Baseball

14u

Battle of Chattanooga Super 25

May 31 - Jun 2, 2019
GA • TN
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
CABA Aces 14u Built by Mafia 3 0
Knoxville Stars 14U (Knoxville, Tn) 2 1
North Ga. Raiders (Danielsville, Ga) 2 1
Cyclones 2 1
BC Athletics 1 2
KASA 1 3
14u NABA Nationals (Scottsboro, AL) 0 3
Pool B
Team W L
VBA 14u Red (Huntsville, AL) 2 1
5 Star Midsouth (Nashville, TN) 2 1
Pro Hitting Baseball 2 1
Chattanooga Bombers (Signal Mountain, TN) 0 3
Pool C
Team W L
Aces Baseball TN (Gallatin, TN) 3 0
VBA Black (Harvest, Alabama) 2 1
Fury (Chattanooga, TN) 1 2
Jefferson County Patriots 0 3
Pool D
Team W L
Broadheads (Deatsville, Al) 3 0
Blueprint Baseball 2 1
Diamond USA 1 2
Middle TN Wolves (Lebanon, TN) 0 3
Pool E
Team W L
ITP Lightning (Shoemake) (Atlanta, GA) 3 0
RBI Sox 2 1
Thunder Baseball 1 2
Showcase Prospects (Thompsons Station, TN) 0 3
Pool F
Team W L
Crusaders Baseball 14U (Johnson City, TN) 3 0
Patriots (Hixson, TN) 2 1
TN Bombers 1 2
Mid-South Storm (Abbeville, MS) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 31, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 3:30 PM Chattanooga Central Jefferson County Patriots
1 2 VBA Black
P0 3:30 PM McCallie School Cyclones
9 5 BC Athletics
P0 3:30 PM Ridgeland HS TN Bombers
8 1 Mid-South Storm
P0 4:00 PM Dade County High School KASA
0 15 North Ga. Raiders
P0 5:45 PM Chattanooga Central VBA Black
2 3 Aces Baseball TN
P0 5:45 PM Hixson High School Crusaders Baseball 14U
3 2 Patriots
P0 5:45 PM LFO Lakeview Fort Oglethrope HS Thunder Baseball
10 8 Showcase Prospects
P0 5:45 PM McCallie School Blueprint Baseball
8 0 Diamond USA
P0 5:45 PM red Bank HS Broadheads
17 0 Middle TN Wolves
P0 5:45 PM Lookout Valley HS 14u NABA Nationals
2 16 CABA Aces 14u Built by Mafia
P0 6:15 PM Dade County High School KASA
0 13 Knoxville Stars 14U
P0 8:00 PM Hixson High School Fury
7 5 Jefferson County Patriots
P0 8:00 PM McCallie School 5 Star Midsouth
12 1 Chattanooga Bombers
P0 8:00 PM Silverdale Baptist Academy ITP Lightning (Shoemake)
6 1 RBI Sox
P0 8:00 PM red Bank HS Pro Hitting Baseball
1 11 VBA 14u Red
P0 8:00 PM Lookout Valley HS North Ga. Raiders
9 3 BC Athletics
P0 8:30 PM Dade County High School Cyclones
0 12 Knoxville Stars 14U
Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Hixson High School RBI Sox
16 0 Showcase Prospects
P0 9:00 AM McCallie School Crusaders Baseball 14U
7 1 TN Bombers
P0 9:00 AM red Bank HS Blueprint Baseball
9 1 Middle TN Wolves
P0 9:00 AM Lookout Valley HS KASA
10 7 14u NABA Nationals
P0 11:15 AM Hixson High School ITP Lightning (Shoemake)
10 0 Showcase Prospects
P0 11:15 AM McCallie School Patriots
8 6 TN Bombers
P0 11:15 AM red Bank HS Blueprint Baseball
1 6 Broadheads
P0 11:15 AM Lookout Valley HS Cyclones
12 4 KASA
P0 1:30 PM Hixson High School RBI Sox
8 1 Thunder Baseball
P0 1:30 PM McCallie School Crusaders Baseball 14U
9 5 Mid-South Storm
P0 1:30 PM red Bank HS Diamond USA
18 0 Middle TN Wolves
P0 1:30 PM Lookout Valley HS CABA Aces 14u Built by Mafia
8 1 Knoxville Stars 14U
P0 3:45 PM Hixson High School Chattanooga Bombers
3 12 Pro Hitting Baseball
P0 3:45 PM McCallie School 5 Star Midsouth
6 4 VBA 14u Red
P0 3:45 PM red Bank HS Fury
1 8 Aces Baseball TN
P0 3:45 PM Lookout Valley HS 14u NABA Nationals
8 15 BC Athletics
P0 6:00 PM Hixson High School ITP Lightning (Shoemake)
7 0 Thunder Baseball
P0 6:00 PM McCallie School Patriots
16 5 Mid-South Storm
P0 6:00 PM red Bank HS Diamond USA
0 16 Broadheads
P0 6:00 PM Lookout Valley HS CABA Aces 14u Built by Mafia
12 2 North Ga. Raiders
P0 8:15 PM Hixson High School VBA 14u Red
10 4 Chattanooga Bombers
P0 8:15 PM McCallie School 5 Star Midsouth
5 6 Pro Hitting Baseball
P0 8:15 PM red Bank HS Aces Baseball TN
6 4 Jefferson County Patriots
P0 8:15 PM Lookout Valley HS Fury
1 13 VBA Black
Sunday, June 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM red Bank HS Broadheads
11 1 Aces Baseball TN
B3 9:00 AM Chattanooga Central VBA 14u Red
5 7 Knoxville Stars 14U
B1 11:15 AM red Bank HS CABA Aces 14u Built by Mafia
4 0 VBA Black
B4 1:30 PM Chattanooga Central ITP Lightning (Shoemake)
4 3 Crusaders Baseball 14U
B5 1:30 PM red Bank HS [1] CABA Aces 14u Built by Mafia
4 6 [1] Broadheads
B6 3:45 PM Chattanooga Central [2] Knoxville Stars 14U
10 8 [1] ITP Lightning (Shoemake)
B7 6:00 PM Chattanooga Central [1] Broadheads
6 5 [2] Knoxville Stars 14U

Bracket

[1] Broadheads
Champion
VBA 14u Red - 5
B3 - Sun 6/2 9:00AM Chattanooga Central
Knoxville Stars 14U - 7
[1] CABA Aces 14u Built by Mafia - 4
B5 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM red Bank HS
[1] Broadheads - 6
[1] Broadheads - 6
B7 - Sun 6/2 6:00PM Chattanooga Central
[2] Knoxville Stars 14U - 5
Broadheads - 11
B2 - Sun 6/2 9:00AM red Bank HS
Aces Baseball TN - 1
ITP Lightning (Shoemake) - 4
B4 - Sun 6/2 1:30PM Chattanooga Central
Crusaders Baseball 14U - 3
[2] Knoxville Stars 14U - 10
B6 - Sun 6/2 3:45PM Chattanooga Central
[1] ITP Lightning (Shoemake) - 8
CABA Aces 14u Built by Mafia - 4
B1 - Sun 6/2 11:15AM red Bank HS
VBA Black - 0