Baseball

Tournament Note

Weather/Field Conditions Update: Please check the XDS website tournament details?page regarding weather/field conditions. We will also be sending managers/coaches updates through Tourney Machine as well. Thank you for your support & patience!

13U

October 13-14, 2018 Octoberfest Fall Classic

Oct 13 - 14, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Laguna Niguel Lightning (Laguna Niguel, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
GBG Ventura County 13u (Thousand Oaks, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
CBA BEARS (Cypress, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Pool B
Team W L T
RS
RA
2019 LA Xtreme 13U White (Hawthorne, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
EBA (Whittier, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
OC Premier Gray (Anaheim, CA) 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 1 GBG Ventura County 13u
CBA BEARS
P2 9:00 AM Tustin Pony - Field 3 EBA
2019 LA Xtreme 13U White
P3 10:15 AM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 1 GBG Ventura County 13u
Laguna Niguel Lightning
P4 11:15 AM Tustin Pony - Field 3 EBA
OC Premier Gray
P5 12:30 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 1 Laguna Niguel Lightning
CBA BEARS
P6 1:30 PM Tustin Pony - Field 3 OC Premier Gray
2019 LA Xtreme 13U White
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:10 AM Mile Square Park - Field 1 North Pool A 2nd Place
Pool B 3rd Place
B2 10:20 AM Mile Square Park - Field 1 North Pool B 2nd Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B3 12:30 PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 North Bracket Winner B1
Pool B 1st Place
B4 2:40 PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 North Bracket Winner B2
Pool A 1st Place
B5 4:50 PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 North Bracket Winner B3
Bracket Winner B4

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
Pool A 2nd Place
B1 - Sun 10/14 8:10AM Mile Square Park - Field 1 North
Pool B 3rd Place
Pool B 2nd Place
B2 - Sun 10/14 10:20AM Mile Square Park - Field 1 North
Pool A 3rd Place
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 10/14 12:30PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 North
Pool B 1st Place
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 10/14 2:40PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 North
Pool A 1st Place
Bracket Winner B3
B5 - Sun 10/14 4:50PM Mile Square Park - Field 1 North
Bracket Winner B4