Lacrosse

HS Girls (2020/2021)

2019 Lake Norman Summer Lacrosse Classic

Jun 22 - 23, 2019
Mooresville, NC
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
NC Elite BLACK

HS Girls (2020/2021) Champion

Sat Jun 22, 2019 - Sun Jun 23, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
NC Elite BLACK (Greensboro, NC) 3 0 0 12 32 20
Bogue Elite Lacrosse (Emerald Isle, NC) 2 1 0 8 25 17
ACS Select Orange (Southern Pines, NC) 2 1 0 13 34 21
Carolina Miners Black (Charlotte, NC) 2 1 0 4 25 21
Carolina Crush (Mint Hill, NC) 1 2 0 0 20 20
Red Devil HS Girls Gray* (Cary, NC) 1 2 0 -5 17 22
Crush Elite High School (Virginia Beach, VA) 0 3 0 -24 7 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) Carolina Crush
10 5 Crush Elite High School
P11 1:00 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) Carolina Miners Black
12 4 Red Devil HS Girls Gray
P3 1:50 PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) Bogue Elite Lacrosse
5 11 ACS Select Orange
P9 2:40 PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) Red Devil HS Girls Gray
9 0 Crush Elite High School
P4 4:30 PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) Carolina Miners Black
7 6 Carolina Crush
P2 5:20 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) NC Elite BLACK
10 4 Red Devil HS Girls Gray
P5 5:20 PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) Crush Elite High School
2 12 Bogue Elite Lacrosse
P8 7:00 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) Bogue Elite Lacrosse
8 4 Carolina Crush
P10 7:00 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) NC Elite BLACK
11 10 ACS Select Orange
P6 8:40 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) Red Devil HS Girls Gray*
5 13 ACS Select Orange
P7 8:40 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) NC Elite BLACK
11 6 Carolina Miners Black
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:50 AM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) [6] Red Devil HS Girls Gray
7 6 [7] Crush Elite High School
B13 10:30 AM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) [5] Carolina Crush
4 5 [6] Red Devil HS Girls Gray
B14 1:50 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) [1] NC Elite BLACK
5 4 [4] Carolina Miners Black
B15 1:50 PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) [2] Bogue Elite Lacrosse
6 12 [3] ACS Select Orange
B16 3:30 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) [1] NC Elite BLACK
10 9 [3] ACS Select Orange
B17 3:30 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) [4] Carolina Miners Black
10 7 [2] Bogue Elite Lacrosse

Bracket

[1] NC Elite BLACK
"A" Champion
[4] Carolina Miners Black
3rd Place
[6] Red Devil HS Girls Gray
"B" Champion
[1] NC Elite BLACK - 10
B16 - Sun 6/23 3:30PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf)
[3] ACS Select Orange - 9
[1] NC Elite BLACK - 5
B14 - Sun 6/23 1:50PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass)
[4] Carolina Miners Black - 4
[4] Carolina Miners Black - 10
B17 - Sun 6/23 3:30PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass)
[2] Bogue Elite Lacrosse - 7
[5] Carolina Crush - 4
B13 - Sun 6/23 10:30AM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass)
[6] Red Devil HS Girls Gray - 5
[2] Bogue Elite Lacrosse - 6
B15 - Sun 6/23 1:50PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass)
[3] ACS Select Orange - 12
[6] Red Devil HS Girls Gray - 7
B12 - Sun 6/23 8:50AM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass)
[7] Crush Elite High School - 6