Baseball

Tournament Note

Welcome to the Cinco De Mayo Fiesta!
Metal cleats for 13u and 14u Divisions only. No metal cleats on portable mounds, please.
*Attention 14u Teams: Bracket Play begins for some teams on Saturday evening at 8:00 PM. Please check the schedule to see if your team plays!

12u Division

Cinco De Mayo Fiesta

May 3 - 5, 2019
Kennewick, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Kennewick Warriors 12U

12u Division Champion

Fri May 3, 2019 - Sun May 5, 2019

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 1 Jr Storm
5 15 Boise Lightning
P2 8:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 2 Kennewick Warriors 12U
13 0 The Dalles Sluggers
P3 8:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 3 Vandals
4 4 Pasco Fury 12U
P4 10:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 1 O-Town Bombers
10 2 Greenberry Athletics 12U
P5 10:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 2 Meridian Express
5 5 The Dalles Sluggers
P6 10:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 3 Vandals
6 8 Jr Storm
P7 12:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 1 Boise Lightning
5 12 Pasco Fury 12U
P8 12:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 2 Meridian Express
2 16 O-Town Bombers
P9 12:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 3 Kennewick Warriors 12U
7 2 Greenberry Athletics 12U
P10 2:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 1 208 Rumblers
1 2 Bend Elks 12U
P11 2:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 2 Boise Beasts
6 2 Columbia Basin Baseball Club
P12 2:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 3 Fruitland renegades
14 9 Jr Cougars 12U
P13 4:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 1 Mizuno Maniacs
18 2 Renton Rebels
P14 4:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 2 SC Shockers
2 10 TC Warriors
P15 4:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 3 Fruitland renegades
5 5 Bend Elks 12U
P16 6:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 1 Mizuno Maniacs
1 0 SC Shockers
P17 6:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 2 Jr Cougars 12U
4 12 Boise Beasts
P18 6:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 3 208 Rumblers
10 8 Renton Rebels
P19 6:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 4 Columbia Basin Baseball Club
5 12 TC Warriors
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 2 [2] Boise Beasts
9 2 [3] Pasco Fury 12U
B22 8:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 1 [2] O-Town Bombers
12 1 [3] TC Warriors
B20 10:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 1 [1] Kennewick Warriors 12U
15 0 [4] Bend Elks 12U
B23 10:00 AM L. Scott Park - Field 2 [4] Boise Lightning
2 11 [1] Mizuno Maniacs
B24 12:00 PM Civic Center - Field 1 [6] Vandals
0 7 [7] SC Shockers
B25 12:00 PM Civic Center - Field 2 [6] 208 Rumblers
3 2 [7] The Dalles Sluggers
B26 12:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 1 [1] Kennewick Warriors 12U
10 7 [2] Boise Beasts
B27 12:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 2 [2] O-Town Bombers
5 3 [1] Mizuno Maniacs
B28 2:00 PM Civic Center - Field 1 [8] Columbia Basin Baseball Club
2 9 [5] Jr Storm
B29 2:00 PM Civic Center - Field 2 [5] Fruitland renegades
1 8 [7] SC Shockers
B30 2:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 1 [1] Kennewick Warriors 12U
21 15 [2] O-Town Bombers
B31 2:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 2 [3] Pasco Fury 12U
8 9 [3] TC Warriors
B32 4:00 PM Civic Center - Field 1 [6] 208 Rumblers
12 3 [5] Jr Storm
B33 4:00 PM Civic Center - Field 2 [6] Vandals
6 2 [7] The Dalles Sluggers
B34 4:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 1 [10] Renton Rebels
8 9 [8] Meridian Express
B35 4:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 2 [9] Jr Cougars 12U
1 10 [9] Greenberry Athletics 12U
B36 5:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 3 [4] Bend Elks 12U
3 9 [4] Boise Lightning
B37 6:00 PM Civic Center - Field 1 [7] SC Shockers
1 2 [6] 208 Rumblers
B38 6:00 PM Civic Center - Field 2 [8] Columbia Basin Baseball Club
2 10 [5] Fruitland renegades
B39 6:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 1 [9] Jr Cougars 12U
10 9 [10] Renton Rebels
B40 6:00 PM L. Scott Park - Field 2 [9] Greenberry Athletics 12U
11 0 [8] Meridian Express