Baseball

Tournament Note

Weather/Field Conditions Update: Please check the XDS website tournament details?page regarding weather/field conditions. We will also be sending managers/coaches updates through Tourney Machine as well. Thank you for your support & patience!

14U

October 13-14, 2018 Octoberfest Fall Classic

Oct 13 - 14, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
South County Thunder (Ladera Ranch, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Quakes Baseball - 14U (Lake Forest, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
So Cal Mavericks (el segundo, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
High Heat (Upland, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Bravos Baseball (Lynwood, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
2019 LAXtreme 14U White (Los Angeles, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Cowboys (San Juan Capistrano, CA) 0 0 0 0 0
Carson Hammerheads (Carson, CA) 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 13, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM La Habra High School - JV Field Quakes Baseball - 14U
Bravos Baseball
P2 10:10 AM La Habra High School - JV Field Quakes Baseball - 14U
South County Thunder
P3 12:20 PM La Habra High School - JV Field Bravos Baseball
High Heat
P4 2:30 PM La Habra High School - JV Field Cowboys
South County Thunder
P5 3:00 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 1 Carson Hammerheads
So Cal Mavericks
P6 4:40 PM La Habra High School - JV Field Cowboys
High Heat
P7 5:15 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 1 2019 LAXtreme 14U White
Carson Hammerheads
P8 7:30 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 1 2019 LAXtreme 14U White
So Cal Mavericks
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM La Habra High School - JV Field Pool A 2nd Place
Pool A 3rd Place
B2 11:15 AM La Habra High School - JV Field Pool A 1st Place
Pool A 4th Place
B3 1:30 PM La Habra High School - JV Field Bracket Winner B1
Bracket Winner B2
B4 3:00 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 1 Pool A 6th Place
Pool A 7th Place
B5 5:15 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 1 Pool A 5th Place
Pool A 8th Place
B6 7:30 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 1 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5

Bracket

D1 Playoff
D2 Playoff
Bracket Winner B3
D1 Champion
Bracket Winner B6
D2 Champion
Pool A 2nd Place
B1 - Sun 10/14 9:00AM La Habra High School - JV Field
Pool A 3rd Place
Pool A 1st Place
B2 - Sun 10/14 11:15AM La Habra High School - JV Field
Pool A 4th Place
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 10/14 1:30PM La Habra High School - JV Field
Bracket Winner B2
Pool A 6th Place
B4 - Sun 10/14 3:00PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 1
Pool A 7th Place
Pool A 5th Place
B5 - Sun 10/14 5:15PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 1
Pool A 8th Place
Bracket Winner B4
B6 - Sun 10/14 7:30PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 1
Bracket Winner B5