Basketball

5th - Girls

SCB Winter Jam 2019

Jan 4 - 6, 2019
Lincoln, NE • Waverly, NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Waverly Lady Vike Hoops Maroon

5th - Girls Champion

Fri Jan 4, 2019 - Sun Jan 6, 2019

Pool Standings

Phoenix Mercury - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Waverly Lady Vike Hoops Maroon (Waverly, NE) 2 0 19 37 14
LPBC - White (Omaha, Ne) 1 1 8 29 21
Elkhorn Elite White (Elkhorn, Nebraska) 0 2 -27 13 44
Phoenix Mercury - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
ABA Gold (Lincoln, NE) 2 0 12 43 31
4th/5th Nebraska Supreme 1 1 9 42 32
Waverly Vikings White (WAVERLY, NE) 0 2 -21 33 55
Seattle Storm
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
VRLY Storm 3 0 43 101 27
Nebraska Lasers - Gold (LINCOLN, NE) 2 1 8 93 73
Nebraska Supreme 1 2 -15 54 69
Nebraska Attack 0 3 -36 44 123
Washington Mystics
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CSS (Lincoln, NE) 3 0 36 73 37
Soaring Eagles 2 1 -1 63 64
Huskies (Lincoln, NE) 1 2 0 70 70
Elkhorn Elite Red (Elkhorn, NE) 0 3 -35 22 57

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Nebraska Attack
19 49 Nebraska Lasers - Gold
P18 6:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4 ABA Gold
25 19 Waverly Vikings White
P4 7:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4 Soaring Eagles
31 23 Huskies
P8 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 VRLY Storm
34 16 Nebraska Lasers - Gold
Saturday, January 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 9:00 AM Lincoln Lutheran - Court 2 Waverly Vikings White
14 30 4th/5th Nebraska Supreme
P11 10:00 AM Lincoln Lutheran - Court 2 Waverly Lady Vike Hoops Maroon
13 9 LPBC - White
P6 11:00 AM Lincoln Lutheran - Court 2 4th/5th Nebraska Supreme
12 18 ABA Gold
P13 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 Nebraska Lasers - Gold
28 20 Nebraska Supreme
P14 12:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4 VRLY Storm
47 4 Nebraska Attack
P17 12:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran - Court 2 Elkhorn Elite White
5 24 Waverly Lady Vike Hoops Maroon
P3 2:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 3 Elkhorn Elite Red
0 15 CSS
P5 2:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran - Court 2 LPBC - White
20 8 Elkhorn Elite White
P9 6:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 3 CSS
32 18 Soaring Eagles
P10 6:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4 Elkhorn Elite Red
13 28 Huskies
Sunday, January 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 9:00 AM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 2 Huskies
19 26 CSS
P16 11:00 AM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4 Elkhorn Elite Red
9 14 Soaring Eagles
P1 12:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4 VRLY Storm
20 7 Nebraska Supreme
B1 2:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 3 [1] Waverly Lady Vike Hoops Maroon
11 9 [1] ABA Gold
B2 2:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4 [2] LPBC - White
12 11 [2] 4th/5th Nebraska Supreme
P7 2:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 2 Nebraska Supreme
27 21 Nebraska Attack
B3 4:00 PM Lincoln High School - Court 4 [3] Elkhorn Elite White
14 21 [3] Waverly Vikings White

Bracket

Phoenix Mercury
[1] Waverly Lady Vike Hoops Maroon
Champion
[2] LPBC - White
3rd Place
[3] Waverly Vikings White
5th Place
[1] Waverly Lady Vike Hoops Maroon
Champion
[2] LPBC - White
3rd Place
[3] Waverly Vikings White
5th Place
[2] LPBC - White - 12
B2 - Sun 1/6 2:00PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4
[2] 4th/5th Nebraska Supreme - 11
[1] Waverly Lady Vike Hoops Maroon - 11
B1 - Sun 1/6 2:00PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 3
[1] ABA Gold - 9
[3] Elkhorn Elite White - 14
B3 - Sun 1/6 4:00PM Lincoln High School - Court 4
[3] Waverly Vikings White - 21