Baseball

Tournament Note

14u: Metal cleats allowed on turf field, but not on mound.
13u: Metal Cleats allowed on field, but not on portable mound.
12u and below: No metal cleats allowed.

10u Division

LC Beach Blast

Jul 19 - 21, 2019
Lincoln City, OR
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Venom Baseball

10u Division Champion

Fri Jul 19, 2019 - Sun Jul 21, 2019

Pool Standings

Blue Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Islanders (Seattle, WA) 2 0 0 16 25 7
Crook County Cowboys (Prineville, OR) 1 1 0 5 24 11
Salem Capitals (Salem, OR) 1 1 0 -3 8 19
Bridgetown Baseball Club (Portland, OR) 1 1 0 -5 14 19
Jr Storm 10U (Bend, OR) 0 2 0 -13 5 20
Red Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Venom Baseball (Arlington, WA) 2 0 0 16 28 3
The Bat Company Red (West Linn, OR) 1 1 0 0 14 16
Washington Select Warriors 10U (Tukwila, WA) 1 1 0 0 18 17
Tri City Spartans (Kennewick, WA) 1 1 0 -4 15 20
Lower Valley Rebels (Gandview, WA) 0 2 0 -12 9 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 19, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Taft Varsity Softball Salem Capitals
1 17 Crook County Cowboys
P2 10:00 AM Taft Varsity Softball Bridgetown Baseball Club
10 7 Crook County Cowboys
P3 12:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball Jr Storm 10U
2 7 Salem Capitals
P4 2:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball Islanders
12 4 Bridgetown Baseball Club
P5 4:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball Jr Storm 10U
3 13 Islanders
P6 6:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball The Bat Company Red
13 5 Washington Select Warriors 10U
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Taft Varsity Softball Lower Valley Rebels
7 11 Tri City Spartans
P8 10:00 AM Taft Varsity Softball Venom Baseball
17 2 Lower Valley Rebels
P9 12:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball Tri City Spartans
4 13 Washington Select Warriors 10U
P10 2:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball Venom Baseball
11 1 The Bat Company Red
B6 4:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball [5] Jr Storm 10U
15 1 [5] Lower Valley Rebels
B3 6:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball [4] Bridgetown Baseball Club
13 3 [4] Tri City Spartans
Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Taft Varsity Softball [2] The Bat Company Red
12 4 [3] Salem Capitals
B2 10:00 AM Taft Varsity Softball [3] Washington Select Warriors 10U
1 3 [2] Crook County Cowboys
B4 12:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball [1] Islanders
8 14 [2] The Bat Company Red
B5 2:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball [2] Crook County Cowboys
1 11 [1] Venom Baseball
B7 4:00 PM Taft Varsity Softball [2] The Bat Company Red
0 8 [1] Venom Baseball

Bracket

Consolation Games
NW Nations LC Beach Blast-10u Division
[1] Venom Baseball
Champion
[5] Jr Storm 10U
[4] Bridgetown Baseball Club
[2] The Bat Company Red - 12
B1 - Sun 7/21 8:00AM Taft Varsity Softball
[3] Salem Capitals - 4
[2] Crook County Cowboys - 1
B5 - Sun 7/21 2:00PM Taft Varsity Softball
[1] Venom Baseball - 11
[5] Jr Storm 10U - 15
B6 - Sat 7/20 4:00PM Taft Varsity Softball
[5] Lower Valley Rebels - 1
[2] The Bat Company Red - 0
B7 - Sun 7/21 4:00PM Taft Varsity Softball
[1] Venom Baseball - 8
[1] Islanders - 8
B4 - Sun 7/21 12:00PM Taft Varsity Softball
[2] The Bat Company Red - 14
[3] Washington Select Warriors 10U - 1
B2 - Sun 7/21 10:00AM Taft Varsity Softball
[2] Crook County Cowboys - 3
[4] Bridgetown Baseball Club - 13
B3 - Sat 7/20 6:00PM Taft Varsity Softball
[4] Tri City Spartans - 3