Basketball

5th - Boys

SCB Winter Jam 2019

Jan 4 - 6, 2019
Lincoln, NE • Waverly, NE
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
4th Norris - Red

5th - Boys Champion

Fri Jan 4, 2019 - Sun Jan 6, 2019

Pool Standings

Boston Celtics
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Seward Jays (Seward, NE) 3 0 27 85 53 0
GBA Johnson (Omaha, NE) 2 1 1 84 83 0
East Supreme - White 1 2 3 83 80 0
OSA - Gold 2 0 3 -31 82 118 0
Denver Nuggets
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
5th Patriots Blue (Omaha, NE) 3 0 36 125 65 0
Ralston SCORE Blue (Ralston, NE) 2 1 13 111 95 0
Bulls (Lincoln, NE) 1 2 -4 86 84 0
NBS 0 3 -45 58 136 0
Golden State Warriors
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Good Life Thunder (Omaha, NE) 3 1 30 147 97 -7
Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 3 1 27 127 90 17
Norris - Red 5th 3 1 21 169 131 -10
Badgers-Fahnholz 1 3 -30 119 170 0
Jr. Huskers (Lincoln, NE) 0 4 -48 101 175 0
Houston Rockets - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
ABA White (Lincoln, NE) 2 0 10 48 38 0
Elkhorn Attack Fire (Elkhorn, Nebraska) 1 1 -2 34 36 0
Thunder Supreme - Gold 0 2 -8 43 51 0
Houston Rockets - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
East Supreme - Black 2 0 22 56 23 0
Elkhorn Attack Antlers (Elkhorn, NE) 1 1 8 63 26 0
Norris - Grey 0 2 -30 16 86 0
Los Angeles Lakers - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
OSA - Gold 1 1 1 13 50 37 13
ABA 5th Gold (Lincoln, NE) 1 1 -3 54 57 -3
Bennington Badgers - Blue 1 1 -10 44 54 -10
Los Angeles Lakers - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
4th Norris - Red 1 1 8 88 78 10
4th Silver Hawks Supreme - Green 1 1 -1 62 63 -1
4th Patriots Red (Omaha, NE) 1 1 -7 74 83 -9
Milwaukee Bucks - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Running Rebels Gray (lincoln, Nebraska) 2 0 16 59 43 0
Waverly Vike Hoops - White (Wavelry, NE) 1 1 -8 41 49 0
Norris - White 0 2 -8 46 54 0
Milwaukee Bucks - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Thunder Supreme - Green 2 0 30 76 24 0
Anchor Hoops (Columbus, Nebraska) 1 1 -10 34 58 0
Ralston SCORE Red (Ralston, NE) 0 2 -20 27 55 0
Oklahoma City Thunder
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
ABA Blue (Lincoln, NE) 3 0 25 104 79 0
5th Patriots White (Omaha, NE) 2 1 -4 85 89 0
Auburn Bulldogs - Red 1 2 -5 73 78 0
Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver 0 3 -16 74 90 0
Toronto Raptors - Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold (Elkhorn, Nebraska) 2 0 25 58 33 0
Tarheels (Malcolm, NE) 1 1 4 60 49 0
Aurora Huskies (Aurora, Nebraska) 0 2 -29 33 69 0
Toronto Raptors - Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
HH PD
Good Life Lightning (Omaha, NE) 2 0 22 69 33 0
5th Patriots Red (Omaha, Nebraska) 1 1 -6 47 53 0
Waverly Vike Hoops - Maroon 0 2 -16 37 67 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 6:00 PM Lincoln High School - Court 1 GBA Johnson
19 26 Seward Jays
P29 7:00 PM Lincoln Christian - Court 2 Running Rebels Gray
28 18 Waverly Vike Hoops - White
P52 7:00 PM Lincoln High School - Court 2 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
37 20 Jr. Huskers
P7 8:00 PM Lincoln High School - Court 1 East Supreme - White
23 29 GBA Johnson
P11 8:00 PM Lincoln Christian - Court 2 ABA Blue
31 24 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
P16 8:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 3 East Supreme - Black
36 10 Norris - Grey
P31 8:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 1 Thunder Supreme - Gold
27 28 ABA White
Saturday, January 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 9:00 AM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 3 Tarheels
19 30 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold
P32 9:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 Elkhorn Attack Antlers
13 20 East Supreme - Black
P35 11:00 AM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 3 Aurora Huskies
19 41 Tarheels
P48 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 Norris - Grey
6 50 Elkhorn Attack Antlers
P3 1:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 4 Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold
28 14 Aurora Huskies
P15 1:00 PM Lincoln East High School - Court 2 ABA White
20 11 Elkhorn Attack Fire
P12 2:00 PM Lincoln East High School - Court 2 Auburn Bulldogs - Red
19 25 5th Patriots White
P25 2:00 PM Lincoln Northeast High School - Court 2 NBS
28 46 Ralston SCORE Blue
P26 2:00 PM Lincoln Northeast High School - Court 1 5th Patriots Blue
35 19 Bulls
P49 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Good Life Thunder
37 14 Badgers-Fahnholz
P14 3:00 PM Lincoln Northeast High School - Court 2 Ralston SCORE Red
16 21 Anchor Hoops
P36 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Good Life Lightning
28 21 5th Patriots Red
P38 3:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 4th Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
37 30 4th Norris - Red
P47 3:00 PM Lincoln East High School - Court 3 Elkhorn Attack Fire
23 16 Thunder Supreme - Gold
P2 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Jr. Huskers
45 48 Badgers-Fahnholz
P5 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 OSA - Gold 1
24 26 ABA 5th Gold
P17 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Good Life Thunder
17 40 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
P28 4:00 PM Lincoln East High School - Court 1 ABA Blue
44 29 5th Patriots White
P41 4:00 PM Lincoln Northeast High School - Court 1 Bulls
43 21 NBS
P42 4:00 PM Lincoln Northeast High School - Court 2 5th Patriots Blue
43 37 Ralston SCORE Blue
P4 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Waverly Vike Hoops - Maroon
12 41 Good Life Lightning
P6 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 4th Patriots Red
33 25 4th Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
P13 5:00 PM Lincoln Southeast High School - Court 2 Waverly Vike Hoops - White
23 21 Norris - White
P24 5:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 East Supreme - White
44 30 OSA - Gold 2
P18 6:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Norris - Red 5th
60 32 Badgers-Fahnholz
P8 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Seward Jays
38 18 OSA - Gold 2
P20 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 5th Patriots Red
26 25 Waverly Vike Hoops - Maroon
P22 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 4th Norris - Red
58 41 4th Patriots Red
P27 7:00 PM Lincoln East High School - Court 4 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
24 28 Auburn Bulldogs - Red
P37 7:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 ABA 5th Gold
28 33 Bennington Badgers - Blue
P46 7:00 PM Lincoln Northeast High School - Court 2 Anchor Hoops
13 42 Thunder Supreme - Green
P1 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
22 28 Norris - Red 5th
P21 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Bennington Badgers - Blue
11 26 OSA - Gold 1
P45 8:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 2 Norris - White
25 31 Running Rebels Gray
Sunday, January 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P30 9:00 AM Lincoln East High School - Court 3 Thunder Supreme - Green
34 11 Ralston SCORE Red
P33 10:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 Jr. Huskers
9 43 Good Life Thunder
B1 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 7 [1] Elkhorn Attack All-Stars Gold
28 35 [1] Good Life Lightning
B2 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 5 [2] Tarheels
27 14 [2] 5th Patriots Red
B3 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 6 [3] Aurora Huskies
25 37 [3] Waverly Vike Hoops - Maroon
B7 11:00 AM Lincoln East High School - Court 3 [1] Running Rebels Gray
22 20 [1] Thunder Supreme - Green
B8 11:00 AM Lincoln East High School - Court 1 [2] Waverly Vike Hoops - White
25 19 [2] Anchor Hoops
B9 11:00 AM Lincoln East High School - Court 4 [3] Norris - White
16 14 [3] Ralston SCORE Red
B10 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 8 [1] ABA White
18 24 [1] East Supreme - Black
B11 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 3 [2] Elkhorn Attack Fire
22 20 [2] Elkhorn Attack Antlers
B12 11:00 AM Speedway Village - Court 4 [3] Thunder Supreme - Gold
32 16 [3] Norris - Grey
P43 12:00 PM Pius X High School - Court 2 5th Patriots White
31 26 Silver Hawks Supreme - Silver
P51 12:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 5 Norris - Red 5th
34 50 Good Life Thunder
P9 1:00 PM Pius X High School - Court 1 5th Patriots Blue
47 9 NBS
P34 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 7 Badgers-Fahnholz
25 28 Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
P39 2:00 PM Pius X High School - Court 1 OSA - Gold 2
34 36 GBA Johnson
P40 2:00 PM Pius X High School - Court 2 East Supreme - White
16 21 Seward Jays
P50 2:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 6 Jr. Huskers
27 47 Norris - Red 5th
P10 3:00 PM Pius X High School - Court 2 Ralston SCORE Blue
28 24 Bulls
B4 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 8 [1] OSA - Gold 1
31 34 [1] 4th Norris - Red
B5 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 3 [2] ABA 5th Gold
35 29 [2] 4th Silver Hawks Supreme - Green
B6 4:00 PM Speedway Village - Court 4 [3] Bennington Badgers - Blue
24 26 [3] 4th Patriots Red
P44 4:00 PM Pius X High School - Court 1 ABA Blue
29 26 Auburn Bulldogs - Red