Baseball

Tournament Note

Weather/Field Conditions Update: Please check the XDS website tournament details?page regarding weather/field conditions. We will also be sending managers/coaches updates through Tourney Machine as well. Thank you for your support & patience!

11U

October 13-14, 2018 Octoberfest Fall Classic

Oct 13 - 14, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Coyotes (Ladera Ranch, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Encinitas REDS (Vista, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
CBA Dirtbags (Costa Mesa, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
LA Kraken (Manhattan Beach, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Redondo Highlanders (Redondo Beach, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
2019 LAXtreme 11U White (Hawthorne, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Titans Baseball (Long Beach, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
AV Samurai (Aliso Viejo, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
MVP Hustle - Rodriguez (La Habra, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Torrance Braves (Torrance, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Top Notch Elite 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South LA Kraken
Top Notch Elite
P2 9:00 AM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2 2019 LAXtreme 11U White
CBA Dirtbags
P3 10:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South LA Kraken
AV Samurai
P4 11:00 AM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2 2019 LAXtreme 11U White
MVP Hustle - Rodriguez
P5 12:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South Top Notch Elite
Coyotes
P6 1:00 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2 CBA Dirtbags
MVP Hustle - Rodriguez
P7 2:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South Encinitas REDS
AV Samurai
P8 3:00 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2 Torrance Braves
Redondo Highlanders
P9 4:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South Encinitas REDS
Coyotes
P10 5:00 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2 Torrance Braves
Titans Baseball
P11 7:00 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2 Titans Baseball
Redondo Highlanders
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 8:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South Pool A 4th Place
Pool A 5th Place
B13 10:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South Pool A 3rd Place
Pool A 6th Place
B14 10:15 AM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South Pool A 10th Place
Pool A 11th Place
B15 12:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South Bracket Winner B12
Pool A 1st Place
B16 12:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South Pool A 8th Place
Pool A 9th Place
B17 2:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South Bracket Winner B13
Pool A 2nd Place
B18 2:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South Pool A 7th Place
Bracket Winner B14
B19 4:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South Bracket Winner B15
Bracket Winner B17
B20 4:15 PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South Bracket Winner B18
Bracket Winner B16

Bracket

D1 Playoff
D2 Playoff
Bracket Winner B19
D1 Champion
Bracket Winner B20
D2 Champion
Pool A 4th Place
B12 - Sun 10/14 8:15AM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South
Pool A 5th Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B13 - Sun 10/14 10:15AM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South
Pool A 6th Place
Bracket Winner B12
B15 - Sun 10/14 12:15PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South
Pool A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B13
B17 - Sun 10/14 2:15PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South
Pool A 2nd Place
Bracket Winner B15
B19 - Sun 10/14 4:15PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South
Bracket Winner B17
Pool A 8th Place
B16 - Sun 10/14 12:15PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South
Pool A 9th Place
Bracket Winner B18
B20 - Sun 10/14 4:15PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South
Bracket Winner B16
Pool A 7th Place
B18 - Sun 10/14 2:15PM Mile Square Park - Field 2 South
Bracket Winner B14
Pool A 10th Place
B14 - Sun 10/14 10:15AM Mile Square Park - Field 3 South
Pool A 11th Place