Softball

Tournament Note

The "2019 Mattoon Pride NSA Classic and Showcase" is a NSA World Qualifier Tournament with a 5 GG. Format will be 4 pool play games into single elimination bracket play. Entry fee is $225 for 8U and $475.00 ($450.00 if paid prior to March 1, 2019) for 10U / 12U / 14U / 16U / 18U.

The Roundhouse Complex offers 8 fields and ample space for team warmups. No gate fees, 2 full concession stands and no cooler restrictions.

The 14U, 16U and 18U divisions with be featured as a showcase event. Please check the Mattoon Pride website at www.mattoonpride.com periodically for a list of confirmed college coaches that will be in attendance. We will be requesting team rosters, pictures, etc.. from teams to be listed in the showcase booklet.

Committed Colleges:
Blackburn College (IL - NCAA DIII)
Briar Cliff University (IA - NAIA)
Cardinal Stritch University (WI - NAIA)
Culver-Stockton College (MO - NAIA)
Elgin Community College (IL - NJCAA DIII)
Frontier Community College (IL - NJCAA DI)
Illinois Central College (IL - NJCAA DII)
Illinois College (IL - NCAA DIII)
Kaskaskia College (IL - NJCAA DI)
Lake Land College (IL - NJCAA DI)
Lincoln College (IL - NAIA)
Lincoln Trail College (IL - NJCAA DI)
Lindenwood University-Belleville (IL - NAIA)
Milwaukee Area Technical College (WI - NJCAA DIII)
Moraine Valley Community College (IL - NJCAA DII)
Olney Central College (IL - NJCAA DI)
Trinity International University-Deerfield (IL - NAIA)
Parkland College (IL - NJCAA DII)
William Penn University (IA - NAIA)
Spoon River College (IL-NJCAA DII)

+ Additional Colleges that requested to not be listed

10U

2019 Mattoon Pride NSA Classic and Showcase

Jun 7 - 9, 2019
Mattoon, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Villa Grove Elite 2 1 -9 14 23 1
BNGSA Angels 08 2 1 9 26 17 -1
Mattoon Cobras 1 2 0 16 16 8
Midstate Blaze 1 2 0 19 19 -8
Pool B
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
St. Louis Chaos 3 0 30 37 7 0
Mo-Co Rush 2 1 14 34 20 0
Mattoon Pride 10u 1 1 7 18 11 0
Lady Roughnecks 1 2 -4 23 27 0
Charleston Chill 9U 0 3 -47 6 53 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 5:00 PM MRC - Field 7 Mo-Co Rush
17 2 Charleston Chill 9U
P6 6:30 PM MRC - Field 6 Midstate Blaze
1 9 Mattoon Cobras
P8 6:30 PM MRC - Field 7 Charleston Chill 9U
3 17 Lady Roughnecks
P2 8:00 PM MRC - Field 7 BNGSA Angels 08
9 3 Mattoon Cobras
P7 8:00 PM MRC - Field 6 Mattoon Pride 10u
16 5 Mo-Co Rush
Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM MRC - Field 7 Villa Grove Elite
8 7 BNGSA Angels 08
P13 8:00 AM MRC - Field 6 St. Louis Chaos
19 1 Charleston Chill 9U
P10 9:30 AM MRC - Field 7 Midstate Blaze
6 10 BNGSA Angels 08
P12 9:30 AM MRC - Field 6 Lady Roughnecks
2 12 Mo-Co Rush
P9 11:00 AM MRC - Field 7 Mattoon Cobras
4 6 Villa Grove Elite
P11 11:00 AM MRC - Field 6 St. Louis Chaos
6 2 Mattoon Pride 10u
P1 12:30 PM MRC - Field 7 Midstate Blaze
12 0 Villa Grove Elite
P4 12:30 PM MRC - Field 6 St. Louis Chaos
12 4 Lady Roughnecks
B1 2:00 PM MRC - Field 6 Midstate Blaze
12 0 Charleston Chill 9U
B3 2:00 PM MRC - Field 7 Mattoon Cobras
5 4 Mattoon Pride 10u
B4 2:00 PM MRC - Field 8 BNGSA Angels 08
10 2 Mo-Co Rush
B2 3:30 PM MRC - Field 6 St. Louis Chaos
6 8 Midstate Blaze
B5 3:30 PM MRC - Field 7 Villa Grove Elite
6 2 Lady Roughnecks
B6 5:00 PM MRC - Field 7 Charleston Chill 9U
0 10 St. Louis Chaos
B7 5:00 PM MRC - Field 6 Mo-Co Rush
13 12 Lady Roughnecks
B10 5:00 PM MRC - Field 8 BNGSA Angels 08
8 3 Villa Grove Elite
B8 6:30 PM MRC - Field 7 St. Louis Chaos
7 6 Mattoon Pride 10u
B9 6:30 PM MRC - Field 6 Midstate Blaze
11 7 Mattoon Cobras
B11 8:00 PM MRC - Field 7 Mo-Co Rush
5 13 Mattoon Cobras
B13 8:00 PM MRC - Field 6 Midstate Blaze
4 7 BNGSA Angels 08
Sunday, June 09, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:00 AM MRC - Field 6 Villa Grove Elite
4 5 St. Louis Chaos
B14 9:30 AM MRC - Field 6 St. Louis Chaos
5 14 Mattoon Cobras
B15 11:00 AM MRC - Field 6 Midstate Blaze
3 9 Mattoon Cobras
B16 12:30 PM MRC - Field 6 BNGSA Angels 08
Mattoon Cobras

Bracket

Bracket Winner B16
Champion
BNGSA Angels 08 - 8
B10 - Sat 6/8 5:00PM MRC - Field 8
Villa Grove Elite - 3
Midstate Blaze - 12
B1 - Sat 6/8 2:00PM MRC - Field 6
Charleston Chill 9U - 0
Midstate Blaze - 11
B9 - Sat 6/8 6:30PM MRC - Field 6
Mattoon Cobras - 7
Midstate Blaze - 4
B13 - Sat 6/8 8:00PM MRC - Field 6
BNGSA Angels 08 - 7
Villa Grove Elite - 6
B5 - Sat 6/8 3:30PM MRC - Field 7
Lady Roughnecks - 2
BNGSA Angels 08 - 10
B4 - Sat 6/8 2:00PM MRC - Field 8
Mo-Co Rush - 2
Mattoon Cobras - 5
B3 - Sat 6/8 2:00PM MRC - Field 7
Mattoon Pride 10u - 4
St. Louis Chaos - 6
B2 - Sat 6/8 3:30PM MRC - Field 6
Midstate Blaze - 8
Mo-Co Rush - 5
B11 - Sat 6/8 8:00PM MRC - Field 7
Mattoon Cobras - 13
St. Louis Chaos - 7
B8 - Sat 6/8 6:30PM MRC - Field 7
Mattoon Pride 10u - 6
Mo-Co Rush - 13
B7 - Sat 6/8 5:00PM MRC - Field 6
Lady Roughnecks - 12
Midstate Blaze - 3
B15 - Sun 6/9 11:00AM MRC - Field 6
Mattoon Cobras - 9
BNGSA Angels 08
B16 - Sun 6/9 12:30PM MRC - Field 6
Mattoon Cobras
St. Louis Chaos - 5
B14 - Sun 6/9 9:30AM MRC - Field 6
Mattoon Cobras - 14
Villa Grove Elite - 4
B12 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM MRC - Field 6
St. Louis Chaos - 5
Charleston Chill 9U - 0
B6 - Sat 6/8 5:00PM MRC - Field 7
St. Louis Chaos - 10