon
P14 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 04 Richmond Strikers
0 5 Rampage Gold
P15 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 01 Majestyx FHC
0 5 FSC
P15 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 05 NOVA Elite
0 2 Central Penn Elite
P15 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 07 House Team 1
1 1 Rapid Fire Elite Twiga
P17 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 06 Viper Red
0 6 House Team 2
P18 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 08 House Team 4
0 3 IFHCK WARRIORS
P20 2:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 09 Panthers United BLACK
0 2 Mayhem Strike
P13 3:00 PM River City Sportsplex - 01 757 FHC
Team Chesapeake

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division