Basketball

4th - Girls

SCB Winter Jam 2019

Jan 4 - 6, 2019
Lincoln, NE • Waverly, NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Soaring Eagles

4th - Girls Champion

Fri Jan 4, 2019 - Sun Jan 6, 2019

Pool Standings

Seattle Storm
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Nebraska Attack 2 1 5 40 35 1
Lady Vike Hoops Maroon (Eagle, Ne) 2 1 6 45 39 -1
Elkhorn Elite Platinum (Elkhorn, Nebraska) 1 2 -7 32 39 5
No Limit (Shelton, Ne) 1 2 -4 36 40 -5
Washington Mystics - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Soaring Eagles 2 0 9 62 53 0
Elkhorn Elite Gold (Elkhorn, NE) 1 1 3 42 39 0
Windmill Feeders Northwest Valor 0 2 -12 31 43 0
Washington Mystics - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Lady O Hoops (Beatrice, Ne) 2 0 19 49 22 0
Elkhorn Elite Red (Elkhorn, NE) 1 1 5 35 30 0
Lady Vikes Silver (Waverly, Nebraska) 0 2 -24 18 50 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Lady Vikes Silver
7 30 Lady O Hoops
Saturday, January 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 2:00 PM Lincoln Northeast High School - Court 4 Elkhorn Elite Gold
28 33 Soaring Eagles
P2 3:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 1 Nebraska Attack
13 12 Lady Vike Hoops Maroon
P4 3:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 2 Lady O Hoops
19 15 Elkhorn Elite Red
P7 4:00 PM Lincoln Northeast High School - Court 4 Soaring Eagles
29 25 Windmill Feeders Northwest Valor
P10 5:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 1 Elkhorn Elite Platinum
6 13 Nebraska Attack
P3 6:00 PM Lincoln Northeast High School - Court 4 Windmill Feeders Northwest Valor
6 14 Elkhorn Elite Gold
P6 7:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 1 Elkhorn Elite Platinum
14 19 Lady Vike Hoops Maroon
P12 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 1 Elkhorn Elite Red
20 11 Lady Vikes Silver
Sunday, January 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 3 [1] Soaring Eagles
22 12 [1] Lady O Hoops
B2 9:00 AM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 1 [2] Elkhorn Elite Gold
17 0 [2] Elkhorn Elite Red
B3 9:00 AM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4 [3] Windmill Feeders Northwest Valor
30 4 [3] Lady Vikes Silver
P9 10:00 AM Pius X High School - Court 1 Lady Vike Hoops Maroon
14 12 No Limit
P1 1:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4 Elkhorn Elite Platinum
12 7 No Limit
P5 4:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4 No Limit
17 14 Nebraska Attack