Softball

Tournament Note

The "2019 Mattoon Bagelfest Tournament, 31st Annual" is an Non-Sanctioned Tournament with a 4 GG. Format will be 2 pool play games into double elimination bracket play. Entry fee is $375.00 ($350.00 if paid prior to June 1, 2019). This is a very competitive tournament to end the season with or to use as a tune-up prior to competing at National events.

The Roundhouse Complex offers 8 fields and ample space for team warmups. No gate fees, 2 full concession stands and no cooler restrictions.

The 16U and 18U divisions will have the opportunity to compete in a Home Run Derby at this event!

18U

2019 Mattoon Bagelfest Tournament, 31st Annual

Jul 19 - 21, 2019
Mattoon, IL
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Southern Glory Softball (mt Vernon, il) 2 0 25 26 1
Mattoon Pride 2 0 16 19 3
18U Terror-White (Brazil, IN) 0 2 -15 3 18
WCI Fusion (hillsboro, in) 0 2 -26 1 27
Pool B
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Heartland Kids 2 0 19 25 6
Blitz (West Frankfort, IL) 1 1 7 18 11
Marengo Softball (Union, IL) 1 1 -2 16 18
Indiana Havoc '01 (West Terre Haute, In) 0 2 -24 1 25
Pool C
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
S I Dirt Dawgs (Mooney) (Belle Rive, IL) 2 0 3 10 7
Mattoon Cobras 18U BB (Mattoon, IL) 1 1 4 12 8
Vipers (CORRYTON, Tennessee) 0 2 -7 5 12

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 4:00 PM MRC - Field 4 S I Dirt Dawgs (Mooney)
6 4 Mattoon Cobras 18U BB
P1 5:30 PM MRC - Field 1 Mattoon Pride
7 2 18U Terror-White
P3 5:30 PM MRC - Field 4 Marengo Softball
6 12 Heartland Kids
P8 7:00 PM MRC - Field 4 Heartland Kids
13 0 Indiana Havoc '01
P9 7:00 PM MRC - Field 1 Marengo Softball
10 6 Blitz
P6 8:30 PM MRC - Field 1 18U Terror-White
1 11 Southern Glory Softball
P7 8:30 PM MRC - Field 4 Mattoon Pride
12 1 WCI Fusion
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM MRC - Field 4 Indiana Havoc '01
1 12 Blitz
P11 8:00 AM MRC - Field 1 Mattoon Cobras 18U BB
8 2 Vipers
P2 9:30 AM MRC - Field 4 Southern Glory Softball
15 0 WCI Fusion
P10 9:30 AM MRC - Field 1 Vipers
3 4 S I Dirt Dawgs (Mooney)
B1 11:00 AM MRC - Field 1 Indiana Havoc '01
0 12 S I Dirt Dawgs (Mooney)
B2 11:00 AM MRC - Field 4 WCI Fusion
3 12 Marengo Softball
B3 12:30 PM MRC - Field 1 18U Terror-White
1 5 Mattoon Cobras 18U BB
B4 12:30 PM MRC - Field 4 Southern Glory Softball
9 1 Vipers
B5 2:00 PM MRC - Field 1 S I Dirt Dawgs (Mooney)
0 1 Blitz
B6 2:00 PM MRC - Field 4 Marengo Softball
5 6 Mattoon Pride
B7 3:30 PM MRC - Field 1 Heartland Kids
0 1 Mattoon Cobras 18U BB
B8 3:30 PM MRC - Field 4 WCI Fusion
17 2 Vipers
B9 5:00 PM MRC - Field 1 18U Terror-White
6 4 S I Dirt Dawgs (Mooney)
B10 5:00 PM MRC - Field 4 Indiana Havoc '01
0 6 Heartland Kids
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM MRC - Field 1 WCI Fusion
2 9 18U Terror-White
B12 8:00 AM MRC - Field 4 Marengo Softball
2 9 Heartland Kids
B13 9:30 AM MRC - Field 1 Southern Glory Softball
4 9 Blitz
B14 9:30 AM MRC - Field 4 Mattoon Pride
4 7 Mattoon Cobras 18U BB
B15 11:00 AM MRC - Field 4 Heartland Kids
2 12 Southern Glory Softball
B16 11:00 AM MRC - Field 3 Mattoon Pride
3 5 18U Terror-White
B17 11:00 AM MRC - Field 1 Blitz
1 6 Mattoon Cobras 18U BB
B18 12:30 PM MRC - Field 1 18U Terror-White
0 1 Southern Glory Softball
B19 2:00 PM MRC - Field 1 Blitz
0 1 Southern Glory Softball
B20 3:30 PM MRC - Field 1 Mattoon Cobras 18U BB
0 1 Southern Glory Softball
B21 5:00 PM MRC - Field 1 Southern Glory Softball
0 1 Mattoon Cobras 18U BB

Bracket

Winners Bracket
Losers Bracket
Final Game 2 (if necessary)
[1] Southern Glory Softball
Champion
[2] Mattoon Cobras 18U BB
Champion
Heartland Kids - 0
B7 - Sat 7/20 3:30PM MRC - Field 1
Mattoon Cobras 18U BB - 1
Mattoon Cobras 18U BB - 0
B20 - Sun 7/21 3:30PM MRC - Field 1
Southern Glory Softball - 1
S I Dirt Dawgs (Mooney) - 0
B5 - Sat 7/20 2:00PM MRC - Field 1
Blitz - 1
Southern Glory Softball - 4
B13 - Sun 7/21 9:30AM MRC - Field 1
Blitz - 9
Blitz - 1
B17 - Sun 7/21 11:00AM MRC - Field 1
Mattoon Cobras 18U BB - 6
Mattoon Pride - 4
B14 - Sun 7/21 9:30AM MRC - Field 4
Mattoon Cobras 18U BB - 7
Blitz - 0
B19 - Sun 7/21 2:00PM MRC - Field 1
Southern Glory Softball - 1
18U Terror-White - 0
B18 - Sun 7/21 12:30PM MRC - Field 1
Southern Glory Softball - 1
18U Terror-White - 1
B3 - Sat 7/20 12:30PM MRC - Field 1
Mattoon Cobras 18U BB - 5
Indiana Havoc '01 - 0
B1 - Sat 7/20 11:00AM MRC - Field 1
S I Dirt Dawgs (Mooney) - 12
WCI Fusion - 17
B8 - Sat 7/20 3:30PM MRC - Field 4
Vipers - 2
Marengo Softball - 2
B12 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM MRC - Field 4
Heartland Kids - 9
Mattoon Pride - 3
B16 - Sun 7/21 11:00AM MRC - Field 3
18U Terror-White - 5
Southern Glory Softball - 9
B4 - Sat 7/20 12:30PM MRC - Field 4
Vipers - 1
Heartland Kids - 2
B15 - Sun 7/21 11:00AM MRC - Field 4
Southern Glory Softball - 12
Marengo Softball - 5
B6 - Sat 7/20 2:00PM MRC - Field 4
Mattoon Pride - 6
Indiana Havoc '01 - 0
B10 - Sat 7/20 5:00PM MRC - Field 4
Heartland Kids - 6
WCI Fusion - 2
B11 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM MRC - Field 1
18U Terror-White - 9
WCI Fusion - 3
B2 - Sat 7/20 11:00AM MRC - Field 4
Marengo Softball - 12
18U Terror-White - 6
B9 - Sat 7/20 5:00PM MRC - Field 1
S I Dirt Dawgs (Mooney) - 4
Southern Glory Softball - 0
B21 - Sun 7/21 5:00PM MRC - Field 1
Mattoon Cobras 18U BB - 1