Baseball

Tournament Note

13u Division can wear metal cleats. No metal cleats on portable mounds, please. No metal cleats for 12u and below.
10u Division will begin bracket play on Saturday afternoon due to field constrictions on Sunday.

11u Division

Mother's Day Classic

May 11 - 12, 2019
Portland, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
NW Diamond Sports 11u

11u Division Champion

Sat May 11, 2019 - Sun May 12, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NW Diamond Sports 11u (Tualatin, OR) 2 0 0 16 22 2
Iron Mavs (Beaverton, OR) 1 1 0 0 12 11
Bend Elks 11U (Bend, OR) 0 2 0 -16 0 21
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Co Crush 11u (Bend, OR) 2 0 0 13 25 6
Umpqua Valley Stealers (Roseburg, OR) 1 1 0 2 15 13
GB Diamond Crew (Gresham, OR) 0 2 0 -15 8 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Delta Park - Budweiser Field NW Diamond Sports 11u
11 2 Iron Mavs
P2 8:00 AM Delta Park - Miken Field GB Diamond Crew
5 12 Umpqua Valley Stealers
P3 10:00 AM Delta Park - Budweiser Field NW Diamond Sports 11u
11 0 Bend Elks 11U
P4 10:00 AM Delta Park - Miken Field GB Diamond Crew
3 17 Co Crush 11u
P5 12:00 PM Delta Park - Budweiser Field Iron Mavs
10 0 Bend Elks 11U
P6 12:00 PM Delta Park - Miken Field Umpqua Valley Stealers
3 8 Co Crush 11u
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Delta Park - Field 4 [2] Umpqua Valley Stealers
10 4 [3] Bend Elks 11U
B2 8:00 AM Delta Park - Budweiser Field [3] GB Diamond Crew
6 3 [2] Iron Mavs
B3 10:00 AM Delta Park - Field 4 Umpqua Valley Stealers
2 9 [1] NW Diamond Sports 11u
B4 10:00 AM Delta Park - Budweiser Field GB Diamond Crew
8 9 [1] Co Crush 11u
B5 12:00 PM Delta Park - Budweiser Field NW Diamond Sports 11u
13 0 Co Crush 11u

Bracket

NW Nations Mother's Day Classic- 11u Bracket
[1] NW Diamond Sports 11u
Champion
[2] Umpqua Valley Stealers - 10
B1 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Delta Park - Field 4
[3] Bend Elks 11U - 4
[3] GB Diamond Crew - 6
B2 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Delta Park - Budweiser Field
[2] Iron Mavs - 3
Umpqua Valley Stealers - 2
B3 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Delta Park - Field 4
[1] NW Diamond Sports 11u - 9
GB Diamond Crew - 8
B4 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Delta Park - Budweiser Field
[1] Co Crush 11u - 9
NW Diamond Sports 11u - 13
B5 - Sun 5/12 12:00PM Delta Park - Budweiser Field
Co Crush 11u - 0