Basketball

4th - Boys

SCB Winter Jam 2019

Jan 4 - 6, 2019
Lincoln, NE • Waverly, NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Champions

4th - Boys Champion

Fri Jan 4, 2019 - Sun Jan 6, 2019

Pool Standings

Boston Celtics - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Champions (Lincoln, Nebraska) 2 0 16 74 57
OSA - Black 2 1 1 14 81 67
ABA Gold (Lincoln, NE) 0 2 -30 55 86
Boston Celtics - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lincoln Rockets 1 1 14 73 57
Silver Hawks Supreme - White 1 1 -1 63 64
Seward Racers 1 1 -13 48 63
Denver Nuggets
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Sandy Creek Cubs (Fairfield, NE) 3 0 32 69 37
Silver Hawks Supreme - Black 2 1 16 66 50
East Supreme - Black 1 2 -12 45 57
Thunder Supreme - White 0 3 -36 41 77
Golden State Warriors - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Supreme - Blue 2 0 20 63 39
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold (Elkhorn, Nebraska) 1 1 -2 46 48
Flames (Elkhorn, NE) 0 2 -18 40 62
Golden State Warriors - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
OSA - Gold 1 2 0 17 67 46
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Platinum (Elkhorn, NE) 1 1 3 53 50
Thunder Supreme - Green 0 2 -20 46 70
Los Angeles Lakers - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Navy (Elkhorn, NE) 2 0 30 74 23
Thunder Supreme - Gold 1 1 0 69 42
NBS 0 2 -30 20 98
Los Angeles Lakers - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norris - Blue 2 0 3 74 71
OSA - Black 1 1 1 13 66 53
Waverly Vike Hoops - Maroon (Waverly, NE) 0 2 -16 63 79
Oklahoma City Thunder
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Waverly Vike Hoops - White 3 0 29 78 34
EAA TR - Meckna (Elkhorn, NE) 2 1 27 86 42
Lincoln Timberwolves (Lincoln, NE) 1 2 -24 46 102
East Supreme - Silver 0 3 -32 43 75
Toronto Raptors
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Patriots Blue (Omaha, NE) 3 0 33 88 50
Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver 2 1 13 76 63
OSA - Gold 2 1 2 -16 61 82
East Supreme - White 0 3 -30 62 92

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
37 36 Lincoln Rockets
P17 6:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran - Court 1 Thunder Supreme - Gold
54 12 NBS
P25 6:00 PM Lincoln Christian - Court 1 East Supreme - Blue
37 18 Flames
P32 6:00 PM Lincoln Christian - Court 2 Thunder Supreme - White
13 23 East Supreme - Black
P14 7:00 PM Lincoln Christian - Court 1 Thunder Supreme - Green
22 41 OSA - Gold 1
P11 8:00 PM Lincoln High School - Court 4 ABA Gold
23 39 Champions
P27 8:00 PM Lincoln Christian - Court 1 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
21 24 Patriots Blue
Saturday, January 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P24 9:00 AM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4 Seward Racers
28 26 Silver Hawks Supreme - White
P36 11:00 AM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4 Lincoln Rockets
37 20 Seward Racers
P26 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Platinum
29 24 Thunder Supreme - Green
P9 1:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran - Court 2 Waverly Vike Hoops - White
38 8 Lincoln Timberwolves
P13 1:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran - Court 1 Flames
22 25 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold
P16 1:00 PM Lincoln East High School - Court 4 East Supreme - White
20 30 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
P2 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 OSA - Gold 1
26 24 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Platinum
P23 2:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4 OSA - Black 2
47 32 ABA Gold
P1 3:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran - Court 1 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold
21 26 East Supreme - Blue
P5 3:00 PM Lincoln Northeast High School - Court 4 NBS
8 44 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Navy
P18 3:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4 OSA - Black 1
36 22 Waverly Vike Hoops - Maroon
P20 3:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran - Court 2 Thunder Supreme - White
16 31 Silver Hawks Supreme - Black
P28 3:00 PM Lincoln East High School - Court 4 East Supreme - White
25 30 OSA - Gold 2
P19 4:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran - Court 2 Sandy Creek Cubs
21 13 East Supreme - Black
P33 4:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran - Court 1 EAA TR - Meckna
40 8 Lincoln Timberwolves
P35 4:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4 Champions
35 34 OSA - Black 2
P29 5:00 PM Lincoln Northeast High School - Court 4 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Navy
30 15 Thunder Supreme - Gold
P30 5:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4 Norris - Blue
31 30 OSA - Black 1
P34 5:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran - Court 2 Waverly Vike Hoops - White
19 6 East Supreme - Silver
P15 6:00 PM Lincoln East High School - Court 4 Patriots Blue
32 12 OSA - Gold 2
P31 6:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran - Court 2 Silver Hawks Supreme - Black
12 25 Sandy Creek Cubs
P6 7:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4 Waverly Vike Hoops - Maroon
41 43 Norris - Blue
P10 7:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran - Court 2 East Supreme - Silver
13 26 EAA TR - Meckna
Sunday, January 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 1 Waverly Vike Hoops - White
21 20 EAA TR - Meckna
P21 10:00 AM Lincoln High School - Court 4 Lincoln Timberwolves
30 24 East Supreme - Silver
P7 12:00 PM Lincoln East High School - Court 4 Thunder Supreme - White
12 23 Sandy Creek Cubs
B1 1:00 PM Lincoln East High School - Court 3 [1] East Supreme - Blue
32 30 [1] OSA - Gold 1
B2 1:00 PM Lincoln East High School - Court 1 [2] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold
13 36 [2] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Platinum
B3 1:00 PM Lincoln East High School - Court 4 [3] Flames
34 36 [3] Thunder Supreme - Green
B4 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 [1] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Navy
27 19 [1] Norris - Blue
B5 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 [2] Thunder Supreme - Gold
31 36 [2] OSA - Black 1
B6 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 [3] NBS
18 17 [3] Waverly Vike Hoops - Maroon
P3 2:00 PM Lincoln East High School - Court 1 East Supreme - White
17 32 Patriots Blue
P4 2:00 PM Lincoln East High School - Court 4 OSA - Gold 2
19 25 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
B7 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 [1] Champions
30 15 [1] Lincoln Rockets
B8 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 [2] OSA - Black 2
33 23 [2] Silver Hawks Supreme - White
B9 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 [3] ABA Gold
17 26 [3] Seward Racers
P8 4:00 PM Lincoln East High School - Court 1 East Supreme - Black
9 23 Silver Hawks Supreme - Black