Basketball

8th - Girls

SCB Winter Jam 2019

Jan 4 - 6, 2019
Lincoln, NE • Waverly, NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Lincoln Rockets

8th - Girls Champion

Fri Jan 4, 2019 - Sun Jan 6, 2019

Pool Standings

Atlanta Dream
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Lady Vike Hoops Maroon 3 0 41 99 45 0
Champions 8 (Lincoln, NE) 2 1 6 73 67 0
Nebraska Lasers 8th Silver 1 2 -2 69 66 0
Grand Island No Limit (Grand Island, NE) 0 3 -45 30 93 0
Connecticut Sun
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Fusion (Lincoln, NE) 3 0 26 81 55 0
Nebraska Supreme - Jiles 2 1 24 93 57 0
Beatrice 8th (Beatrice, NE) 1 2 -10 66 76 0
NW Valor (Grand Island, NE) 0 3 -40 45 97 0
Los Angeles Sparks
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Jr. Monarchs White (Papillion, NE) 3 0 22 64 41 0
OSA 7th/8th Hanafan 2 1 25 87 39 0
Waverly Lady Vikes White (Lincoln, NE) 1 2 -2 57 58 0
Elkhorn Elite Black 0 3 -45 48 118 0
Phoenix Mercury
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Nebraska Lasers 8th Purple 3 0 40 108 65 0
Jr. Monarchs Maroon (Papillion, NE) 1 2 -1 93 94 9
Elkhorn Elite Red (Elkhorn, Nebraska) 1 2 -11 81 94 4
Licoln freedom 1 2 -28 87 116 -13
Seattle Storm - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Lincoln Rockets 2 0 26 91 54 0
Nebraska Lasers 8th Black (lincoln, Nebraska) 1 1 3 73 70 0
Elkhorn Elite Gold (Elkhorn, NE) 0 2 -29 53 93 0
Seattle Storm - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Nebraska Attack 8th Black 2 0 13 72 59 0
CSS 8th Red (Lincoln, Nebraska) 1 1 7 73 66 0
MW Wildcats (OMAHA, NE) 0 2 -20 48 68 0
Washington Mystics
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Team Factory 4 0 59 156 83 0
Nebraska Attack 7th Red 2 2 2 121 111 1
OSA Gold 2 2 -1 107 109 -1
Nebraska Lasers 7th Gold (LINCOLN, Nebraska) 2 2 -9 115 131 0
Cavaliers (Lincoln, NE) 0 4 -51 78 143 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Licoln freedom
24 40 Nebraska Lasers 8th Purple
P25 9:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 Lincoln Rockets
41 30 Nebraska Lasers 8th Black
P31 9:00 PM Lincoln Lutheran - Court 1 Nebraska Lasers 8th Silver
21 27 Champions 8
Saturday, January 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 Nebraska Lasers 7th Gold
20 42 Team Factory
P18 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 Elkhorn Elite Red
16 33 Nebraska Lasers 8th Purple
P20 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 Lady Vike Hoops Maroon
30 19 Nebraska Lasers 8th Silver
P9 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 Nebraska Supreme - Jiles
30 18 Beatrice 8th
P13 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 Nebraska Lasers 8th Black
43 29 Elkhorn Elite Gold
P28 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 Team Factory
43 29 Nebraska Attack 7th Red
P1 12:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 3 Elkhorn Elite Gold
24 50 Lincoln Rockets
P34 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Nebraska Supreme - Jiles
25 28 Fusion
P3 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Nebraska Attack 7th Red
30 32 Nebraska Lasers 7th Gold
P24 1:00 PM Lincoln Northeast High School - Court 1 Waverly Lady Vikes White
37 21 Elkhorn Elite Black
P32 1:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Lady Vike Hoops Maroon
36 8 Grand Island No Limit
P2 3:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 3 CSS 8th Red
37 40 Nebraska Attack 8th Black
P11 3:00 PM Lincoln Northeast High School - Court 3 Waverly Lady Vikes White
12 14 Jr. Monarchs White
P27 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Cavaliers
19 37 OSA Gold
P36 5:00 PM Lincoln Northeast High School - Court 1 Waverly Lady Vikes White
8 23 OSA 7th/8th Hanafan
P10 7:00 PM Lincoln Northeast High School - Court 4 Fusion
28 13 NW Valor
P14 7:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 3 MW Wildcats
26 36 CSS 8th Red
P23 7:00 PM Lincoln Northeast High School - Court 3 Jr. Monarchs White
19 14 OSA 7th/8th Hanafan
P17 8:00 PM Lincoln Northeast High School - Court 3 Jr. Monarchs Maroon
34 36 Licoln freedom
Sunday, January 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 Grand Island No Limit
9 29 Nebraska Lasers 8th Silver
P39 9:00 AM Lincoln East High School - Court 2 Nebraska Lasers 7th Gold
28 30 OSA Gold
P4 10:00 AM Lincoln East High School - Court 2 Cavaliers
18 36 Team Factory
P15 11:00 AM Lincoln East High School - Court 2 OSA Gold
24 27 Nebraska Attack 7th Red
P21 11:00 AM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 3 Beatrice 8th
17 25 Fusion
P12 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 OSA 7th/8th Hanafan
50 12 Elkhorn Elite Black
P22 12:00 PM Lincoln High School - Court 4 Nebraska Supreme - Jiles
38 11 NW Valor
P29 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Nebraska Lasers 8th Purple
35 25 Jr. Monarchs Maroon
P30 12:00 PM Pius X High School - Court 1 Elkhorn Elite Red
42 27 Licoln freedom
P38 12:00 PM Lincoln East High School - Court 2 Cavaliers
29 35 Nebraska Lasers 7th Gold
P37 1:00 PM Lincoln East High School - Court 2 OSA Gold
16 35 Team Factory
P5 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Elkhorn Elite Red
23 34 Jr. Monarchs Maroon
P19 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 Champions 8
28 13 Grand Island No Limit
P26 2:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 1 Nebraska Attack 8th Black
32 22 MW Wildcats
P33 2:00 PM Lincoln High School - Court 3 NW Valor
21 31 Beatrice 8th
P40 2:00 PM Lincoln East High School - Court 3 Nebraska Attack 7th Red
35 12 Cavaliers
P35 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Elkhorn Elite Black
15 31 Jr. Monarchs White
B1 4:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 3 [1] Lincoln Rockets
48 43 [1] Nebraska Attack 8th Black
B2 4:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 1 [2] Nebraska Lasers 8th Black
11 29 [2] CSS 8th Red
B3 4:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 2 [3] Elkhorn Elite Gold
28 33 [3] MW Wildcats
P7 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Lady Vike Hoops Maroon
33 18 Champions 8