Baseball

Tournament Note

Time Change: please remember to turn your clocks back 1 hr tonight!

11U

November 3-4, 2018 Fall State Championships

Nov 3 - 4, 2018
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
L.A. Cachorros

11U Champion

Sat Nov 3, 2018 - Sun Nov 4, 2018

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Crushers (Valencia, CA) 2 0 0 24 1
L.A. Cachorros (Temecula, CA) 2 0 0 21 1
EASTON DAWGS 11U (WEST COVINA, CA) 2 0 0 12 2
Big West BPA Elite (San Clemente, CA) 2 0 0 29 6
HB Stingrays Black (Huntington Beach, CA) 2 0 0 15 6
GBG Renegades (Huntington Beach, CA) 2 0 0 20 8
HB Stingrays Orange (Huntington Beach, CA) 2 0 0 20 14
Top Notch Elite (La Habra, CA) 1 1 0 13 3
LA Kraken (Manhattan Beach, CA) 1 1 0 17 8
FAZE Baseball (Huntington Beach, CA) 1 1 0 14 11
Top Notch (La Habra, CA) 1 1 0 16 12
Monarchs Baseball Club (Los Alamitos, CA) 1 1 0 8 12
FORCE (Chatsworth, CA) 1 1 0 11 13
Downey Dirt Devils (Downey, CA) 1 1 0 8 13
Titans Baseball (Long Beach, CA) 1 1 0 25 17
Rolling Hills Renegades (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) 1 1 0 13 20
LEGACY 42 (Pasadena, CA) 1 1 0 11 23
FTC Thunder (CORONA, CA) 0 2 0 3 16
Swarm (San Diego, CA) 0 2 0 1 17
Spring Valley Stealth (Las Vegas, NV) 0 2 0 0 18
Redondo Highlanders (Redondo Beach, CA) 0 2 0 5 19
Fury (Irvine, CA) 0 2 0 0 20
WEST COVINA DUKES (COVINA, CA) 0 2 0 10 21
Coyotes (Ladera Ranch, CA) 0 2 0 8 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2 FORCE
1 13 L.A. Cachorros
P2 8:00 AM North East Garden Grove LL - Field 2 FTC Thunder
0 8 GBG Renegades
P3 9:00 AM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 11 LA Kraken
6 8 HB Stingrays Orange
P4 9:00 AM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 8 LEGACY 42
3 16 Big West BPA Elite
P5 10:00 AM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2 FORCE
10 0 Spring Valley Stealth
P6 10:00 AM North East Garden Grove LL - Field 2 FTC Thunder
3 8 Rolling Hills Renegades
P7 11:00 AM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 11 LA Kraken
11 0 Coyotes
P8 11:00 AM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 8 LEGACY 42
8 7 WEST COVINA DUKES
P9 12:00 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2 L.A. Cachorros
8 0 Spring Valley Stealth
P10 12:00 PM North East Garden Grove LL - Field 2 Titans Baseball
8 12 GBG Renegades
P11 1:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 11 Coyotes
8 12 HB Stingrays Orange
P12 1:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 8 WEST COVINA DUKES
3 13 Big West BPA Elite
P13 2:00 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2 Crushers
11 0 Downey Dirt Devils
P14 2:00 PM North East Garden Grove LL - Field 2 Titans Baseball
17 5 Rolling Hills Renegades
P15 3:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 11 EASTON DAWGS 11U
3 2 Top Notch Elite
P16 3:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 8 Swarm
1 11 FAZE Baseball
P17 4:00 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2 Crushers
13 1 Redondo Highlanders
P18 5:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 11 EASTON DAWGS 11U
9 0 Fury
P19 5:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 8 Top Notch
6 9 HB Stingrays Black
P20 6:00 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2 Downey Dirt Devils
8 2 Monarchs Baseball Club
P21 7:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 11 Fury
0 11 Top Notch Elite
P22 7:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 4 Top Notch
10 3 FAZE Baseball
P23 7:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 8 Swarm
0 6 HB Stingrays Black
P24 8:00 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2 Redondo Highlanders
4 6 Monarchs Baseball Club
Sunday, November 04, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM North East Garden Grove LL - Field 1 [16] Rolling Hills Renegades
3 15 [17] LEGACY 42
B12 8:00 AM North East Garden Grove LL - Field 2 [15] Titans Baseball
3 10 [18] FTC Thunder
B1 9:00 AM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 8 [4] Big West BPA Elite
0 16 [5] HB Stingrays Black
B6 9:00 AM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 11 [10] FAZE Baseball
6 0 [11] Top Notch
B16 9:00 AM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2 [22] Fury
0 10 [23] WEST COVINA DUKES
B14 10:00 AM North East Garden Grove LL - Field 2 FTC Thunder
13 1 [14] Downey Dirt Devils
B2 11:00 AM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 8 [3] EASTON DAWGS 11U
7 6 [6] GBG Renegades
B7 11:00 AM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 11 [9] LA Kraken
9 14 [12] Monarchs Baseball Club
B17 11:00 AM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2 [21] Redondo Highlanders
7 17 [24] Coyotes
B13 12:00 PM North East Garden Grove LL - Field 2 LEGACY 42
4 6 [13] FORCE
B3 1:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 8 HB Stingrays Black
3 2 [1] Crushers
B8 1:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 11 FAZE Baseball
7 10 [7] HB Stingrays Orange
B18 1:00 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2 WEST COVINA DUKES
4 5 [19] Swarm
B15 2:00 PM North East Garden Grove LL - Field 2 FORCE
5 17 FTC Thunder
B4 3:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 8 EASTON DAWGS 11U
0 12 [2] L.A. Cachorros
B9 3:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 11 Monarchs Baseball Club
4 12 [8] Top Notch Elite
B19 3:00 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2 Coyotes
14 1 [20] Spring Valley Stealth
B5 5:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 8 HB Stingrays Black
2 6 L.A. Cachorros
B10 5:00 PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 11 HB Stingrays Orange
3 21 Top Notch Elite
B20 5:00 PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2 Swarm
5 1 Coyotes

Bracket

D1 Gold Playoff
D1 Silver Playoff
D2 Gold Playoff
D2 Silver Playoff
[2] L.A. Cachorros
D1 Gold Champion
[8] Top Notch Elite
D2 Silver Champion
[18] FTC Thunder
D2 Gold Champion
[19] Swarm
D2 Silver Champion
[4] Big West BPA Elite - 0
B1 - Sun 11/4 9:00AM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 8
[5] HB Stingrays Black - 16
[3] EASTON DAWGS 11U - 7
B2 - Sun 11/4 11:00AM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 8
[6] GBG Renegades - 6
HB Stingrays Black - 3
B3 - Sun 11/4 1:00PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 8
[1] Crushers - 2
EASTON DAWGS 11U - 0
B4 - Sun 11/4 3:00PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 8
[2] L.A. Cachorros - 12
HB Stingrays Black - 2
B5 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 8
L.A. Cachorros - 6
[10] FAZE Baseball - 6
B6 - Sun 11/4 9:00AM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 11
[11] Top Notch - 0
[9] LA Kraken - 9
B7 - Sun 11/4 11:00AM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 11
[12] Monarchs Baseball Club - 14
FAZE Baseball - 7
B8 - Sun 11/4 1:00PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 11
[7] HB Stingrays Orange - 10
Monarchs Baseball Club - 4
B9 - Sun 11/4 3:00PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 11
[8] Top Notch Elite - 12
HB Stingrays Orange - 3
B10 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM Fountain Valley Sports Complex - Field 11
Top Notch Elite - 21
[16] Rolling Hills Renegades - 3
B11 - Sun 11/4 8:00AM North East Garden Grove LL - Field 1
[17] LEGACY 42 - 15
[15] Titans Baseball - 3
B12 - Sun 11/4 8:00AM North East Garden Grove LL - Field 2
[18] FTC Thunder - 10
LEGACY 42 - 4
B13 - Sun 11/4 12:00PM North East Garden Grove LL - Field 2
[13] FORCE - 6
FTC Thunder - 13
B14 - Sun 11/4 10:00AM North East Garden Grove LL - Field 2
[14] Downey Dirt Devils - 1
FORCE - 5
B15 - Sun 11/4 2:00PM North East Garden Grove LL - Field 2
FTC Thunder - 17
[22] Fury - 0
B16 - Sun 11/4 9:00AM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2
[23] WEST COVINA DUKES - 10
[21] Redondo Highlanders - 7
B17 - Sun 11/4 11:00AM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2
[24] Coyotes - 17
WEST COVINA DUKES - 4
B18 - Sun 11/4 1:00PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2
[19] Swarm - 5
Coyotes - 14
B19 - Sun 11/4 3:00PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2
[20] Spring Valley Stealth - 1
Swarm - 5
B20 - Sun 11/4 5:00PM Fedde Sports Complex - Field 2
Coyotes - 1