Baseball

Tournament Note

14u: Metal cleats allowed on turf field, but not on mound.
13u: Metal Cleats allowed on field, but not on portable mound.
12u and below: No metal cleats allowed.

14u Division

LC Beach Blast

Jul 19 - 21, 2019
Lincoln City, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

BadRock BBC

14u Division Champion

Fri Jul 19, 2019 - Sun Jul 21, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
BadRock BBC (Whitefish, MT) 2 0 0 16 27 0
Bridgetown 14u Navy (Portland, OR) 2 0 0 16 25 5
Lookouts Baseball (Battleground, WA) 0 2 0 -16 3 24
Cherry City Baseball (Salem, OR) 0 2 0 -16 2 28
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NW Diamond Sports 14u-Blue (Tualatin, OR) 2 0 0 5 7 2
Venom (ARLINGTON, WA) 1 1 0 7 11 4
Washington Select 14U (Burien, WA) 1 1 0 -3 6 9
Bridgetown Columbia 14u (Portland, OR) 0 2 0 -9 6 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:15 AM Taft Varsity Baseball BadRock BBC
11 0 Lookouts Baseball
P2 12:30 PM Taft Varsity Baseball BadRock BBC
16 0 Cherry City Baseball
P3 2:45 PM Taft Varsity Baseball Bridgetown 14u Navy
13 3 Lookouts Baseball
P4 5:00 PM Taft Varsity Baseball Bridgetown 14u Navy
12 2 Cherry City Baseball
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Taft Varsity Baseball Washington Select 14U
1 5 NW Diamond Sports 14u-Blue
P6 10:15 AM Taft Varsity Baseball NW Diamond Sports 14u-Blue
2 1 Venom
P7 12:30 PM Taft Varsity Baseball Washington Select 14U
5 4 Bridgetown Columbia 14u
P8 2:45 PM Taft Varsity Baseball Venom
10 2 Bridgetown Columbia 14u
B4 5:00 PM Taft Varsity Baseball [3] Lookouts Baseball
12 9 [4] Bridgetown Columbia 14u
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Taft Varsity Baseball [4] Cherry City Baseball
0 11 [3] Washington Select 14U
B6 10:15 AM Taft Varsity Baseball [3] Lookouts Baseball
3 9 [3] Washington Select 14U
B1 12:30 PM Taft Varsity Baseball [1] BadRock BBC
11 10 [2] Venom
B2 2:45 PM Taft Varsity Baseball [2] Bridgetown 14u Navy
16 0 [1] NW Diamond Sports 14u-Blue
B3 5:00 PM Taft Varsity Baseball [1] BadRock BBC
7 5 [2] Bridgetown 14u Navy

Bracket

NW Nations LC Beach Blast 14u Premier Bracket
NW Nations LC Beach Blast 14u Elite Bracket
[1] BadRock BBC
Champion
[3] Washington Select 14U
Champion
[1] BadRock BBC - 11
B1 - Sun 7/21 12:30PM Taft Varsity Baseball
[2] Venom - 10
[2] Bridgetown 14u Navy - 16
B2 - Sun 7/21 2:45PM Taft Varsity Baseball
[1] NW Diamond Sports 14u-Blue - 0
[1] BadRock BBC - 7
B3 - Sun 7/21 5:00PM Taft Varsity Baseball
[2] Bridgetown 14u Navy - 5
[3] Lookouts Baseball - 12
B4 - Sat 7/20 5:00PM Taft Varsity Baseball
[4] Bridgetown Columbia 14u - 9
[4] Cherry City Baseball - 0
B5 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Taft Varsity Baseball
[3] Washington Select 14U - 11
[3] Lookouts Baseball - 3
B6 - Sun 7/21 10:15AM Taft Varsity Baseball
[3] Washington Select 14U - 9