Basketball

3rd - Boys

SCB Winter Jam 2019

Jan 4 - 6, 2019
Lincoln, NE • Waverly, NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ABA White

3rd - Boys Champion

Fri Jan 4, 2019 - Sun Jan 6, 2019

Pool Standings

Boston Celtics - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
STM Hawks (Hastings, NE) 2 0 2 39 37
East Supreme - White 1 1 7 44 37
Waverly Vike Hoops - Maroon (Waverly, NE) 0 2 -9 41 50
Boston Celtics - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norris - White 2 0 19 48 29
Thunder Supreme - Gold 1 1 -3 36 39
Elkhorn Attack Warriors (Elkhorn, NE) 0 2 -16 31 47
Denver Nuggets - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ABA White (Lincoln, NE) 2 0 20 63 42
Elkhorn Attack Wolverines (Elkhorn, NE) 1 1 0 44 44
2nd Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 0 2 -20 51 72
Denver Nuggets - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NBS 2 0 7 45 38
2nd/3rd East Supreme - Blue 1 1 14 54 24
Norris - Black 0 2 -21 19 56
Golden State Warriors - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Supreme - Blue 2 0 11 62 51
ABA Gold (Lincoln, NE) 1 1 -5 43 48
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold (Elkhorn, NE) 0 2 -6 43 49
Golden State Warriors - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norris - Red 2 0 30 67 37
Jr Huskers (Lincoln, NE) 1 1 -10 33 43
Elite Tempo (Lincoln, Ne) 0 2 -20 33 53
Los Angeles Lakers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Red (Elkhorn, NE) 4 0 47 150 61
Crete (CRETE, Nebraska) 3 1 36 134 72
3rd Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver 2 2 -17 83 108
LNK Hawks (LINCOLN, NE) 1 3 -26 85 137
OSA - Gold 2 0 4 -40 85 159
Toronto Raptors
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Thunder Supreme - Green 3 0 27 81 54
3rd Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 2 1 14 64 50
Norris - Blue 1 2 -15 55 70
OSA - Gold 1 0 3 -26 46 72

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 6:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran - Court 2 Waverly Vike Hoops - Maroon
20 28 East Supreme - White
P25 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Crete
55 20 LNK Hawks
P26 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 OSA - Gold 2
14 57 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Red
P1 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 East Supreme - Blue
32 24 ABA Gold
P20 7:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran - Court 2 NBS
22 21 2nd/3rd East Supreme - Blue
P24 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 OSA - Gold 1
18 26 Thunder Supreme - Green
P2 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Elite Tempo
12 17 Jr Huskers
P16 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 3rd Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
33 31 OSA - Gold 2
Saturday, January 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 2 Norris - White
22 15 Thunder Supreme - Gold
P27 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 1 East Supreme - White
16 17 STM Hawks
P13 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 1 Norris - Blue
18 33 Thunder Supreme - Green
P19 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 2 ABA White
43 27 2nd Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
P8 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 2 Thunder Supreme - Gold
21 17 Elkhorn Attack Warriors
P17 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 1 STM Hawks
22 21 Waverly Vike Hoops - Maroon
P4 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 Thunder Supreme - Green
22 18 3rd Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
P33 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 3rd Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
23 19 LNK Hawks
P9 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 2nd Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
24 29 Elkhorn Attack Wolverines
P28 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 Elkhorn Attack Warriors
14 26 Norris - White
P5 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Red
36 13 3rd Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
P6 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 Crete
33 12 OSA - Gold 2
P11 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold
27 30 East Supreme - Blue
P14 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 OSA - Gold 1
11 26 3rd Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
P22 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Jr Huskers
16 31 Norris - Red
P34 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Red
26 24 Crete
P10 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 2nd/3rd East Supreme - Blue
33 2 Norris - Black
P29 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 Elkhorn Attack Wolverines
15 20 ABA White
P12 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Norris - Red
36 21 Elite Tempo
P21 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 ABA Gold
19 16 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold
P30 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Norris - Black
17 23 NBS
Sunday, January 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 2 [2] East Supreme - White
13 22 [2] Thunder Supreme - Gold
P32 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 1 Crete
22 14 3rd Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
B1 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 1 [1] East Supreme - Blue
24 22 [1] Norris - Red
B2 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 2 [2] ABA Gold
48 22 [2] Jr Huskers
B4 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 [1] STM Hawks
20 15 [1] Norris - White
B6 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 [3] Waverly Vike Hoops - Maroon
11 22 [3] Elkhorn Attack Warriors
B3 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 [3] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold
26 9 [3] Elite Tempo
P23 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 3rd Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
20 17 Norris - Blue
B8 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 [2] Elkhorn Attack Wolverines
20 22 [2] 2nd/3rd East Supreme - Blue
P31 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 LNK Hawks
36 28 OSA - Gold 2
B7 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 [1] ABA White
21 18 [1] NBS
B9 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 [3] 2nd Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
24 4 [3] Norris - Black
P3 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 OSA - Gold 1
17 20 Norris - Blue
P15 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 LNK Hawks
10 31 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Red

Bracket

Denver Nuggets
Boston Celtics
Golden State Warriors
[1] East Supreme - Blue
Champion
[2] ABA Gold
3rd Place
[3] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold
5th Place
[1] STM Hawks
Champion
[2] 2nd/3rd East Supreme - Blue
3rd Place
[3] 2nd Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
5th Place
[1] ABA White
Champion
[2] Thunder Supreme - Gold
3rd Place
[3] Elkhorn Attack Warriors
5th Place
[2] Elkhorn Attack Wolverines - 20
B8 - Sun 1/6 2:00PM Speedway Village - Court 1
[2] 2nd/3rd East Supreme - Blue - 22
[1] ABA White - 21
B7 - Sun 1/6 3:00PM Speedway Village - Court 1
[1] NBS - 18
[3] 2nd Silver Hawks Supreme - Green - 24
B9 - Sun 1/6 3:00PM Speedway Village - Court 2
[3] Norris - Black - 4
[2] East Supreme - White - 13
B5 - Sun 1/6 10:00AM Speedway Village - Court 2
[2] Thunder Supreme - Gold - 22
[1] STM Hawks - 20
B4 - Sun 1/6 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 1
[1] Norris - White - 15
[3] Waverly Vike Hoops - Maroon - 11
B6 - Sun 1/6 12:00PM Speedway Village - Court 2
[3] Elkhorn Attack Warriors - 22
[2] ABA Gold - 48
B2 - Sun 1/6 11:00AM Speedway Village - Court 2
[2] Jr Huskers - 22
[1] East Supreme - Blue - 24
B1 - Sun 1/6 11:00AM Speedway Village - Court 1
[1] Norris - Red - 22
[3] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold - 26
B3 - Sun 1/6 1:00PM Speedway Village - Court 1
[3] Elite Tempo - 9