Lacrosse

2020 A

Bulldog Brawl 2019

Jun 22 - 23, 2019
Smithfield, RI
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Clams '20/'21

2020 A Champion

Sat Jun 22, 2019 - Sun Jun 23, 2019

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Penguins 2020 Orange 2 0 1 9 22 13
3d Bears 2020 2 1 0 13 26 12
CT Valley 2020 White 1 1 1 2 24 19
LC CT River 0 3 0 -24 3 31
Gold
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Clams '20/'21 3 0 0 11 24 13
CT-Shoreline Sharks 2020 2 1 0 8 24 15
CT Oilers 2020 1 2 0 -3 18 21
NS Snipers 2020/21 0 3 0 -16 12 29
Silver
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
RIP-IT Silverbacks 3 0 0 8 17 9
North Shore Storm 1 1 1 2 16 14
Catamount Black 0 1 2 -1 17 18
RI Bulldogs 2020 0 2 1 -9 14 23
White
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
128 Lacrosse 20/21 3 0 0 21 31 9
Poseidon 2020-21 1 1 1 -1 13 14
The Prospectors 1 1 1 -5 11 16
NH Tomahawks 2020 Black 0 3 0 -15 10 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Bryant University - Field 1 3d Bears 2020
9 0 LC CT River
P2 8:00 AM Bryant University - Field 2 Penguins 2020 Orange
6 6 CT Valley 2020 White
P3 8:00 AM Bryant University - Field 5 NH Tomahawks 2020 Black
2 5 The Prospectors
P4 8:00 AM Bryant University - Field 7 128 Lacrosse 20/21
7 2 Poseidon 2020-21
P5 8:45 AM Bryant University - Field 1 CT Oilers 2020
11 4 NS Snipers 2020/21
P6 8:45 AM Bryant University - Field 2 CT-Shoreline Sharks 2020
4 9 Clams '20/'21
P9 9:30 AM Bryant University - Field 1 LC CT River
0 8 Penguins 2020 Orange
P10 9:30 AM Bryant University - Field 2 3d Bears 2020
10 4 CT Valley 2020 White
P11 9:30 AM Bryant University - Field 4 The Prospectors
3 11 128 Lacrosse 20/21
P12 9:30 AM Bryant University - Field 5 NH Tomahawks 2020 Black
4 8 Poseidon 2020-21
P13 10:15 AM Bryant University - Field 1 NS Snipers 2020/21
3 12 CT-Shoreline Sharks 2020
P14 10:15 AM Bryant University - Field 2 CT Oilers 2020
4 9 Clams '20/'21
P17 11:00 AM Bryant University - Field 1 CT Valley 2020 White
14 3 LC CT River
P18 11:00 AM Bryant University - Field 2 3d Bears 2020
7 8 Penguins 2020 Orange
P19 11:45 AM Bryant University - Field 1 Poseidon 2020-21
3 3 The Prospectors
P20 11:45 AM Bryant University - Field 2 NH Tomahawks 2020 Black
4 13 128 Lacrosse 20/21
P21 12:30 PM Bryant University - Field 4 Clams '20/'21
6 5 NS Snipers 2020/21
P22 12:30 PM Bryant University - Field 5 CT Oilers 2020
3 8 CT-Shoreline Sharks 2020
P7 1:15 PM Bryant University - Field 1 North Shore Storm
3 5 RIP-IT Silverbacks
P8 1:15 PM Bryant University - Field 2 RI Bulldogs 2020
8 8 Catamount Black
P15 2:45 PM Bryant University - Field 1 RIP-IT Silverbacks
8 3 RI Bulldogs 2020
P16 2:45 PM Bryant University - Field 2 North Shore Storm
6 6 Catamount Black
P23 6:00 PM Bryant University - Field 1 Catamount Black
3 4 RIP-IT Silverbacks
P24 6:00 PM Bryant University - Field 2 North Shore Storm
7 3 RI Bulldogs 2020
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Bryant University - Field 2 LC CT River
2 5 NH Tomahawks 2020 Black
B14 8:00 AM Bryant University - Field 1 NS Snipers 2020/21
8 9 RI Bulldogs 2020
B10 8:45 AM Bryant University - Field 1 CT Valley 2020 White
6 4 The Prospectors
B13 8:45 AM Bryant University - Field 2 CT Oilers 2020
5 6 Catamount Black
B1 9:30 AM Bryant University - Field 2 Penguins 2020 Orange
5 3 128 Lacrosse 20/21
B2 9:30 AM Bryant University - Field 1 Clams '20/'21
7 2 RIP-IT Silverbacks
B9 11:00 AM Bryant University - Field 1 3d Bears 2020
8 3 Poseidon 2020-21
B12 11:00 AM Bryant University - Field 2 CT-Shoreline Sharks 2020
8 5 North Shore Storm
B3 12:30 PM Bryant University - Field 1 128 Lacrosse 20/21
5 3 RIP-IT Silverbacks
B4 12:30 PM Bryant University - Field 2 Penguins 2020 Orange
4 7 Clams '20/'21

Bracket

[1] Clams '20/'21
2020 A Champion
[1] 128 Lacrosse 20/21
Clams '20/'21 - 7
B2 - Sun 6/23 9:30AM Bryant University - Field 1
RIP-IT Silverbacks - 2
Penguins 2020 Orange - 4
B4 - Sun 6/23 12:30PM Bryant University - Field 2
Clams '20/'21 - 7
Penguins 2020 Orange - 5
B1 - Sun 6/23 9:30AM Bryant University - Field 2
128 Lacrosse 20/21 - 3
128 Lacrosse 20/21 - 5
B3 - Sun 6/23 12:30PM Bryant University - Field 1
RIP-IT Silverbacks - 3
CT Oilers 2020 - 5
B13 - Sun 6/23 8:45AM Bryant University - Field 2
Catamount Black - 6
CT Valley 2020 White - 6
B10 - Sun 6/23 8:45AM Bryant University - Field 1
The Prospectors - 4
LC CT River - 2
B11 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM Bryant University - Field 2
NH Tomahawks 2020 Black - 5
CT-Shoreline Sharks 2020 - 8
B12 - Sun 6/23 11:00AM Bryant University - Field 2
North Shore Storm - 5
3d Bears 2020 - 8
B9 - Sun 6/23 11:00AM Bryant University - Field 1
Poseidon 2020-21 - 3
NS Snipers 2020/21 - 8
B14 - Sun 6/23 8:00AM Bryant University - Field 1
RI Bulldogs 2020 - 9