Baseball

13u

Battle of Chattanooga Super 25

May 31 - Jun 2, 2019
GA • TN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
CABA Athletics (Birmingham, AL) 2 0
Mad Mavericks-Morgan (Spring Hill, Tennessee) 2 0
Diamond Gold 2 0
5 Star Vols Orange (Mt. Juliet, 25) 2 0
VBA 13u Black (Huntsville, Al) 2 0
Raiders Baseball Club 2 0
Knights Baseball 13u Platinum (Nashville, Tennessee) 2 0
Patriots Baseball Club 2 0
Diamond Legends 13u (Knoxville, TN) 1 1
Bethesda Bandits 1 1
Wallace Park Yankees 1 1
Memphis Tigers White (Germantown, Tennessee) 1 1
Clutch 1 1
Macon Expos (BLUE) 1 1
Diamond Academy Legends (Dalton, GA) 1 1
Knoxville Tribe Baseball (Knoxville, TN) 1 1
Diamond City Baseball National (Smyrna, Tennessee) 1 1
Southern Athletics (Asheville, North Carolina) 1 1
Chattanooga Colonels (CHATTANOOGA, Tennessee) 1 1
VBA 13u Red (Huntsville, Al) 1 1
Redstitch 108 1 1
Hit after Hit Outlaws - Scott 0 2
Alabama Sox (Elmore, Alabama) 0 2
Hit after Hit Outlaws - Winders 0 2
West KY Outlaws (Paducah, Kentucky) 0 2
Fury Baseball Chattanooga (Chattanooga, TN) 0 2
KASA 0 2
Macon Expos (RED) 0 2
TBM Outlaws 13u (CHARLESTON, TN) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 5:45 PM Ridgeland HS Diamond Academy Legends
7 11 Redstitch 108
P0 5:45 PM East Ridge HS VBA 13u Black
19 1 TBM Outlaws 13u
P0 5:45 PM Boynton Elementary Frank Seabolt Field Chattanooga Colonels
8 7 Hit after Hit Outlaws - Scott
P0 8:00 PM Ridgeland HS Alabama Sox
2 10 Mad Mavericks-Morgan
P0 8:00 PM Boynton Elementary Frank Seabolt Field CABA Athletics
9 1 Fury Baseball Chattanooga
Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM LFO Lakeview Fort Oglethrope HS Southern Athletics
7 5 Memphis Tigers White
P0 9:00 AM Ridgeland HS Raiders Baseball Club
8 4 Wallace Park Yankees
P0 9:00 AM East Ridge HS Knights Baseball 13u Platinum
13 5 Clutch
P0 9:00 AM Boynton Elementary Frank Seabolt Field Bethesda Bandits
5 7 Macon Expos (BLUE)
P0 11:15 AM LFO Lakeview Fort Oglethrope HS Diamond Legends 13u
6 2 Hit after Hit Outlaws - Scott
P0 11:15 AM Ridgeland HS Raiders Baseball Club
12 2 West KY Outlaws
P0 11:15 AM East Ridge HS Clutch
9 0 Chattanooga Colonels
P0 11:15 AM Boynton Elementary Frank Seabolt Field Macon Expos (BLUE)
9 10 Knoxville Tribe Baseball
P0 1:30 PM LFO Lakeview Fort Oglethrope HS Diamond Legends 13u
5 7 Memphis Tigers White
P0 1:30 PM Ridgeland HS Wallace Park Yankees
4 3 West KY Outlaws
P0 1:30 PM East Ridge HS Knights Baseball 13u Platinum
5 2 Alabama Sox
P0 1:30 PM Boynton Elementary Frank Seabolt Field Knoxville Tribe Baseball
4 6 Bethesda Bandits
P0 3:45 PM LFO Lakeview Fort Oglethrope HS Diamond Gold
12 0 KASA
P0 3:45 PM Ridgeland HS VBA 13u Red
6 4 Hit after Hit Outlaws - Winders
P0 3:45 PM East Ridge HS VBA 13u Black
11 4 Southern Athletics
P0 3:45 PM Boynton Elementary Frank Seabolt Field 5 Star Vols Orange
12 3 Macon Expos (RED)
P0 6:00 PM LFO Lakeview Fort Oglethrope HS Diamond Gold
9 3 Fury Baseball Chattanooga
P0 6:00 PM Ridgeland HS Patriots Baseball Club
13 7 VBA 13u Red
P0 6:00 PM East Ridge HS Mad Mavericks-Morgan
14 1 Redstitch 108
P0 6:00 PM Boynton Elementary Frank Seabolt Field Diamond City Baseball National
11 8 Macon Expos (RED)
P0 8:15 PM LFO Lakeview Fort Oglethrope HS KASA
4 7 Diamond Academy Legends
P0 8:15 PM Ridgeland HS Patriots Baseball Club
10 7 Hit after Hit Outlaws - Winders
P0 8:15 PM East Ridge HS CABA Athletics
12 0 TBM Outlaws 13u
P0 8:15 PM Boynton Elementary Frank Seabolt Field Diamond City Baseball National
0 7 5 Star Vols Orange
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM Lookout Valley HS [7] Knights Baseball 13u Platinum
7 6 [10] Bethesda Bandits
B17 9:00 AM East Ridge HS [22] Hit after Hit Outlaws - Scott
1 11 [23] Alabama Sox
B18 9:00 AM Boynton Elementary Frank Seabolt Field [24] Hit after Hit Outlaws - Winders
10 7 [21] Redstitch 108
B22 9:00 AM Hixson High School [29] TBM Outlaws 13u
5 2 [28] Macon Expos (RED)
B1 9:30 AM Ridgeland HS [8] Patriots Baseball Club
7 5 [9] Diamond Legends 13u
B4 11:15 AM Lookout Valley HS [6] Raiders Baseball Club
6 4 [3] Diamond Gold
B10 11:15 AM Boynton Elementary Frank Seabolt Field [11] Wallace Park Yankees
6 8 [18] Southern Athletics
B12 11:15 AM East Ridge HS [12] Memphis Tigers White
4 7 [17] Diamond City Baseball National
B23 11:15 AM Chattanooga Central [27] KASA
5 7 [26] Fury Baseball Chattanooga
B24 11:15 AM Hixson High School [25] West KY Outlaws
5 2 [29] TBM Outlaws 13u
B3 11:45 AM Ridgeland HS [5] VBA 13u Black
3 1 [4] 5 Star Vols Orange
B6 1:30 PM Lookout Valley HS [7] Knights Baseball 13u Platinum
10 11 [2] Mad Mavericks-Morgan
B11 1:30 PM Boynton Elementary Frank Seabolt Field [14] Macon Expos (BLUE)
11 10 [15] Diamond Academy Legends
B13 1:30 PM East Ridge HS [13] Clutch
8 5 [16] Knoxville Tribe Baseball
B19 1:30 PM Hixson High School [23] Alabama Sox
13 4 [19] Chattanooga Colonels
B5 2:00 PM Ridgeland HS [1] CABA Athletics
8 3 [8] Patriots Baseball Club
B8 3:45 PM Lookout Valley HS [6] Raiders Baseball Club
13 5 [2] Mad Mavericks-Morgan
B14 3:45 PM Boynton Elementary Frank Seabolt Field [18] Southern Athletics
7 6 [14] Macon Expos (BLUE)
B15 3:45 PM East Ridge HS [17] Diamond City Baseball National
4 5 [13] Clutch
B20 3:45 PM Hixson High School [24] Hit after Hit Outlaws - Winders
14 3 [20] VBA 13u Red
B25 3:45 PM red Bank HS [25] West KY Outlaws
8 4 [26] Fury Baseball Chattanooga
B7 4:15 PM Ridgeland HS [1] CABA Athletics
4 5 [5] VBA 13u Black
B16 6:00 PM Boynton Elementary Frank Seabolt Field [18] Southern Athletics
14 1 [13] Clutch
B21 6:00 PM Hixson High School [23] Alabama Sox
0 7 [24] Hit after Hit Outlaws - Winders
B9 6:30 PM Ridgeland HS [5] VBA 13u Black
0 8 [6] Raiders Baseball Club

Bracket

[6] Raiders Baseball Club
Champion
[18] Southern Athletics
Silver Champion
[24] Hit after Hit Outlaws - Winders
Consolation
[25] West KY Outlaws
Consolation
[5] VBA 13u Black - 3
B3 - Sun 6/2 11:45AM Ridgeland HS
[4] 5 Star Vols Orange - 1
[7] Knights Baseball 13u Platinum - 10
B6 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM Lookout Valley HS
[2] Mad Mavericks-Morgan - 11
[6] Raiders Baseball Club - 13
B8 - Sun 6/2 3:45PM Lookout Valley HS
[2] Mad Mavericks-Morgan - 5
[6] Raiders Baseball Club - 6
B4 - Sun 6/2 11:15AM Lookout Valley HS
[3] Diamond Gold - 4
[1] CABA Athletics - 4
B7 - Sun 6/2 4:15PM Ridgeland HS
[5] VBA 13u Black - 5
[5] VBA 13u Black - 0
B9 - Sun 6/2 6:30PM Ridgeland HS
[6] Raiders Baseball Club - 8
[7] Knights Baseball 13u Platinum - 7
B2 - Sun 6/2 9:00AM Lookout Valley HS
[10] Bethesda Bandits - 6
[1] CABA Athletics - 8
B5 - Sun 6/2 2:00PM Ridgeland HS
[8] Patriots Baseball Club - 3
[8] Patriots Baseball Club - 7
B1 - Sun 6/2 9:30AM Ridgeland HS
[9] Diamond Legends 13u - 5
[12] Memphis Tigers White - 4
B12 - Sun 6/2 11:15AM East Ridge HS
[17] Diamond City Baseball National - 7
[18] Southern Athletics - 7
B14 - Sun 6/2 3:45PM Boynton Elementary Frank Seabolt Field
[14] Macon Expos (BLUE) - 6
[18] Southern Athletics - 14
B16 - Sun 6/2 6:00PM Boynton Elementary Frank Seabolt Field
[13] Clutch - 1
[14] Macon Expos (BLUE) - 11
B11 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM Boynton Elementary Frank Seabolt Field
[15] Diamond Academy Legends - 10
[13] Clutch - 8
B13 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM East Ridge HS
[16] Knoxville Tribe Baseball - 5
[17] Diamond City Baseball National - 4
B15 - Sun 6/2 3:45PM East Ridge HS
[13] Clutch - 5
[11] Wallace Park Yankees - 6
B10 - Sun 6/2 11:15AM Boynton Elementary Frank Seabolt Field
[18] Southern Athletics - 8
[22] Hit after Hit Outlaws - Scott - 1
B17 - Sun 6/2 9:00AM East Ridge HS
[23] Alabama Sox - 11
[24] Hit after Hit Outlaws - Winders - 10
B18 - Sun 6/2 9:00AM Boynton Elementary Frank Seabolt Field
[21] Redstitch 108 - 7
[23] Alabama Sox - 13
B19 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM Hixson High School
[19] Chattanooga Colonels - 4
[24] Hit after Hit Outlaws - Winders - 14
B20 - Sun 6/2 3:45PM Hixson High School
[20] VBA 13u Red - 3
[23] Alabama Sox - 0
B21 - Sun 6/2 6:00PM Hixson High School
[24] Hit after Hit Outlaws - Winders - 7
[27] KASA - 5
B23 - Sun 6/2 11:15AM Chattanooga Central
[26] Fury Baseball Chattanooga - 7
[25] West KY Outlaws - 8
B25 - Sun 6/2 3:45PM red Bank HS
[26] Fury Baseball Chattanooga - 4
[25] West KY Outlaws - 5
B24 - Sun 6/2 11:15AM Hixson High School
[29] TBM Outlaws 13u - 2
[29] TBM Outlaws 13u - 5
B22 - Sun 6/2 9:00AM Hixson High School
[28] Macon Expos (RED) - 2