Softball

Tournament Note

The "2019 Mattoon Bagelfest Tournament, 31st Annual" is an Non-Sanctioned Tournament with a 4 GG. Format will be 2 pool play games into double elimination bracket play. Entry fee is $375.00 ($350.00 if paid prior to June 1, 2019). This is a very competitive tournament to end the season with or to use as a tune-up prior to competing at National events.

The Roundhouse Complex offers 8 fields and ample space for team warmups. No gate fees, 2 full concession stands and no cooler restrictions.

The 16U and 18U divisions will have the opportunity to compete in a Home Run Derby at this event!

14U

2019 Mattoon Bagelfest Tournament, 31st Annual

Jul 19 - 21, 2019
Mattoon, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Mattoon Pride 14u-Allison (Jewett, IL) 2 0 13 20 7 0
Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs 14u- Beaver/Reno (Christopher, IL) 1 1 11 19 8 0
Monticello Sages (Monticello, IL) 0 2 -24 2 26 0
Pool B
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
TOMAHAWKS-DT (O'FALLON, IL) 2 0 13 22 9 0
Marengo Softball (Union, IL) 1 1 5 18 13 0
S.I. Dirt Dawgs (Merchant) 0 2 -18 9 27 0
Pool C
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Mattoon Cobras 14u/JE (Humboldt, IL) 2 0 12 16 4 0
Bluff City Elite--Evola (Brighton, IL) 1 1 -1 10 11 0
Champaign Blue Ice 0 2 -11 5 16 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 4:00 PM MRC - Field 5 Mattoon Cobras 14u/JE
8 2 Champaign Blue Ice
P4 4:00 PM MRC - Field 3 Monticello Sages
1 13 Mattoon Pride 14u-Allison
P2 5:30 PM MRC - Field 3 TOMAHAWKS-DT
9 4 Marengo Softball
P6 5:30 PM MRC - Field 5 Bluff City Elite--Evola
2 8 Mattoon Cobras 14u/JE
P1 7:00 PM MRC - Field 3 Mattoon Pride 14u-Allison
7 6 Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs 14u- Beaver/Reno
P5 7:00 PM MRC - Field 5 S.I. Dirt Dawgs (Merchant)
5 13 TOMAHAWKS-DT
P7 8:30 PM MRC - Field 3 Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs 14u- Beaver/Reno
13 1 Monticello Sages
P9 8:30 PM MRC - Field 5 Champaign Blue Ice
3 8 Bluff City Elite--Evola
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 8:00 AM MRC - Field 3 Marengo Softball
14 4 S.I. Dirt Dawgs (Merchant)
B1 9:30 AM MRC - Field 3 S.I. Dirt Dawgs (Merchant)
4 10 Champaign Blue Ice
B3 9:30 AM MRC - Field 5 Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs 14u- Beaver/Reno
1 2 Mattoon Cobras 14u/JE
B4 11:00 AM MRC - Field 3 TOMAHAWKS-DT
0 2 Bluff City Elite--Evola
B5 11:00 AM MRC - Field 5 Monticello Sages
0 4 Marengo Softball
B2 12:30 PM MRC - Field 5 Mattoon Pride 14u-Allison
7 0 Champaign Blue Ice
B10 2:00 PM MRC - Field 5 Bluff City Elite--Evola
3 5 Marengo Softball
B9 3:30 PM MRC - Field 5 Mattoon Pride 14u-Allison
0 5 Mattoon Cobras 14u/JE
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM MRC - Field 5 S.I. Dirt Dawgs (Merchant)
7 17 Champaign Blue Ice
B7 8:00 AM MRC - Field 8 TOMAHAWKS-DT
13 1 Monticello Sages
B8 9:30 AM MRC - Field 5 Champaign Blue Ice
1 9 Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs 14u- Beaver/Reno
B11 9:30 AM MRC - Field 8 TOMAHAWKS-DT
4 8 Mattoon Pride 14u-Allison
B12 11:00 AM MRC - Field 8 Bluff City Elite--Evola
2 1 Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs 14u- Beaver/Reno
B13 11:00 AM MRC - Field 5 Mattoon Cobras 14u/JE
11 1 Marengo Softball
B14 12:30 PM MRC - Field 4 Bluff City Elite--Evola
1 2 Mattoon Pride 14u-Allison
B15 2:00 PM MRC - Field 4 Marengo Softball
1 2 Mattoon Pride 14u-Allison
B16 3:30 PM MRC - Field 4 Mattoon Cobras 14u/JE
1 0 Mattoon Pride 14u-Allison
B17 5:00 PM MRC - Field 4 Mattoon Cobras 14u/JE
1 0 Mattoon Pride 14u-Allison

Bracket

Final Game 2 (if necessary)
[1] Mattoon Cobras 14u/JE
Champion
[1] Mattoon Cobras 14u/JE
Champion
Bluff City Elite--Evola - 3
B10 - Sat 7/20 2:00PM MRC - Field 5
Marengo Softball - 5
S.I. Dirt Dawgs (Merchant) - 4
B1 - Sat 7/20 9:30AM MRC - Field 3
Champaign Blue Ice - 10
Mattoon Pride 14u-Allison - 0
B9 - Sat 7/20 3:30PM MRC - Field 5
Mattoon Cobras 14u/JE - 5
Mattoon Cobras 14u/JE - 11
B13 - Sun 7/21 11:00AM MRC - Field 5
Marengo Softball - 1
Monticello Sages - 0
B5 - Sat 7/20 11:00AM MRC - Field 5
Marengo Softball - 4
TOMAHAWKS-DT - 0
B4 - Sat 7/20 11:00AM MRC - Field 3
Bluff City Elite--Evola - 2
Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs 14u- Beaver/Reno - 1
B3 - Sat 7/20 9:30AM MRC - Field 5
Mattoon Cobras 14u/JE - 2
Mattoon Pride 14u-Allison - 7
B2 - Sat 7/20 12:30PM MRC - Field 5
Champaign Blue Ice - 0
TOMAHAWKS-DT - 4
B11 - Sun 7/21 9:30AM MRC - Field 8
Mattoon Pride 14u-Allison - 8
Champaign Blue Ice - 1
B8 - Sun 7/21 9:30AM MRC - Field 5
Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs 14u- Beaver/Reno - 9
TOMAHAWKS-DT - 13
B7 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM MRC - Field 8
Monticello Sages - 1
Marengo Softball - 1
B15 - Sun 7/21 2:00PM MRC - Field 4
Mattoon Pride 14u-Allison - 2
Mattoon Cobras 14u/JE - 1
B16 - Sun 7/21 3:30PM MRC - Field 4
Mattoon Pride 14u-Allison - 0
Bluff City Elite--Evola - 1
B14 - Sun 7/21 12:30PM MRC - Field 4
Mattoon Pride 14u-Allison - 2
Bluff City Elite--Evola - 2
B12 - Sun 7/21 11:00AM MRC - Field 8
Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs 14u- Beaver/Reno - 1
S.I. Dirt Dawgs (Merchant) - 7
B6 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM MRC - Field 5
Champaign Blue Ice - 17
Mattoon Cobras 14u/JE - 1
B17 - Sun 7/21 5:00PM MRC - Field 4
Mattoon Pride 14u-Allison - 0