Lacrosse

JV Girls (2022/2023)

2019 Lake Norman Summer Lacrosse Classic

Jun 22 - 23, 2019
Mooresville, NC
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Team Coastal - HS Girls

JV Girls (2022/2023) Champion

Sat Jun 22, 2019 - Sun Jun 23, 2019

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
ACS Select White (Southern Pines, NC) 3 0 0 16 27 11
Panthers Lacrosse Club (High Point, NC) 2 1 0 14 29 14
NC Elite WHITE (Greensboro, NC) 1 2 0 6 25 14
JagsWlax (Cary, NC) 0 3 0 -36 3 45
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Team Coastal - HS Girls (Charleston, SC) 3 0 0 28 35 4
Lake Murray Rapids (Irmo, SC) 2 1 0 7 23 16
Carolina Miners Yellow (Charlotte, NC) 1 2 0 -12 14 29
Red Devil United Black (Cary, NC) 0 3 0 -23 11 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:50 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) ACS Select White
9 7 Panthers Lacrosse Club
P2 1:50 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) JagsWlax
1 18 NC Elite WHITE
P3 2:40 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) Team Coastal - HS Girls
12 0 Red Devil United Black
P4 2:40 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) Carolina Miners Yellow
4 7 Lake Murray Rapids
P5 4:30 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) Panthers Lacrosse Club
15 2 JagsWlax
P6 4:30 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) ACS Select White
6 4 NC Elite WHITE
P7 5:20 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) Red Devil United Black
6 9 Carolina Miners Yellow
P8 6:10 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) Team Coastal - HS Girls
7 3 Lake Murray Rapids
P9 6:10 PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) NC Elite WHITE
3 7 Panthers Lacrosse Club
P10 6:10 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) ACS Select White
12 0 JagsWlax
P11 7:50 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) Lake Murray Rapids
13 5 Red Devil United Black
P12 7:50 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) Team Coastal - HS Girls
16 1 Carolina Miners Yellow
Sunday, June 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 12:10 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) [5] NC Elite WHITE
11 0 [8] JagsWlax
B18 12:10 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) [6] Carolina Miners Yellow
8 2 [7] Red Devil United Black
B12 1:00 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) [1] Team Coastal - HS Girls
8 2 [4] Lake Murray Rapids
B13 1:00 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) [2] ACS Select White
11 5 [3] Panthers Lacrosse Club
B19 1:50 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) [8] JagsWlax
1 9 [7] Red Devil United Black
B15 2:40 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) [1] Team Coastal - HS Girls
10 5 [2] ACS Select White
B16 2:40 PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) [4] Lake Murray Rapids
[3] Panthers Lacrosse Club
B20 2:40 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) [5] NC Elite WHITE
11 5 [6] Carolina Miners Yellow

Bracket

Bracket Winner B16
3rd Place
[1] Team Coastal - HS Girls
"A" Champion
[5] NC Elite WHITE
"B" Champion
[7] Red Devil United Black
"B" Consolation
[1] Team Coastal - HS Girls - 10
B15 - Sun 6/23 2:40PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf)
[2] ACS Select White - 5
[1] Team Coastal - HS Girls - 8
B12 - Sun 6/23 1:00PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf)
[4] Lake Murray Rapids - 2
[5] NC Elite WHITE - 11
B17 - Sun 6/23 12:10PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf)
[8] JagsWlax - 0
[8] JagsWlax - 1
B19 - Sun 6/23 1:50PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf)
[7] Red Devil United Black - 9
[2] ACS Select White - 11
B13 - Sun 6/23 1:00PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass)
[3] Panthers Lacrosse Club - 5
[6] Carolina Miners Yellow - 8
B18 - Sun 6/23 12:10PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass)
[7] Red Devil United Black - 2
[5] NC Elite WHITE - 11
B20 - Sun 6/23 2:40PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass)
[6] Carolina Miners Yellow - 5
[4] Lake Murray Rapids
B16 - Sun 6/23 2:40PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass)
[3] Panthers Lacrosse Club