Baseball

Tournament Note

13u Division can wear metal cleats. No metal cleats on portable mounds, please. No metal cleats for 12u and below.
10u Division will begin bracket play on Saturday afternoon due to field constrictions on Sunday.

10u Division

Mother's Day Classic

May 11 - 12, 2019
Portland, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Tualatin Minor Federal

10u Division Champion

Sat May 11, 2019 - Sun May 12, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Tualatin Minor Federal (TUALATIN, OR) 2 0 0 11 28 10
AIA Athletics 10u (Redmond, OR) 1 1 0 5 19 12
Bend Elks 10U (BEND, OR) 0 2 0 -16 5 30
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
CO Crush 10u (Bend, OR) 2 0 0 15 22 4
NW Futures 10u Select (Vancouver, WA) 1 1 0 -2 16 18
Hood Athletics (Beaverton, OR) 0 2 0 -13 13 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Delta Park - DeMarini Field AIA Athletics 10u
7 10 Tualatin Minor Federal
P2 8:00 AM Delta Park - Field 4 Hood Athletics
10 15 NW Futures 10u Select
P3 10:00 AM Delta Park - DeMarini Field Bend Elks 10U
3 18 Tualatin Minor Federal
P4 10:00 AM Delta Park - Field 4 Hood Athletics
3 14 CO Crush 10u
P5 12:00 PM Delta Park - DeMarini Field AIA Athletics 10u
12 2 Bend Elks 10U
P6 12:00 PM Delta Park - Field 4 NW Futures 10u Select
1 8 CO Crush 10u
B1 3:00 PM Delta Park - DeMarini Field [2] NW Futures 10u Select
12 8 [3] Bend Elks 10U
B2 3:00 PM Delta Park - Field 4 [3] Hood Athletics
6 7 [2] AIA Athletics 10u
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 8:00 AM Delta Park - DeMarini Field NW Futures 10u Select
6 7 [1] Tualatin Minor Federal
B4 10:00 AM Delta Park - DeMarini Field AIA Athletics 10u
7 6 [1] CO Crush 10u
B5 12:00 PM Delta Park - DeMarini Field Tualatin Minor Federal
6 5 AIA Athletics 10u

Bracket

NW Nations Mother's Day Classic- 10u Bracket
[1] Tualatin Minor Federal
Champion
[2] NW Futures 10u Select - 12
B1 - Sat 5/11 3:00PM Delta Park - DeMarini Field
[3] Bend Elks 10U - 8
[3] Hood Athletics - 6
B2 - Sat 5/11 3:00PM Delta Park - Field 4
[2] AIA Athletics 10u - 7
NW Futures 10u Select - 6
B3 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Delta Park - DeMarini Field
[1] Tualatin Minor Federal - 7
AIA Athletics 10u - 7
B4 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Delta Park - DeMarini Field
[1] CO Crush 10u - 6
Tualatin Minor Federal - 6
B5 - Sun 5/12 12:00PM Delta Park - DeMarini Field
AIA Athletics 10u - 5