Lacrosse

2023 Relentless

2018 Project 120

Jun 23 - 24, 2018
North East, MD • West Chester, PA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Philly Blast 2023 Hustle

2023 Relentless Champion

Sat Jun 23, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GA
T3 West 2023/2024 3 0 0 9 28 9
Nor'easter 2023 Gray 2 1 0 6 9 17
Metro 2023 Green 1 2 0 3 -13 34
Dynamite 2023/24 Red 0 3 0 0 -24 35
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GA
ULTIMATE PA 2023/2024 3 0 0 9 10 19
X-Treme Lax Factory 2023 Black 2 1 0 6 11 20
True Lacrosse Pittsburgh 2023 Elite 1 2 0 3 3 23
Westchester Elite 2023/2024 Combo 0 3 0 0 -24 32
Pool C
Team W L T P
GD
GA
York Invaders 2023 3 0 0 9 16 17
Philly Blast 2023 Hustle 2 1 0 6 5 16
REV RI 2023 1 2 0 3 -2 22
Black Dog 2023/2024 0 3 0 0 -19 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 23, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:55 AM West Chester University - Field 19 Westchester Elite 2023/2024 Combo
5 10 ULTIMATE PA 2023/2024
P2 8:55 AM West Chester University - Field 20 X-Treme Lax Factory 2023 Black
12 9 True Lacrosse Pittsburgh 2023 Elite
P3 8:55 AM West Chester University - Field 21 Black Dog 2023/2024
4 12 York Invaders 2023
P4 8:55 AM West Chester University - Field 22 Philly Blast 2023 Hustle
7 6 REV RI 2023
P5 10:45 AM West Chester University - Field 21 Nor'easter 2023 Gray
12 4 Dynamite 2023/24 Red
P6 11:40 AM West Chester University - Field 23 ULTIMATE PA 2023/2024
11 7 X-Treme Lax Factory 2023 Black
P7 11:40 AM West Chester University - Field 24 Westchester Elite 2023/2024 Combo
3 10 True Lacrosse Pittsburgh 2023 Elite
P8 11:40 AM West Chester University - Field 25 York Invaders 2023
9 8 Philly Blast 2023 Hustle
P9 11:40 AM West Chester University - Field 26 Black Dog 2023/2024
3 9 REV RI 2023
P10 12:35 PM West Chester University - Field 20 Dynamite 2023/24 Red
1 15 T3 West 2023/2024
P11 12:35 PM West Chester University - Field 21 Nor'easter 2023 Gray
8 3 Metro 2023 Green
P12 2:25 PM West Chester University - Field 22 T3 West 2023/2024
22 2 Metro 2023 Green
Sunday, June 24, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:55 AM West Chester University - Field 18 Black Dog 2023/2024
1 6 Philly Blast 2023 Hustle
P14 8:55 AM West Chester University - Field 19 True Lacrosse Pittsburgh 2023 Elite
7 8 ULTIMATE PA 2023/2024
P15 8:55 AM West Chester University - Field 20 Westchester Elite 2023/2024 Combo
0 12 X-Treme Lax Factory 2023 Black
P16 8:55 AM West Chester University - Field 21 REV RI 2023
5 12 York Invaders 2023
P17 9:50 AM West Chester University - Field 22 Metro 2023 Green
8 4 Dynamite 2023/24 Red
P18 9:50 AM West Chester University - Field 23 Nor'easter 2023 Gray
6 10 T3 West 2023/2024
B19 11:40 AM West Chester University - Field 19 [2] X-Treme Lax Factory 2023 Black
12 3 [2] Nor'easter 2023 Gray
B20 11:40 AM West Chester University - Field 23 [1] T3 West 2023/2024
6 7 [2] Philly Blast 2023 Hustle
B21 12:35 PM West Chester University - Field 18 [1] ULTIMATE PA 2023/2024
10 11 [1] York Invaders 2023
B22 12:35 PM West Chester University - Field 19 [3] Metro 2023 Green
4 13 [3] True Lacrosse Pittsburgh 2023 Elite
B23 12:35 PM West Chester University - Field 20 [3] REV RI 2023
14 2 [4] Dynamite 2023/24 Red
B24 12:35 PM West Chester University - Field 21 [4] Westchester Elite 2023/2024 Combo
4 4 [4] Black Dog 2023/2024
B25 3:20 PM West Chester University - Field 20 [2] Philly Blast 2023 Hustle
8 7 [1] York Invaders 2023

Bracket

Consolations
Playoff Bracket
Division Place 4 is the Wild Card, best finishing 2nd place team. Division Place 5 & 6 are the other 2nd place teams
[2] Philly Blast 2023 Hustle
Champion
[2] X-Treme Lax Factory 2023 Black
[3] REV RI 2023
[3] True Lacrosse Pittsburgh 2023 Elite
Bracket Winner B24
[1] ULTIMATE PA 2023/2024 - 10
B21 - Sun 6/24 12:35PM West Chester University - Field 18
[1] York Invaders 2023 - 11
[2] X-Treme Lax Factory 2023 Black - 12
B19 - Sun 6/24 11:40AM West Chester University - Field 19
[2] Nor'easter 2023 Gray - 3
[3] Metro 2023 Green - 4
B22 - Sun 6/24 12:35PM West Chester University - Field 19
[3] True Lacrosse Pittsburgh 2023 Elite - 13
[2] Philly Blast 2023 Hustle - 8
B25 - Sun 6/24 3:20PM West Chester University - Field 20
[1] York Invaders 2023 - 7
[3] REV RI 2023 - 14
B23 - Sun 6/24 12:35PM West Chester University - Field 20
[4] Dynamite 2023/24 Red - 2
[4] Westchester Elite 2023/2024 Combo - 4
B24 - Sun 6/24 12:35PM West Chester University - Field 21
[4] Black Dog 2023/2024 - 4
[1] T3 West 2023/2024 - 6
B20 - Sun 6/24 11:40AM West Chester University - Field 23
[2] Philly Blast 2023 Hustle - 7