Baseball

Tournament Note

Thursday, July 5 (2p-6p) - Complimentary Skills Combine Testing
Stretch/60 Yard Dash/Arm Velocity/Bat Exit Velocity
Roger Dean Complex - Marlins Field #5
4751 Main Street
Jupiter, FL 33458

Blue --> Marlins Side (WEST Side)
Red --> Cardinals Side (EAST Side)

17U Division: WOOD Bat Only
15U Division: May use BBCOR or WOOD

Second team listed will be HOME TEAM in 3rd Base Dugout

Seeding and Tie Breaker Rules:

Tie Breakers Within Pools
1. Pool Place
2. Win-loss record
3. Head to Head winner
4. If three teams are tied - If one team has defeated both other teams, that team advances. If not go to #5.
5. Total runs allowed in pool play.
6. Total runs scored in pool play
7. Run Differential
8. Coin Flip

Tie Breakers Within Divisions
1. Pool Place
2. Win-loss record
3. Head to Head winner
4. If three teams are tied - If one team has defeated both other teams, that team advances. If not go to #5.
5. Total runs allowed in pool play.
6. Total runs scored in pool play
7. Run Differential
8. Coin Flip

Pool Winners - Advance to Elimination Round

Better seed in Consolation/Elimination Play will be HOME TEAM

Bottom seeds will play 1 consolation game on Monday, July 9

Daily Gate Entry Fee: $5/day (ages 13 and older)
Tournament Pass: $20 (ages 13 and older/Fri-Tues)

Tournament Hub Page: http://blog.teamonebaseball.com

Official Tournament Rules: http://www.teamonebaseball.com/press/1387/

Pitch Smart Guidelines: http://m.mlb.com/pitchsmart/pitching-guidelines

17U: Schedule & Scores

2018 UA Firecracker Classic

Jul 6 - 10, 2018
Jupiter, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
39. IBAHS Knights 17

17U: Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri Jul 6, 2018 - Tue Jul 10, 2018

Pool Standings

POOL E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
17. Academy Baseball Canada 3 0 0 23 29 6
18. Columbus Explorers 16 Blue 2 1 0 -3 12 15
20. Thunder Baseball 1 2 0 -5 10 15
19. Edge Baseball 0 3 0 -15 6 21
POOL F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
23. Empire Baseball 17 2 1 0 16 24 8
24. Vipers Baseball WPB 2 1 0 5 19 14
22. Columbus Explorers 16 White 1 2 0 -17 7 24
21. Baseball Factory Navy 1 2 0 -4 11 15
POOL G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
26. Columbus Explorers 17 3 0 0 8 12 4
28. WTB The Hive 2 1 0 11 17 6
25. CBC Mark Lumber 1 2 0 6 14 8
27. Hardball U 0 3 0 -25 4 29
POOL H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
29. A's Baseball 3 0 0 10 19 9
30. Florida Stealth Anglers 1 2 0 -3 9 12
31. JM Prospects Red 1 2 0 7 22 15
32. IBAHS Knights 16 1 2 0 -14 9 23
POOL I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
33. Boynton Post 164 3 0 0 19 20 1
34. South Florida Spartans 2 1 0 16 20 4
36. PRFBT Baseball 1 2 0 -10 9 19
35. PBC Elite 16 Gonzalez 0 3 0 -25 4 29
POOL J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
39. IBAHS Knights 17 4 0 0 29 34 5
38. Broward Baby Cakes 2 1 0 7 15 8
40. Lion Mode Baseball 1 2 0 -7 8 15
37. Baseline Bulldogs 17 1 2 0 -6 6 12
41. PBC Elite 16 Pendergast 0 3 0 -23 1 24
POOL K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
42. Baseline Bears 17 2 1 0 4 12 8
46. JM Prospects Blue 2 1 0 11 21 10
45. PBC Elite 18 Pedigo 1 1 1 -3 14 17
44. Xtra Innings Baseball Club 0 2 1 -12 8 20
POOL L
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
50. PBC North 18 Comfort 2 1 0 4 10 6
48. GT Clowns 1 1 1 0 5 5
49. Florida Revenge 1 1 1 2 12 10
47. Cudas Baseball 1 2 0 -6 7 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 06, 2018
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P1 10:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 45. PBC Elite 18 Pedigo
3 10 46. JM Prospects Blue
P2 10:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 39. IBAHS Knights 17
11 4 40. Lion Mode Baseball
P3 10:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 21. Baseball Factory Navy
5 7 22. Columbus Explorers 16 White
P4 12:15 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 30. Florida Stealth Anglers
7 2 31. JM Prospects Red
P6 12:15 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 17. Academy Baseball Canada
10 2 20. Thunder Baseball
P8 12:15 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 23. Empire Baseball 17
12 4 24. Vipers Baseball WPB
P53 12:15 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 44. Xtra Innings Baseball Club
6 6 45. PBC Elite 18 Pedigo
P13 4:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 18. Columbus Explorers 16 Blue
5 4 19. Edge Baseball
P14 4:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 29. A's Baseball
7 3 32. IBAHS Knights 16
P15 4:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 28. WTB The Hive
2 3 26. Columbus Explorers 17
P11 5:00 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 5 47. Cudas Baseball
1 5 50. PBC North 18 Comfort
P9 6:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 27. Hardball U
0 13 25. CBC Mark Lumber
P10 6:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 36. PRFBT Baseball
0 7 34. South Florida Spartans
P52 6:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 41. PBC Elite 16 Pendergast
0 8 39. IBAHS Knights 17
Saturday, July 07, 2018
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P16 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 50. PBC North 18 Comfort
0 2 48. GT Clowns
P17 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 39. IBAHS Knights 17
8 0 37. Baseline Bulldogs 17
P18 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 35. PBC Elite 16 Gonzalez
0 8 33. Boynton Post 164
P19 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 44. Xtra Innings Baseball Club
0 6 42. Baseline Bears 17
P21 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 40. Lion Mode Baseball
1 3 38. Broward Baby Cakes
P22 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 33. Boynton Post 164
3 0 34. South Florida Spartans
P24 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 46. JM Prospects Blue
3 5 42. Baseline Bears 17
P28 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 49. Florida Revenge
7 3 47. Cudas Baseball
P25 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 23. Empire Baseball 17
2 4 21. Baseball Factory Navy
P26 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 29. A's Baseball
4 1 30. Florida Stealth Anglers
P27 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 25. CBC Mark Lumber
1 5 28. WTB The Hive
P29 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 19. Edge Baseball
2 10 17. Academy Baseball Canada
P30 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 20. Thunder Baseball
2 5 18. Columbus Explorers 16 Blue
P34 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 35. PBC Elite 16 Gonzalez
3 8 36. PRFBT Baseball
P31 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 24. Vipers Baseball WPB
9 0 22. Columbus Explorers 16 White
P32 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 31. JM Prospects Red
15 0 32. IBAHS Knights 16
P33 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 26. Columbus Explorers 17
6 2 27. Hardball U
P35 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 37. Baseline Bulldogs 17
5 1 41. PBC Elite 16 Pendergast
Sunday, July 08, 2018
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P36 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 42. Baseline Bears 17
1 5 45. PBC Elite 18 Pedigo
P38 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 17. Academy Baseball Canada
9 2 18. Columbus Explorers 16 Blue
P39 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 27. Hardball U
2 10 28. WTB The Hive
P40 8:00 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 21. Baseball Factory Navy
2 6 24. Vipers Baseball WPB
P54 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 46. JM Prospects Blue
8 2 44. Xtra Innings Baseball Club
P41 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 25. CBC Mark Lumber
0 3 26. Columbus Explorers 17
P42 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 22. Columbus Explorers 16 White
0 10 23. Empire Baseball 17
P43 10:15 AM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 19. Edge Baseball
0 6 20. Thunder Baseball
P55 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 47. Cudas Baseball
3 1 48. GT Clowns
P44 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 48. GT Clowns
2 2 49. Florida Revenge
P45 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 38. Broward Baby Cakes
1 7 39. IBAHS Knights 17
P46 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 33. Boynton Post 164
9 1 36. PRFBT Baseball
P47 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 31. JM Prospects Red
5 8 29. A's Baseball
P48 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 4 37. Baseline Bulldogs 17
1 3 40. Lion Mode Baseball
P50 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 49. Florida Revenge
3 5 50. PBC North 18 Comfort
P51 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 41. PBC Elite 16 Pendergast
0 11 38. Broward Baby Cakes
P52 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 34. South Florida Spartans
13 1 35. PBC Elite 16 Gonzalez
P53 2:45 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 3 32. IBAHS Knights 16
6 1 30. Florida Stealth Anglers
Monday, July 09, 2018
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B10 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 44. Xtra Innings Baseball Club
8 0 41. PBC Elite 16 Pendergast
B11 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 22. Columbus Explorers 16 White
4 5 35. PBC Elite 16 Gonzalez
B12 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [26] 40. Lion Mode Baseball
4 5 [25] 20. Thunder Baseball
B21 8:00 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 32. IBAHS Knights 16
6 1 36. PRFBT Baseball
B13 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 6 [24] 21. Baseball Factory Navy
7 10 [23] 47. Cudas Baseball
B14 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [22] 37. Baseline Bulldogs 17
0 2 [21] 25. CBC Mark Lumber
B15 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [20] 45. PBC Elite 18 Pedigo
7 3 32. IBAHS Knights 16
B16 10:15 AM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [18] 31. JM Prospects Red
3 4 [17] 30. Florida Stealth Anglers
B2 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [5] 29. A's Baseball
0 4 [4] 17. Academy Baseball Canada
B17 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 6 21. Baseball Factory Navy
0 1 36. PRFBT Baseball
B18 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [14] 18. Columbus Explorers 16 Blue
7 2 [13] 24. Vipers Baseball WPB
B19 12:30 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 46. JM Prospects Blue
1 2 38. Broward Baby Cakes
B20 12:30 PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2 19. Edge Baseball
10 0 [9] 34. South Florida Spartans
B1 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [8] 42. Baseline Bears 17
2 3 [1] 39. IBAHS Knights 17
B3 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [7] 23. Empire Baseball 17
5 12 [2] 33. Boynton Post 164
B4 2:45 PM RDS (Marlins) - 5 [6] 50. PBC North 18 Comfort
2 5 [3] 26. Columbus Explorers 17
B6 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 7 [1] 39. IBAHS Knights 17
6 3 [4] 17. Academy Baseball Canada
B7 5:00 PM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [2] 33. Boynton Post 164
6 9 [3] 26. Columbus Explorers 17
Tuesday, July 10, 2018
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B8 8:30 AM RDS (Marlins) - 4 [1] 39. IBAHS Knights 17
8 5 [3] 26. Columbus Explorers 17

Bracket

17U Championship Bracket
[1] 39. IBAHS Knights 17
17U Champion
19. Edge Baseball - 10
B20 - Mon 7/9 12:30PM RDS (Cardinals) - 2
[9] 34. South Florida Spartans - 0
[2] 33. Boynton Post 164 - 6
B7 - Mon 7/9 5:00PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[3] 26. Columbus Explorers 17 - 9
[1] 39. IBAHS Knights 17 - 8
B8 - Tue 7/10 8:30AM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[3] 26. Columbus Explorers 17 - 5
[7] 23. Empire Baseball 17 - 5
B3 - Mon 7/9 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
[2] 33. Boynton Post 164 - 12
46. JM Prospects Blue - 1
B19 - Mon 7/9 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 4
38. Broward Baby Cakes - 2
[20] 45. PBC Elite 18 Pedigo - 7
B15 - Mon 7/9 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 4
32. IBAHS Knights 16 - 3
32. IBAHS Knights 16 - 6
B21 - Mon 7/9 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 4
36. PRFBT Baseball - 1
[6] 50. PBC North 18 Comfort - 2
B4 - Mon 7/9 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[3] 26. Columbus Explorers 17 - 5
[22] 37. Baseline Bulldogs 17 - 0
B14 - Mon 7/9 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[21] 25. CBC Mark Lumber - 2
44. Xtra Innings Baseball Club - 8
B10 - Mon 7/9 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 5
41. PBC Elite 16 Pendergast - 0
[14] 18. Columbus Explorers 16 Blue - 7
B18 - Mon 7/9 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 5
[13] 24. Vipers Baseball WPB - 2
[24] 21. Baseball Factory Navy - 7
B13 - Mon 7/9 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 6
[23] 47. Cudas Baseball - 10
21. Baseball Factory Navy - 0
B17 - Mon 7/9 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 6
36. PRFBT Baseball - 1
22. Columbus Explorers 16 White - 4
B11 - Mon 7/9 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 6
35. PBC Elite 16 Gonzalez - 5
[8] 42. Baseline Bears 17 - 2
B1 - Mon 7/9 2:45PM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[1] 39. IBAHS Knights 17 - 3
[5] 29. A's Baseball - 0
B2 - Mon 7/9 12:30PM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[4] 17. Academy Baseball Canada - 4
[1] 39. IBAHS Knights 17 - 6
B6 - Mon 7/9 5:00PM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[4] 17. Academy Baseball Canada - 3
[18] 31. JM Prospects Red - 3
B16 - Mon 7/9 10:15AM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[17] 30. Florida Stealth Anglers - 4
[26] 40. Lion Mode Baseball - 4
B12 - Mon 7/9 8:00AM RDS (Marlins) - 7
[25] 20. Thunder Baseball - 5