Baseball

8u Coach Pitch

8u Coach Pitch Firecracker Frenzy

Jun 30 - Jul 1, 2018
Milan, IL • Rock Island, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Western Illinois Dawgs 8U

8u Coach Pitch Champion

Sat Jun 30, 2018 - Sun Jul 1, 2018

Pool Standings

8u Coach Pitch Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Moline Blackhawks (Moline, IL) 3 0 0 14 50 30
Western Illinois Dawgs 8U (Macomb, IL) 2 1 0 9 42 32
Lumberjacks 1 2 0 1 46 40
Eastern Iowa Vipers (Bettendorf, IA) 0 3 0 -24 22 58
8u Coach Pitch Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
QC Cannons 3 0 0 17 60 38
NS LANCERS (Long Grove, IA) 1 2 0 -1 44 38
Xtreme Baseball 8U (Galesburg, IL) 1 2 0 -11 20 43
Spiders Baseball 1 2 0 -5 51 56

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 30, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Rangel Field Lumberjacks
12 17 Moline Blackhawks
P6 9:20 AM Rangel Field Lumberjacks
17 19 Western Illinois Dawgs 8U
P5 10:40 AM Rangel Field Moline Blackhawks
25 11 Eastern Iowa Vipers
P8 12:00 PM Rangel Field NS LANCERS
16 17 Spiders Baseball
P2 1:20 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 6 Eastern Iowa Vipers
7 16 Western Illinois Dawgs 8U
P12 1:20 PM Rangel Field NS LANCERS
15 0 Xtreme Baseball 8U
P3 2:40 PM Rangel Field NS LANCERS
13 21 QC Cannons
P10 2:40 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 6 Lumberjacks
17 4 Eastern Iowa Vipers
P4 4:00 PM Rangel Field Xtreme Baseball 8U
17 12 Spiders Baseball
P9 4:00 PM Hitmen Sports Complex - Field 6 Western Illinois Dawgs 8U
7 8 Moline Blackhawks
P11 5:20 PM Rangel Field Spiders Baseball
22 23 QC Cannons
P7 6:40 PM Rangel Field QC Cannons
16 3 Xtreme Baseball 8U
Sunday, July 01, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Rangel Field [3] Lumberjacks
17 9 [4] Spiders Baseball
B6 9:20 AM Rangel Field [3] Xtreme Baseball 8U
9 16 [4] Eastern Iowa Vipers
B7 10:40 AM Rangel Field [4] Spiders Baseball
15 7 [3] Xtreme Baseball 8U
B8 12:00 PM Rangel Field [3] Lumberjacks
13 2 [4] Eastern Iowa Vipers
B1 1:20 PM Rangel Field [1] Moline Blackhawks
14 7 [2] NS LANCERS
B2 2:40 PM Rangel Field [1] QC Cannons
10 18 [2] Western Illinois Dawgs 8U
B3 4:00 PM Rangel Field [2] NS LANCERS
2 15 [1] QC Cannons
B4 5:20 PM Rangel Field [1] Moline Blackhawks
4 15 [2] Western Illinois Dawgs 8U

Bracket

[2] Western Illinois Dawgs 8U
[1] QC Cannons
[3] Lumberjacks
[4] Spiders Baseball
[1] QC Cannons - 10
B2 - Sun 7/1 2:40PM Rangel Field
[2] Western Illinois Dawgs 8U - 18
[1] Moline Blackhawks - 4
B4 - Sun 7/1 5:20PM Rangel Field
[2] Western Illinois Dawgs 8U - 15
[1] Moline Blackhawks - 14
B1 - Sun 7/1 1:20PM Rangel Field
[2] NS LANCERS - 7
[2] NS LANCERS - 2
B3 - Sun 7/1 4:00PM Rangel Field
[1] QC Cannons - 15
[3] Xtreme Baseball 8U - 9
B6 - Sun 7/1 9:20AM Rangel Field
[4] Eastern Iowa Vipers - 16
[3] Lumberjacks - 13
B8 - Sun 7/1 12:00PM Rangel Field
[4] Eastern Iowa Vipers - 2
[3] Lumberjacks - 17
B5 - Sun 7/1 8:00AM Rangel Field
[4] Spiders Baseball - 9
[4] Spiders Baseball - 15
B7 - Sun 7/1 10:40AM Rangel Field
[3] Xtreme Baseball 8U - 7